Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · VINAYAK POLYCON INTERNATIONAL · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
VINAYAK POLYCON INTERNATIONAL
BSE: 534639
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

VINAYAK POLYCON INTERNATIONAL

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 26 Oct 2026₹20.51
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA40.2 · 1.25 · 10.3

Operates in the packaging industry, classified under industrial products. FY26 revenue totalled Rs 1,989.98 lakhs, with net profit at just Rs 5.18 lakhs, down 77% from Rs 22.48 lakhs in FY25. Materials form the largest cost share at 60% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 23.5% and employee costs at 12.2%. The company is listed on the BSE and operates out of Jaipur. In Q1 FY27, revenue rose to Rs 609.57 lakhs from Rs 506.98 lakhs a year earlier, while net profit slipped to Rs 4.39 lakhs from Rs 5.36 lakhs. FY26 borrowings nearly doubled to Rs 340.24 lakhs from Rs 178.74 lakhs, and operating cash flow turned negative at Rs -8.73 lakhs from a positive Rs 230.76 lakhs in FY25. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Packaging products. Small, materials-heavy packaging manufacturer

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue1522222120
EBITDA (ex other income)11211
margin %5.85.37.36.04.6
Owners' profit00000
EPS, as reported (₹)0.140.380.960.730.17
ROE % · ROCE %1.0 · 6.02.6 · 9.26.2 · 12.74.5 · 9.91.0 · 6.0
Debt / equity (x)0.821.340.920.510.77
Cash from operations0(0)22(0)
Capex(0)(2)(0)0(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · VINAYAK POLYCON INTERNATIONAL · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue66555556
Profit before tax00000000
Net profit000000(0)0
EPS (₹)0.110.180.300.170.140.040.190.14
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)40.216.251 of 6421%
P/B1.31.330 of 6152%
ROCE2.36.951 of 6825%
ROE1.06.852 of 6115%
Debt / Equity0.80.442 of 6132%
EBITDA margin4.012.154 of 6213%
Revenue growth20.214.024 of 6162%
Profit growth(18.1)23.439 of 6036%
Market cap611870 of 734%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · VINAYAK POLYCON INTERNATIONAL · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
23 Oct 2026 · Board to approve September 2026 quarterly and half-year resultsresultslow——
6 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) certificate for quarter ended Sep 30, 2026complianceminimal——
15 Sept 2026 · AGM 2026: Both resolutions passed with 100% shareholder approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
12 Sept 2026 · 17th AGM held on 12 Sept 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
19 Aug 2026 · 17th AGM notice published; e-voting Sep 8-11, book closure Sep 6-12complianceminimal——
18 Aug 2026 · Annual Report 2025-26 web link shared with members ahead of 17th AGMcomplianceminimal——
18 Aug 2026 · Vinayak Polycon FY26 Annual Report: Profit falls to Rs 5.18 lakh amid raw material pressureresultshigh——
18 Aug 2026 · 17th AGM notice scheduled for Sept 12, 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
2 Aug 2026 · Newspaper ad for 17th AGM on 12 Sep 2026, includes Q1 FY27 resultscomplianceminimal——
2 Aug 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q1 FY26-27 financial resultscomplianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in