Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · Wherrelz IT Solutions Limited · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
Wherrelz IT Solutions Limited
BSE: 543436
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

Wherrelz IT Solutions Limited

StateQ2 FY23 filed
Last close · 8 Oct 2026₹135.00
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · 3.94 · —

Wherrelz IT Solutions Limited is a IT - Software company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY22 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22
Revenue0
EBITDA (ex other income)(1)
margin %(181.9)
Owners' profit(1)
EPS, as reported (₹)(19.10)
ROE % · ROCE %(39.4) · (39.2)
Debt / equity (x)0.00
Cash from operations(1)
Capex(0)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Wherrelz IT Solutions Limited · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 2 quarters

₹ croreQ4 FY22Q2 FY23
Revenue00
Profit before tax(0)(0)
Net profit(0)(0)
EPS (₹)(9.27)(0.82)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/B3.92.640 of 6539%
ROCE(2.3)14.268 of 7611%
ROE(2.4)11.557 of 6411%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin(7.0)18.457 of 6513%
Market cap541975 of 761%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · Wherrelz IT Solutions Limited · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
24 Oct 2026 · Shareholders approve up to 4.64 crore new shares for loan conversionboard shareholder meetingslow——
16 Oct 2026 · Corrigendum to EGM: preferential issue price revised from 10.00 to 10.07 per shareboard shareholder meetingslow——
10 Oct 2026 · Reg 74(5) certificate for Q2 FY27 - no demat/remat requestscomplianceminimal——
5 Oct 2026 · AGM 2026: All 3 resolutions passed with 100% approvalboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · AGM proceedings: director re-appointed and secretarial auditor appointedmanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · AGM proceedings: Financials adopted, Secretarial Auditor appointedmanagement changesmedium——
30 Sept 2026 · AGM Proceedings: 3 Resolutions Tabled, Voting Results by Oct 2board shareholder meetingslow——
26 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure Ahead of H2 FY26 Resultscomplianceminimal——
17 Sept 2026 · Corrigendum to EGM: preferential issue price revised to Rs 10.07board shareholder meetingslow——
8 Sept 2026 · 12th AGM notice and FY26 annual report filed, company swings to profitresultshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in