Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · VALSON INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
VALSON INDUSTRIES LTD.
BSE: 530459
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

VALSON INDUSTRIES LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹40.75
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA61.7 · 1.11 · 11.1

VALSON INDUSTRIES LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue114130125130112
EBITDA (ex other income)24444
margin %1.73.03.13.13.2
Owners' profit(1)0110
EPS, as reported (₹)(1.53)0.021.280.790.63
ROE % · ROCE %(4.5) · (0.6)0.1 · 4.73.6 · 4.82.2 · 4.91.7 · 4.1
Debt / equity (x)0.610.630.630.510.50
Cash from operations02352
Capex(2)(0)(3)(1)(1)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · VALSON INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue2931383328272729
Profit before tax00000(0)00
Net profit0(0)010000
EPS (₹)0.06(0.04)0.090.670.120.010.210.32
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)61.716.8150 of 17916%
P/B1.11.190 of 18551%
ROCE1.04.3150 of 21530%
ROE1.74.7123 of 18835%
Debt / Equity0.50.4107 of 18843%
EBITDA margin3.79.8150 of 19824%
Revenue growth(13.2)6.9151 of 19222%
Profit growth(53.0)20.0157 of 20323%
Market cap3161145 of 22335%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · VALSON INDUSTRIES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
9 Oct 2026 · RTA compliance certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q2 FY27complianceminimal——
19 Sept 2026 · Valson Industries 42nd AGM: All 3 resolutions passed with 100% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
19 Sept 2026 · Valson Industries 42nd AGM proceedings filed with BSEboard shareholder meetingslow——
31 Aug 2026 · Valson Industries 42nd AGM notice and physical share transfer windowcomplianceminimal——
27 Aug 2026 · Annual Report FY26 and Notice of 42nd AGM on 19 September 2026investor communicationsmedium——
27 Aug 2026 · Notice of 42nd AGM on 19-Sep-2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
14 Aug 2026 · Valson Industries Q1 FY27 results: profit falls, margins under pressureresultshigh——
14 Aug 2026 · Valson Industries Q1 FY27 Results: Net Profit Falls 24% to Rs 6.92 Lakhresultshigh——
6 Aug 2026 · Board meeting on 14 Aug 2026 to approve Q1 FY27 resultsresultslow——
14 Jul 2026 · Registrar files quarterly dematerialisation compliance certificate for Valson Industriescomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in