CompaniesCommoditiesChemicalsChemicals & Petrochemicals
NSE:IVP

IVP LIMITED

Chemicals › Chemicals & Petrochemicals
223.95
at close · 21 Sept 2026
7.95 (+3.68%)

Latest filings

  1. Update on employee fraud case - accused files writ petition · Regulatory & Legal
  2. Bombay HC quashes port authority retrospective rent demands on IVP · Regulatory & Legal
  3. IVP Limited Q1 FY27 investor presentation shows strong profit growth · Investor Communications
  4. IVP re-appoints Rajendra and Co as Statutory Auditors for 5 years · Management Changes
  5. Re-appointment of Two Independent Directors at AGM · Management Changes
  6. IVP 97th AGM concludes, all 8 resolutions passed including Rs.1.5 dividend · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  7. IVP Q1 FY27: PAT surges to Rs 14.02 cr, revenue up 12% YoY · Results
  8. Board meeting on Aug 6 2026 to consider Q1 FY27 results · Results
  9. Court quashes Estate Officer order, matter remanded for fresh hearing · Regulatory & Legal
  10. IVP Limited informs shareholders on TDS rules for final dividend FY26 · Compliance
  11. IVP Limited FY26 dividend TDS communication to shareholders · Compliance
  12. IVP 97th AGM on Aug 6 via video conferencing; Final dividend Rs 1.50 per share · Compliance
  13. Intimation of Record Date for Payment of Dividend, if Declared at the 97th Annual General Meeting for the Financial Year 2025-26. · Corporate Actions
  14. IVP Limited FY26 Annual Report: Revenue up 10%, PAT jumps 65% · Results
  15. IVP sends 97th AGM notice and Annual Report weblink to shareholders · Compliance
  16. 97th AGM notice Aug 6, 2026; final dividend Rs 1.5 per share proposed · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  17. MPCB revokes closure directions, IVP resumes manufacturing operations · Regulatory & Legal
  18. Court stays order against IVP Limited by Mumbai Port Authority Estate Officer · Regulatory & Legal
  19. Court stays Mumbai Port Authority estate office order against IVP · Regulatory & Legal
  20. IVP files quarterly compliance certificate with depositories for Q1 FY27 · Compliance
  21. Compliance certificate under SEBI Depositories Reg 74(5) for Q1 FY27 · Compliance
  22. IVP Limited announces 97th AGM on August 6, 2026 via video conferencing · Compliance
  23. MPCB orders closure of IVP's Tarapur manufacturing unit · Regulatory & Legal
  24. MPCB orders closure of IVP's Tarapur manufacturing unit · Regulatory & Legal
  25. IVP Limited closes trading window under insider trading rules · Compliance
  26. Trading window closed from July 1 ahead of Q1 results · Compliance
  27. Reminder to physical shareholders to update KYC details · Compliance
  28. IVP sends KYC update reminder to physical shareholders · Compliance
  29. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation · Investor Communications
  30. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'update regarding the matter of fraud by sales employee of the company'. · Regulatory & Legal
  31. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange regarding '' the update on the matter of fraud by employee of the Company as per the attached disclosure. · Regulatory & Legal
  32. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Director(s) of the company. · Management Changes
  33. Re-appointment of Independent Directors for the second term of 5 years. · Management Changes
  34. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Change in Auditors of the company. · Management Changes
  35. Please find attached disclosure intimating regarding the re-appointment of Statutory Auditors for five years & Appointment of Cost Auditors for FY 2026-27. · Management Changes
  36. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange that Board of Directors at its meeting held on May 21, 2026, recommended Final Dividend of Rs. 1.5 (15%) per equity share. · Corporate Actions
  37. Please find herewith attached outcome of Board meeting wherein dividend for financial year 2025-26 has been recommended, subject to approval of shareholders in the ensuing Annual General Meeting · Corporate Actions
  38. Please find attached outcome of Board Meeting held on May 21, 2026 · Board & Shareholder Meetings
  39. IVP Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the fourth quarter and year ended March 31, 2026. · Results
  40. Please find herewith attached financial results for the quarter and year ended March 31, 2026 · Results
  41. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Update on fraud by employee of the Company'. · Regulatory & Legal
  42. Please find update as per the attached disclosure · Regulatory & Legal
  43. IVP Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 21/05/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Audited Financial Results of the Company .... · Results
  44. IVP Limited has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011. · Ownership Changes
  45. Routine SEBI compliance certificate for share dematerialization - Q4 FY26 · Compliance
  46. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 · Compliance
  47. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange about Copy of Newspaper Publication · Compliance
  48. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation · Investor Communications
  49. IVP Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended December 31, 2025. · Results
  50. IVP Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Board meeting held on January 29, 2026. · Board & Shareholder Meetings
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about IVP LIMITED

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Manufactures specialty chemicals from a single plant at MIDC Tarapur, Boisar (District Palghar), which was temporarily shut by the Maharashtra Pollution Control Board in late June 2026 over alleged Water Act and Air Act violations and allowed to reopen in early July 2026. FY26 revenue from operations was ₹594.55 crore, up about 10% year-on-year, with net profit of ₹18.68 crore and EBITDA margin around 6.5%. The cost structure is dominated by raw materials at 77.9% of revenue, with employee cost at 3.9% and other operating expenses at 10.9%, consistent with a chemicals compounder. The specific product portfolio, end-use industries and customer mix are not detailed in the available filings.

Operating scale
Manufacturing facility
MIDC Tarapur, Boisar, District PalgharFY26
FY26 revenue from operations
₹594.55 croreFY26
FY26 revenue growth
10.31% YoYFY26
Raw materials share of revenue
77.9%FY26
Capex
₹2.8 crore (0.5% of revenue)FY26
Who pays it
Customers not specified in the filings; a fraud disclosure references a sales employee misrepresenting customers, but no customer segments or end-markets are disclosed.
Biggest cost
Raw materials and consumables at 77.9% of revenue (₹463.23 crore in FY26).
Kind of business
Asset-light specialty chemicals manufacturer with single-plant exposure and material-heavy costs.
Where it sits
Listed on NSE and BSE in the Specialty Chemicals basic industry under Chemicals & Petrochemicals; FY26 revenue of ₹594.55 crore places it among the smaller listed specialty chemicals names.
Market Cap
₹231 Cr
P / E (TTM)
7.3×
EV / EBITDA
5.3×
Div Yield
0.45%
Growth
15.5%
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT +32.9% · EBITDA +15.5%
Quality
20.5%
ROCE (5y median)
ROE 11.9% · margin 6.5%
Leverage
0.42·
Debt / Equity · low
Net debt ₹62 Cr
Revenue FY21→FY26
2.1×
Margin +1.6 pts
₹290 Cr → ₹595 Cr
Cash conversion
1.31×
Operating cash ÷ profit · 5 yrs
₹116 Cr on ₹88 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.24%·
Median daily move
Last 268 sessions · filing days run larger
Where it sits among 107 Specialty Chemicals peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#9/104
P/B#21/99
ROCE#32/108
ROE#35/101
Debt / Equity#76/101
EBITDA margin#56/99
Revenue growth#72/94
Profit growth#3/92

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Specialty Chemicals peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Revenue compounding 16% a year over 5 years
Profit compounding 33% a year over 5 years
Returns on capital 20.5% (5-year median)
#32 of 108 in Specialty Chemicals on the latest reported figures · up from 17.9% in FY21
Over 5 years it reported ₹88 Cr of profit and ₹116 Cr of operating cash — 1.31×
Profit is converting into cash
Concerns
Carries more debt than its peers — 0.42× equity
lower than 25% of its 101 Specialty Chemicals peers

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

IVP · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from IVP LIMITED's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does IVP LIMITED do?

IVP LIMITED is a Chemicals & Petrochemicals company listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol IVP.

Is IVP LIMITED profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months IVP LIMITED reported a net profit of ₹32 Cr on revenue of ₹611 Cr.

Does IVP LIMITED pay a dividend?

Yes. The dividend yield is 0.45% at the current price. It paid out 6% of its profit as dividend in FY26.

Is IVP LIMITED debt-free?

No. Debt stands at 0.42× equity, and it carries net debt of ₹62 Cr. That is lower than 25% of its 101 Specialty Chemicals peers.

Is IVP LIMITED expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, IVP LIMITED ranks 9 of 104 in Specialty Chemicals — cheaper than 92% of them, against an industry median of 23.7×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the IVP LIMITED share price move in a day?

On a typical session IVP LIMITED moves 1.24% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. Announcement days are routinely larger.

Where can I track IVP LIMITED's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by IVP LIMITED appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.