शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
NSE:AUTOIND

AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD

₹76.01
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▼ 1.83 (-2.35%)
ThemesBatteries & Energy Storage· mention

Latest filings

Next results: Fri, 6 Nov · Financial Results
  1. Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue rises 76.1%, but EBITDA margin falls · Results
  2. Sep 2026 quarter: consolidated revenue up 76%, profit after tax up 141% to Rs 670 lakh year on year · Results
  3. Q2 profit rises; auditor flags tax credit and Cyprus unit winding up · Board & Shareholder Meetings
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Manufactures and supplies auto components to Indian vehicle makers, with revenue of ₹824.05 crore in FY26, up from ₹658.55 crore in FY25. The business earns by selling components into passenger vehicle, commercial vehicle and EV-linked programmes run by major OEMs, including Tata Motors, Mahindra & Mahindra and Ashok Leyland. Operations run across six manufacturing plants, with recent capacity additions at Chakan and Sanand supporting new programme ramp-ups. The Q4 FY26 quarter was the strongest, with revenue of ₹289 crore, helped by higher passenger vehicle contribution and a doubling of Mahindra business from the FY25 base. The cost base is dominated by raw materials at 68.8% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 17.3% and employee costs at 6.9%. A wholly owned IT and engineering services subsidiary, Autoline Design Software, is being merged back into the parent to simplify the structure.

Operating scale
Manufacturing facilities
6 plantsFY26
Recently expanded plants
Chakan and SanandFY26
FY26 revenue
₹824.05 croreFY26
Q4 FY26 revenue
₹289 croreQ4 FY26
Who pays it
Vehicle OEMs in India — Tata Motors, Mahindra & Mahindra, Ashok Leyland
Biggest cost
Raw materials at 68.8% of revenue
Kind of business
Auto component supplier serving PV, CV and EV-linked programmes; cyclical and exposed to OEM order cycles
Where it sits
Component supplier to major Indian OEMs across passenger vehicles, commercial vehicles and emerging EV platforms
Market Cap
₹352 Cr
P / E (TTM)
8.8×
EV / EBITDA
7.9×
Div Yield
—
Growth
23.7%▲
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA +55.9%
Quality
18.7%▲
ROCE (5y median)
ROE 8.0% (5y median) · margin 9.6%
Leverage
1.60·
Debt / Equity · high
Net debt ₹316 Cr
Revenue FY21→FY26
2.9×▲
Margin +19.4 pts
₹285 Cr → ₹824 Cr
Cash conversion
1.31×▲
Operating cash ÷ profit · 5 yrs
₹118 Cr on ₹90 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.98%·
Median daily move
Last 268 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Revenue compounding 24% a year over 5 years
Profit grew in every one of the last 5 years
Returns on capital 18.7% (5-year median)
up from −6.6% in FY21
Over 5 years it reported ₹90 Cr of profit and ₹118 Cr of operating cash — 1.31×
Profit is converting into cash
Concerns
Carries more debt than its peers — 1.60× equity
Customers are taking longer to pay — 57 → 82 days of receivables
FY21 → FY26

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

AUTOIND · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD do?

AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD is listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol AUTOIND.

Is AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD reported a net profit of ₹40 Cr on revenue of ₹938 Cr.

Does AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹316 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹316 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 1.60× equity.

How much does the AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD share price move in a day?

On a typical session AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD moves 1.98% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

When are AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD's next results?

Financial Results on Fri, 6 Nov. MarketPing alerts you on WhatsApp the moment the filing lands.

Where can I track AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by AUTOLINE INDUSTRIES LTD appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.