Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · VIVIANA POWER TECH LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
VIVIANA POWER TECH LTD
NSE: VIVIANA
Industrials › Construction › Construction › Civil Construction

VIVIANA POWER TECH LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹695.00
Market cap₹0.7k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA9.6 · 6.06 · —

Builds and commissions power transmission and distribution infrastructure on a turnkey EPC basis, primarily for Gujarat state electricity distribution companies. EPC work covered 94.4% of FY26 segment revenue (₹501.67 cr, EBIT ₹66.05 cr) and includes high-voltage transmission lines, substations, and underground and overhead distribution networks. A real estate arm contributes 3.8% of revenue (Viviana Life Spaces), while an in-house transformer manufacturing unit contributes 1.7% and posted a marginal EBIT loss. The company is setting up a greenfield transformer plant on 14 acres near Vadodara, targeting 500 MVA/400 kV capability by FY30. The company is also entering battery energy storage, with BESS orders secured and a project under execution in Rajasthan. Materials account for 70.3% of revenue and are the largest cost line. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. EPC (94%), Real Estate (4%), Manufacturing of Transformers (2%). Cyclical, asset-heavy power infrastructure EPC contractor pivoting toward vertically integrated equipment manufacturing

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY25–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY25FY26
Revenue219531
EBITDA (ex other income)—76
margin %—14.3
Owners' profit—53
EPS, as reported (₹)32.1952.33
ROE % · ROCE %— · 45.346.0 · 37.2
Debt / equity (x)—0.86
Cash from operations(14)(4)
Capex(0)(2)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · VIVIANA POWER TECH LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 6 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue171329111844172
Profit before tax2351312578
Net profit————446
EPS (₹)24.675.0415.147.5643.505.94
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
EPC43298.1
Real Estate10.3
Manufacturing of Transformers71.6
Total, before eliminations441100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
LARSEN & TOUBRO LTD.5,22,96431.54.0719.014.711.916.012.5
RAIL VIKAS NIGAM LIMITED38,38542.73.9127.68.97.55.87.5
KALPATARU PROJECT INT LTD22,78620.12.9510.313.315.016.010.0
CEMINDIA PROJECTS LIMITED21,11435.18.8017.924.931.729.810.5
IRB INFRA DEV LTD.19,42114.90.939.44.12.57.655.6
NBCC (INDIA) LIMITED18,85725.55.8615.323.129.713.59.6
ENGINEERS INDIA LTD14,47018.54.6016.122.026.54.620.1
TECHNO ELEC & ENG CO. LTD9,87322.92.3816.211.412.429.620.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)9.613.534 of 10167%
P/B6.11.382 of 854%
ROCE32.610.05 of 10796%
ROE46.09.12 of 8799%
Debt / Equity0.90.472 of 8717%
EBITDA margin17.012.428 of 8869%
Revenue growth128.56.25 of 8695%
Market cap70445647 of 10757%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · VIVIANA POWER TECH LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
22 Oct 2026 · No physical share certificates received in September quartercomplianceminimal——
15 Oct 2026 · Board decides not to issue convertible warrants on preferential basisfund raisingmedium——
10 Oct 2026 · Viviana Power Tech board to consider fund raise via convertible warrants on Oct 15board shareholder meetingsmedium——
10 Oct 2026 · Viviana Power Tech bags Rs 466.74 cr turnkey contract from MGVCLbusiness updateshigh——
30 Sept 2026 · Viviana Power Tech amends Articles for Debenture Trustee Nominee Directorgenerallow——
30 Sept 2026 · AGM results: all 6 resolutions passed, Re 1 dividend declaredcomplianceminimal——
29 Sept 2026 · Viviana Power Tech 12th AGM held; final dividend of Re 1 per share declaredboard shareholder meetingslow——
24 Sept 2026 · Trading Window closed from 1 Oct for Q2 resultscomplianceminimal——
21 Sept 2026 · Viviana Power Tech inaugurates Power Transformer manufacturing facilitycapex operationshigh——
21 Sept 2026 · Viviana Power Tech to attend PL Capital Mid & Small Cap Conference 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in