Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · WEIZMANN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
WEIZMANN LTD
NSE: WEIZMANIND · BSE: 523011
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

WEIZMANN LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹63.50
Market cap₹0.1k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA16.0 · 1.49 · 7.0

WEIZMANN LTD is a Textiles & Apparels company listed on NSE. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue100135123117127
EBITDA (ex other income)613151514
margin %5.99.312.012.911.2
Owners' profit34006
EPS, as reported (₹)2.192.695.65(2.32)3.82
ROE % · ROCE %5.2 · 7.36.6 · 14.712.3 · 16.8(5.9) · 18.99.0 · 14.6
Debt / equity (x)0.280.180.110.160.09
Cash from operations(1)1071421
Capex(2)(3)(3)(6)(13)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · WEIZMANN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue3129363036283232
Profit before tax33423412
Net profit22(9)12201
EPS (₹)1.421.26(5.60)0.781.281.530.230.92
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)16.016.887 of 17952%
P/B1.51.1112 of 18540%
ROCE13.64.332 of 21586%
ROE8.94.755 of 18871%
Debt / Equity0.10.452 of 18873%
EBITDA margin11.39.887 of 19856%
Revenue growth5.86.9101 of 19248%
Profit growth18.020.0106 of 20348%
Market cap986194 of 22358%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · WEIZMANN LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
12 Oct 2026 · Routine SEBI compliance certificate for Q2 FY27 filed with exchangescomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Trading window closed ahead of Q2 FY26 resultscomplianceminimal——
14 Aug 2026 · Newspaper publication of Q1 FY27 unaudited results filedcomplianceminimal——
13 Aug 2026 · Weizmann Limited Q1 FY27 results: Revenue up 6%, PAT up 13%resultshigh——
13 Aug 2026 · Weizmann Ltd submits Q1 FY26 financial results to NSEresultshigh——
31 Jul 2026 · Weizmann Ltd board to consider Q1 FY27 results on 13 Aug 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
24 Jul 2026 · Weizmann AGM Results: All 8 Resolutions Passed Including Dividendcompliancelow——
23 Jul 2026 · Weizmann Ltd 39th AGM held on July 23, 2026 - 8 resolutions voted via e-votingboard shareholder meetingslow——
9 Jul 2026 · Routine filing of dematerialization certificate for quarter ended June 2026complianceminimal——
9 Jul 2026 · RTA compliance certificate for Q1 FY27 quarter ended June 30, 2026complianceminimal——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in