शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
Companies›Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Durables›Consumer Durables

VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED

Consumer Durables › Consumer Durables
₹26.50
at close · 4 Nov 2026
▲ 1.00 (+3.92%)

Latest filings

Next results: Fri, 13 Nov · Financial Results
  1. Board meeting to approve Q2 and half-year results · Results
  2. Reg 74(5) Certificate Filing for Quarter Ended Sept 2026 · Compliance
  3. AGM 2026: All 5 resolutions passed with 100% approval · Board & Shareholder Meetings
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Trades in gems and jewellery as a single-segment business, holding inventory valued by a registered valuer at ₹2,345.45 lakhs as of FY26 year-end. Revenue from operations grew to ₹3,492.74 lakhs in FY26 from ₹3,134.33 lakhs in FY25, an 11.4% year-on-year increase, with profit after tax rising to ₹51.90 lakhs from ₹42.06 lakhs (23.4% growth). The cost structure is dominated by materials at 94.4% of revenue, with employee costs at 1.5% and other operating expenses at 4.7%. Earnings were uneven across the year: H1 FY26 delivered a profit after tax of ₹66.23 lakhs on revenue of ₹953.27 lakhs, but H2 FY26 swung to a net loss of ₹14.33 lakhs. Operating cash flow remained negative at ₹-394.81 lakhs for the full year, though improved sharply from ₹-1,949.77 lakhs in the prior year. The company has been listed on BSE's SME platform under scrip code 544168 since its April 2024 IPO, which raised ₹20.10 crore.

Operating scale
Revenue from operations
₹3,492.74 lakhsFY26
Gems and jewellery inventory
₹2,345.45 lakhsFY26
Materials cost share
94.4% of revenueFY26
Profit after tax
₹51.90 lakhsFY26
Operating cash flow
₹-394.81 lakhsFY26
Listing
BSE SME platform, scrip code 544168Since April 2024
Who pays it
Buyers of gems and jewellery (specific customer mix not disclosed in the pack)
Biggest cost
Materials (gems and jewellery purchased for trading) at 94.4% of revenue
Kind of business
Single-segment, inventory-heavy trading in gems and jewellery with thin margins (EBITDA margin 3.79%, net margin 1.49% in FY26)
Where it sits
BSE SME-listed gems and jewellery trader (Consumer Durables classification) with FY26 revenue of ₹3,492.74 lakhs
Market Cap
₹13 Cr
P / E (TTM)
12.6×
EV / EBITDA
12.5×
Div Yield
—
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
5.4%·
ROCE (FY26)
ROE 2.1% · margin 3.7%
Leverage
0.18·
Debt / Equity · low
Net debt ₹4.04 Cr
Revenue FY24→FY26
1.6×▲
Margin −12.6 pts
₹21 Cr → ₹35 Cr
Cash conversion
-6.86×▼
Operating cash ÷ profit · 3 yrs
₹-27 Cr on ₹4 Cr
Moves on a normal day
3.04%·
Median daily move
Last 168 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 53 Gems, Jewellery And Watches peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#25/46
P/B#9/36
ROCE#19/38
ROE#14/27
Debt / Equity#22/36
EBITDA margin#29/45

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Gems, Jewellery And Watches peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Nothing stands out in the filed numbers.
Concerns
Over 3 years it reported ₹3.96 Cr of profit and an operating cash outflow of ₹27 Cr — -6.86×
Less than 60p of every ₹1 of profit arrived as cash
Heavy working capital — 280 days of cash tied up

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

Price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED do?

VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED is a Consumer Durables company listed on BSE.

Is VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹0.32 Cr on revenue of ₹51 Cr.

Does VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹4.33 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹4.04 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 0.18× equity. That is higher than 60% of its 36 Gems, Jewellery And Watches peers.

Is VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED ranks 25 of 46 in Gems, Jewellery And Watches — cheaper than 47% of them, against an industry median of 12.4×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED share price move in a day?

On a typical session VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED moves 3.04% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 168 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

When are VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED's next results?

Financial Results on Fri, 13 Nov. MarketPing alerts you on WhatsApp the moment the filing lands.

Where can I track VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by VARYAA CREATIONS LIMITED appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.