Companies›Commodities›Chemicals›Chemicals & Petrochemicals
NSE:JUBLCPL

JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L

Chemicals › Chemicals & Petrochemicals
₹1,950.00
at close · 28 Oct 2026
▼ 1.90 (-0.10%)

Latest filings

  1. Tribunal hearing set for December 3 in Jubilant Agri separation · Compliance
  2. NCLT directs notice issuance on second motion petition for JASL demerger · Regulatory & Legal
  3. RTA compliance certificate under SEBI Regulation 74(5) for Q2 FY27 · Compliance
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Makes specialty chemicals and fertilizers through two main businesses. The Performance Polymers & Chemicals segment, which houses the adhesives franchise, accounted for 64.1% of segment revenue in FY26 and posted 8.7% standalone revenue growth. P&K (phosphatic and potash) fertilizers made up 35.3% of segment revenue and grew 54% YoY on a standalone basis, with a small Agri Nutrients line contributing the remaining 0.6%. Raw materials are the largest cost item at 48.5% of revenue, followed by other operating expenses at 24.5% and employee costs at 10.7%. Consolidated FY26 revenue reached ₹1,891.09 crore with a net profit of ₹127.86 crore and an EBITDA margin of 10.4%. The company is pursuing a demerger of its Agri Division into a wholly-owned subsidiary called Jubilant Agri Solutions Limited on a 1:1 share swap, with NCLT-convened meetings of equity shareholders and unsecured creditors (₹195.35 crore owed) scheduled for September 5, 2026; the listed entity is to be renamed Jubilant Industries Limited post-demerger.

Revenue mix · reported segments
Performance Polymers & Chemicals64.1%
P&K Fertilizers35.3%
Agri Nutrients0.6%
Operating scale
Adhesives revenue
₹5,015 MN (up 16% YoY)FY26
P&K Fertilizers revenue
₹68,119 lakhs (up 54% YoY)FY26 standalone
Performance Polymers & Chemicals revenue
₹1,20,467 lakhs (up 8.7% YoY)FY26 standalone
ROCE
37%FY26
Net debt to equity
0.06FY26
Equity shareholders on record
18,349as on record date
Who pays it
Industrial buyers of adhesives and performance polymers; agricultural customers buying P&K fertilizers
Biggest cost
Raw materials at 48.5% of revenue
Kind of business
Specialty chemicals and fertilizers manufacturer with a low-leverage balance sheet, currently reorganising via demerger
Where it sits
Niche specialty chemicals player with an adhesives franchise and a complementary fertilizer line in India
Market Cap
₹2,954 Cr
P / E (TTM)
22.7×
EV / EBITDA
14.8×
Div Yield
—
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
34.9%▲
ROCE (FY26)
ROE 27.8% · margin 10.4%
Leverage
0.06·
Debt / Equity · low
Net debt ₹22 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.74%·
Median daily move
Last 267 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 107 Specialty Chemicals peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#49/99
P/B#86/99
ROCE#4/106
ROE#3/99
Debt / Equity#38/99
EBITDA margin#61/99
Revenue growth#58/94
Profit growth#69/92

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Specialty Chemicals peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Returns on capital 34.9%
#4 of 106 in Specialty Chemicals on the latest reported figures
Debt at 0.06× equity
lower than 62% of its 99 Specialty Chemicals peers
Concerns
Nothing flagged in the filed numbers.

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

JUBLCPL · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L do?

JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L is a Chemicals & Petrochemicals company listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol JUBLCPL.

Is JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L reported a net profit of ₹130 Cr on revenue of ₹1,972 Cr.

Does JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹28 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹22 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 0.06× equity. That is lower than 62% of its 99 Specialty Chemicals peers.

Is JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L ranks 49 of 99 in Specialty Chemicals — cheaper than 51% of them, against an industry median of 23.1×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L share price move in a day?

On a typical session JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L moves 1.74% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 267 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by JUBILANT AGRI N CON PRO L appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.