Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · UNJHA FORMULATIONS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
UNJHA FORMULATIONS LTD.
BSE: 531762
Healthcare › Healthcare › Pharmaceuticals & Biotechnology › Pharmaceuticals

UNJHA FORMULATIONS LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹26.99
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA16.9 · 3.15 · 9.5

Manufactures and sells pharmaceutical formulations from its registered office in Sidhpur, North Gujarat, generating Rs 15.5852 crore of revenue in FY26, up roughly 12% from Rs 13.86 crore the prior year. The single biggest cost line is raw materials at 77% of revenue, with the company approving related-party purchases of psyllium husk from Urvesh and Company up to Rs 200 lakhs, signalling that ingredient is a key input. Employee cost runs at 6% of revenue and other operating expenses at 10.7%, while depreciation (0.9%) and capex (0%) are negligible. Profit after tax rose to Rs 0.7047 crore (a 72.8% increase) on an FY26 ebitda margin of 7.08%. The company carries no long-term borrowings, holds Rs 164.48 lakhs of cash, and reported net worth of Rs 384.34 lakhs as of 31 March 2026. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Pharmaceutical formulations. Small, asset-light pharmaceutical formulations company with high raw-material intensity and minimal capex

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue1413181416
EBITDA (ex other income)00111
margin %2.33.33.13.76.0
Owners' profit00001
EPS, as reported (₹)0.560.630.620.911.57
ROE % · ROCE %11.6 · 19.911.5 · 15.810.2 · 18.513.0 · 16.918.3 · 18.7
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations0(0)1(0)1
Capex000(0)0
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · UNJHA FORMULATIONS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue44424443
Profit before tax1(0)0(0)010(0)
Net profit1(0)0(0)010(1)
EPS (₹)1.56(0.25)0.500.910.901.830.53(1.66)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
SUN PHARMACEUTICAL IND L4,21,67734.95.0322.613.717.511.832.3
DIVI S LABORATORIES LTD2,53,97687.015.1565.515.318.88.742.8
TORRENT PHARMACEUTICALS L1,54,95773.18.8138.512.28.011.833.1
LAURUS LABS LIMITED1,17,877107.721.7065.616.417.27.232.0
ZYDUS LIFESCIENCES LTD1,17,31526.23.9715.117.318.012.425.2
DR. REDDY S LABORATORIES1,11,50634.52.9214.910.913.012.115.0
CIPLA LTD1,10,32032.73.2016.911.214.78.019.7
MANKIND PHARMA LIMITED1,02,82950.36.2128.311.710.8—27.3
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)16.930.839 of 15876%
P/B3.13.185 of 16348%
ROCE18.510.842 of 18378%
ROE18.39.824 of 16686%
Debt / Equity0.00.21 of 16679%
EBITDA margin(13.6)17.5160 of 1653%
Revenue growth38.616.329 of 16183%
Profit growth(82.8)30.9143 of 15810%
Market cap12806174 of 1814%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · UNJHA FORMULATIONS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · Board to approve half-year results on November 5resultslow——
22 Oct 2026 · Board to approve Q2 FY2027 unaudited resultsresultslow——
22 Oct 2026 · Half-yearly share transfer compliance certified for September 2026complianceminimal——
9 Oct 2026 · Routine quarterly compliance certificate filed with BSEcomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · UNJHA FORMULATIONS - XML Filing for FY26 Financial Statementscomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Unjha Formulations submits FY2026 financial statements to BSEresultshigh——
14 Aug 2026 · 32nd AGM held Aug 14, 2026; key resolutions including MD reappointment passedboard shareholder meetingslow——
5 Aug 2026 · Unjha Formulations Q1 FY27 Results: Profit Falls 60% YoYcomplianceminimal——
3 Aug 2026 · UNJHA Formulations Q1 FY27 Results: PAT drops to 15.69 lakh from 38.99 lakh YoYresultshigh——
3 Aug 2026 · Q1 FY27 results: revenue down 8.5% YoY, profit falls nearly 60%resultshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in