Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ZENITH FIBRES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ZENITH FIBRES LTD.
BSE: 514266
Consumer Discretionary › Textiles › Textiles & Apparels › Other Textile Products

ZENITH FIBRES LTD.

StateQ4 FY26 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹58.50
Market cap₹0.0k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA7.8 · 0.39 · 4.3

ZENITH FIBRES LTD. is a Textiles & Apparels company. The annual-report business brief for this company has not been generated yet; the numbers below are as filed.

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · standaloneFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue5251345240
EBITDA (ex other income)33(0)(0)(1)
margin %5.95.5(0.9)(0.1)(3.2)
Owners' profit33123
EPS, as reported (₹)7.097.203.344.577.41
ROE % · ROCE %5.4 · 7.05.2 · 6.92.4 · 3.13.2 · 4.25.0 · 6.4
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations021(3)(2)
Capex(1)(0)(1)(0)(2)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ZENITH FIBRES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ1 FY25Q2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26
Revenue101314151091011
Profit before tax111(1)0(0)30
Net profit111(1)0(0)3(0)
EPS (₹)1.351.762.83(1.37)0.96(0.15)6.630.03
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Manmade Fibre4096.3
Renewable Energy01.1
Windmill01.1
Wind Mill11.5
Total, before eliminations42100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
KPR MILL LTD.37,32540.96.5527.015.219.313.521.2
WELSPUN LIVING LIMITED20,36774.14.0926.14.34.05.112.7
VARDHMAN TEXTILES LIMITED14,66917.01.3911.37.17.410.020.4
TRIDENT LIMITED10,87027.42.2813.47.98.68.117.7
INDO COUNT INDUSTRIES LTD8,47156.13.6020.45.45.410.513.3
GARWARE TECH FIBRES LTD7,31035.35.4022.914.718.78.120.5
FILATEX INDIA LTD4,20722.02.8011.512.213.8—7.6
SANATHAN TEXTILES LIMITED4,17868.82.2318.64.13.5—8.4
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)7.816.834 of 17982%
P/B0.41.122 of 18588%
ROCE6.44.387 of 21560%
ROE5.04.788 of 18854%
Debt / Equity0.00.41 of 18889%
EBITDA margin2.09.8161 of 19819%
Revenue growth(22.0)6.9164 of 19215%
Profit growth97.920.056 of 20373%
Market cap2361163 of 22327%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ZENITH FIBRES LTD. · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
27 Oct 2026 · Trading window closed ahead of 4 November resultscomplianceminimal——
27 Oct 2026 · Board to approve Q2 and half-year FY27 results on 4 Novemberresultslow——
19 Oct 2026 · Zenith Fibres informs shareholders about special window for physical shares dematcomplianceminimal——
9 Oct 2026 · RTA Certificate - No Dematerialisation Requests in Q2 FY26complianceminimal——
30 Sept 2026 · 37th AGM results: all 5 resolutions passed, Re 1 dividend declaredboard shareholder meetingslow——
29 Sept 2026 · Zenith Fibres 37th AGM held; Rs. 1 dividend declared, 2 directors appointedboard shareholder meetingsmedium——
23 Sept 2026 · Trading Window Closed for Q2 FY27 Resultscomplianceminimal——
2 Sept 2026 · Zenith Fibres publishes 37th AGM schedule and voting detailscomplianceminimal——
1 Sept 2026 · Zenith Fibres shares web-link to FY26 annual report, 37th AGM on Sept 29board shareholder meetingslow——
1 Sept 2026 · Record date fixed for FY26 dividend and 37th AGMcorporate actionsmedium——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in