Assembled from the company's filings and exchange data as of today. Download PDF renders this page on the server; the narrative sections arrive with the Nexa composer.
Dossier · ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 1 of 3
Company Dossier
MarketPing Research · factual · no rating expressed
ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD
NSE: ZENSARTECH · BSE: 504067
Information Technology › Information Technology › IT - Software › Computers - Software & Consulting

ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD

StateQ1 FY27 filed
Last close · 28 Oct 2026₹496.90
Market cap₹11.3k cr
TTM P/E · P/B · EV/EBITDA14.5 · 2.39 · 9.6

Provides IT services across two reporting segments. Digital and Application Services generated Rs 4,425.9 crore in FY26, 77.8 percent of segment revenue, with EBIT of Rs 761.6 crore. Cloud Infrastructure and Security contributed Rs 1,261.5 crore (22.2 percent of segment revenue) and Rs 260.9 crore in EBIT. The business runs on people: employee costs were 63.8 percent of revenue, with other operating opex at 19.4 percent and depreciation at 1.6 percent. The company employs 10,779 people across 17 countries. The largest customer vertical is Banking, Financial Services and Insurance at 48.8 percent of Q1FY27 revenue. The FY26 order book stood at $332 million, up 17.8 percent year-on-year, with 36.4 percent of wins classified as AI-native deals. US operations are consolidated through Zensar Technologies Inc. (around $326.96 million revenue), with two smaller US step-down subsidiaries (M3BI at $46.8 million and Bridgeview Life Sciences at $4.74 million) merged into it effective August 1, 2026. The balance sheet is net-cash at $317.5 million with zero debt, and the company is part of the RPG Group. AR · MarketPing reader · 2026-08-02

Revenue streams, as the annual report describes them. Digital and Application Services (78%), Cloud Infrastructure and Security (22%). People-heavy, asset-light IT services with near-zero debt and net-cash balance sheet

What a broker report prints here — the analyst's thesis. This dossier prints the filed record instead; the narrative read of the latest results, the guidance ledger and the earnings-call summary are the composer's sections (INSTITUTIONAL-PLAN.md M3) and are not yet produced.

Exhibit 1: Financial summary, FY22–FY26 (all audited; no estimate years)

₹ crore · consolidatedFY22FY23FY24FY25FY26
Revenue4,2444,8484,9025,2815,687
EBITDA (ex other income)657552872817891
margin %15.511.417.815.515.7
Owners' profit416328665650775
EPS, as reported (₹)18.4314.4729.3628.6534.12
ROE % · ROCE %15.7 · 20.011.0 · 14.518.7 · 23.616.0 · 20.416.4 · 21.0
Debt / equity (x)0.000.000.000.000.00
Cash from operations335714642565771
Capex(57)(37)(16)(37)(54)
Source: SEBI results XBRL as filed with BSE/NSE; EBITDA excludes other income.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 2 of 3

Exhibit 2: Quarterly performance, last 8 quarters

₹ croreQ2 FY25Q3 FY25Q4 FY25Q1 FY26Q2 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY26Q1 FY27
Revenue1,3081,3261,3591,3851,4211,4311,4501,508
Profit before tax208210230241240265276246
Net profit156160176182182200211184
EPS (₹)6.887.047.778.018.028.809.298.11
Source: quarterly results as filed; the balance sheet is filed half-yearly and is not repeated here.

Exhibit 3: Segment revenue, FY26

SegmentRevenue, ₹ croreShare %
Digital and Application Services4,42677.8
Cloud Infrastructure and Security1,26222.2
Total, before eliminations5,687100.0
Source: the filed segment block, four quarters summed.

Exhibit 4: Peers — basic industry group, by market cap

CompanyM.cap ₹ crP/EP/BEV/EBITDAROE %ROCE %Rev CAGR 5y %EBITDA m. %
TATA CONSULTANCY SERV LT8,87,29817.88.1812.245.653.910.226.9
INFOSYS LIMITED4,55,55015.24.889.631.638.612.225.7
HCL TECHNOLOGIES LTD3,78,28121.65.0313.622.126.211.520.9
WIPRO LTD1,82,72014.62.078.715.017.18.422.9
TECH MAHINDRA LIMITED1,74,29330.75.7919.516.018.88.516.8
LTM LIMITED1,21,35723.25.0314.720.724.827.920.0
PERSISTENT SYSTEMS LTD91,81147.311.7131.423.828.528.617.8
COFORGE LIMITED86,60639.88.9530.918.017.228.618.6
Source: exchange data and filed statements via the screener; multiples at current prices.

Exhibit 5: Where the company sits in its group

MetricCompanyGroup medianRankBetter than
P/E (TTM)14.515.029 of 6556%
P/B2.42.631 of 6553%
ROCE20.714.222 of 7672%
ROE16.411.520 of 6470%
Debt / Equity0.00.01 of 6567%
EBITDA margin18.418.433 of 6550%
Revenue growth8.910.636 of 6344%
Profit growth1.06.735 of 6244%
Market cap1128041914 of 7683%
Source: MarketPing peer ranks; a rank is a measurement, not a view.
Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in
Dossier · ZENSAR TECHNOLOGIES LTD · 29 October 2026Page 3 of 3

Exhibit 6: Filings of the last 90 days, with the measured price reaction

Date · filingCategoryImportanceNext day %5-day %
28 Oct 2026 · Q2FY27 growth lifts margin as AI deals reach 36% of order bookinvestor communicationsmedium——
28 Oct 2026 · Zensar reports 4.1% sequential constant-currency growth and higher EBITDA margininvestor communicationsmedium——
28 Oct 2026 · Board approves merger of wholly owned subsidiary M3BI Indiastrategic transactionsmedium——
28 Oct 2026 · Q2 FY27 revenue up 11.5% to INR 1,585 crore; PAT flat at INR 216 croreresultshigh——
28 Oct 2026 · Zensar Q2 FY27 standalone revenue rises 20.2%; consolidated profit flatresultshigh——
19 Oct 2026 · Zensar Technologies receives ESG rating of 76 under Leader categorybusiness updatesmedium——
14 Oct 2026 · Zensar Tech Q2FY27 earnings call scheduled for Oct 29, 2026board shareholder meetingslow——
10 Oct 2026 · Zensar Technologies publishes newspaper notice on special demat window for old physical sharescomplianceminimal——
8 Oct 2026 · Zensar Tech files quarterly compliance certificate for demat and remat of securitiescomplianceminimal——
7 Oct 2026 · Zensar allots 1,62,619 equity shares to employees under ESOPcapital market eventslow——
Source: exchange announcements; each reaction is measured from the close before the filing. Next day = the close one session after the reaction day (the first session that could trade the filing).

How to read this document

Where a broker report showsThis document showsWhy
A rating (BUY / ADD / REDUCE / SELL)A state: the latest filed quarter and the measured reactionsan event is a fact; a rating is an opinion that requires SEBI RA registration
A target price and upsideThe current price and the multiples against the groupa target is a forecast; a multiple is a measurement
Estimate years marked EMore audited years; no estimatesMarketPing publishes no forecasts — your own model lives on the Models page

Sources, method and disclosures

This document is a statistical summary of publicly filed information and market data, prepared by software from primary sources: SEBI results XBRL filed with BSE and NSE, LODR disclosures, shareholding patterns, exchange price data. It contains no research recommendation, no price target and no opinion on the merits of any security, and is not a research report within the meaning of the SEBI (Research Analysts) Regulations, 2014, Regulation 2(1)(w)(vii). Financial statements are as filed (consolidated where the company files consolidated results). Ratios are computed over filed lines. Where a figure is unavailable the table shows a dash rather than an estimate. The business brief is written by MarketPing's reader from the annual report and checked against it; no figure in a table was generated by a model. Nothing here constitutes investment advice, an offer or a solicitation; readers should consult a SEBI-registered adviser before acting. MarketPing is not a SEBI-registered intermediary.

Every figure is a filed number or a ratio over filed numbers · No rating, target or fair value is expressed · Disclosures on the last pagemarketping.in