Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · YASHRAJ CONTAINEURS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
YASHRAJ CONTAINEURS LTD.
BSE: 530063
Industrials › Capital Goods › Industrial Products › Packaging

YASHRAJ CONTAINEURS LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹4.24
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA— · — · —

Classified in the packaging and industrial products segment, this BSE-listed entity has been under Corporate Insolvency Resolution Process since an NCLT order in February 2024, with its affairs now run by Resolution Professional Ajit Kumar rather than regular directors. The packaging business has effectively stopped operating — revenue from operations was reported as zero across multiple quarters in FY26, and total income for the year was just Rs 16.71 lakhs, down 92% from Rs 210.83 lakhs in FY25, coming almost entirely from 'other income'. The company posted a net loss of Rs 66.37 lakhs in FY26, against a Rs 2,418.17 lakhs loss in FY25 (which had a Rs 2,475.20 lakh exceptional item). Operating cash flow was negative Rs 251.34 lakhs in FY26. The statutory auditor has issued qualified opinions and emphasis-of-matter notes flagging material uncertainty about the company's ability to continue as a going concern, both in the annual results and in half-yearly results. The balance sheet is severely impaired, with deeply negative other equity and current borrowings of Rs 10,208.46 lakhs. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-03

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Packaging products. Non-operational packaging entity under insolvency resolution with deeply negative net worth

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue235200
EBITDA (ex other income)3(2)(3)(26)(1)
margin %11.8(39.6)(169.9)(7321.8)—
Owners' profit4(6)(6)(24)(1)
EPS, as reported (₹)2.44(3.34)(3.44)(14.22)(0.39)
ROE % · ROCE %(5.7) · (3.6)7.2 · (0.8)6.9 · 0.122.3 · 22.30.6 · 0.6
Debt / equity (x)(0.91)(0.91)(0.92)(0.94)(0.93)
Cash from operations23(1)(18)(3)
Capex(0)0000
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · YASHRAJ CONTAINEURS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue00000000
Profit before tax00(0)(25)(0)(0)(0)(0)
Net profit00(0)(25)(0)(0)(0)(0)
EPS (₹)0.290.23(0.13)(14.61)(0.13)(0.13)0.18(0.04)
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
EPL LIMITED6,87114.12.407.513.713.69.019.1
AGI GREENPAC LIMITED4,62712.81.927.014.616.5—23.4
UFLEX LIMITED4,2036.20.526.73.92.711.617.1
TCPL PACKAGING LIMITED3,72232.25.1814.113.613.015.417.8
JINDAL POLY FILMS LIMITED2,951144.30.7210.10.60.88.523.0
POLYPLEX CORPORATION LTD2,89918.70.418.00.60.37.614.3
XPRO INDIA LIMITED2,36071.52.9651.22.42.86.211.4
COSMO FIRST LIMITED1,92311.41.197.29.66.49.812.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 4: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
Profit growth99.723.416 of 6075%
Market cap711868 of 737%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · YASHRAJ CONTAINEURS LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 5: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
15 Oct 2026 · Compliance certificate for dematerialization filed by RTAcomplianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · Scrutinizer report for 33rd AGM voting results filed with BSEboard shareholder meetingslow——
30 Sept 2026 · 33rd AGM of Yashraj Containeurs held on Sep 30, 2026 via video callboard shareholder meetingslow——
28 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closure for Q2 FY26 Resultscomplianceminimal——
24 Sept 2026 · Resignation of Company Secretary Mr. Ratan Kumar Dasmanagement changesmedium——
24 Sept 2026 · Resignation of Company Secretary Mr. Ratan Kumar Dasmanagement changesmedium——
15 Sept 2026 · Notice of 25th Committee of Creditors Meeting on 15 Sep 2026regulatory legalmedium——
9 Sept 2026 · Yashraj Containeurs to hold 33rd AGM on September 30 via video conferencingcomplianceminimal——
8 Sept 2026 · Yashraj Containeurs 33rd AGM on Sep 30, 2026 via video conferencingboard shareholder meetingslow——
8 Sept 2026 · Yashraj Containeurs FY26 Annual Report filed under CIRPresultshigh——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in