Companies›Information Technology›Information Technology›IT - Services
NSE:KELLTONTEC

KELLTON TECH SOL LTD

Information Technology › IT - Services
₹11.24
at close · 29 Oct 2026
▲ 0.04 (+0.36%)

Latest filings

  1. 80,000 shares allotted on employee option exercise · Capital Market Events
  2. Kellton wins digital engineering engagement with Middle East airline · Compliance
  3. Board approves Rs 160 Cr Rights Issue, appoints new Company Secretary · Management Changes
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about KELLTON TECH SOL LTD

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Delivers IT services across three segments — Digital Transformation at 83.0% of FY26 segment revenue (Rs 1,009.97 cr), Enterprise Solutions at 13.9% (Rs 169.51 cr) and Consulting at 3.1% (Rs 37.47 cr). Digital Transformation spans cloud modernisation, AI-led platforms (Phoenix.ai, Structi.ai and an internal KAI platform) and digital oilfield deployments. Enterprise Solutions covers ServiceNow capability built via the Kumori acquisition, Snowflake Select-tier data work and NBFC loan origination modernisation. Consulting provides advisory services to enterprise and government clients. Q1 FY27 revenue came in at Rs 316 cr with EBITDA margin of 11.1%. Recent client wins span a Fortune India 500 conglomerate, UAE and Middle East enterprises, and public-sector projects in India. Employee cost is the largest expense at 45.8% of FY26 revenue, with other operating expenses at 42.2%.

Revenue mix · reported segments
Digital Transformation83.0%
Enterprise Solutions13.9%
Consulting3.1%
Operating scale
Oil India Optima deployment
46 sites and 80+ wellsQ1 FY27
Karnataka HRMS2 workforce coverage
5.2 lakh employees across 105 departmentsFY26
Phoenix.ai modernisation scope
~4 million lines of codeQ1 FY27
Action Energy JV revenue target
5% of $1bn GCC digital oilfield market over ~3 yearsFY27 onwards
Order book visibility
~9 monthsQ1 FY27
Snowflake partner tier
Select tierQ1 FY27
Who pays it
Enterprise and government clients including Oil India, the Government of Karnataka, NBFCs, UAE and Middle East enterprises, and Fortune 100 customers.
Biggest cost
Employee cost at 45.8% of FY26 revenue.
Kind of business
Asset-light IT services with employee-driven cost base and AI-led differentiation.
Where it sits
NSE/BSE-listed IT services company operating across digital transformation, enterprise solutions and consulting.
Market Cap
₹597 Cr
P / E (TTM)
6.7×
EV / EBITDA
5.2×
Div Yield
—
Growth
9.4%▲
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT +5.2% · EBITDA +5.1%
Quality
18.3%▲
ROCE (5y median)
ROE 11.4% · margin 11.8%
Leverage
0.22·
Debt / Equity · low
Net debt ₹141 Cr
Revenue FY21→FY26
1.6×▲
Margin −1.6 pts
₹776 Cr → ₹1,217 Cr
Cash conversion
0.71×·
Operating cash ÷ profit · 4 yrs
₹71 Cr on ₹99 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.24%·
Median daily move
Last 267 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 87 IT Enabled Services peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#13/76
P/B#12/70
ROCE#35/86
ROE#29/70
Debt / Equity#54/70
EBITDA margin#43/69
Revenue growth#50/67
Profit growth#43/64

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its IT Enabled Services peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Returns on capital 18.3% (5-year median)
#35 of 86 in IT Enabled Services on the latest reported figures · down from 21.3% in FY21
Concerns
Carries more debt than its peers — 0.22× equity
higher than 77% of its 70 IT Enabled Services peers
EPS grew slower than profit — the share count rose (bonus or dilution)

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

KELLTONTEC · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from KELLTON TECH SOL LTD's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does KELLTON TECH SOL LTD do?

KELLTON TECH SOL LTD is a IT - Services company listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol KELLTONTEC.

Is KELLTON TECH SOL LTD profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months KELLTON TECH SOL LTD reported a net profit of ₹91 Cr on revenue of ₹1,237 Cr.

Does KELLTON TECH SOL LTD pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — KELLTON TECH SOL LTD's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is KELLTON TECH SOL LTD debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹179 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹141 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 0.22× equity. That is higher than 77% of its 70 IT Enabled Services peers.

Is KELLTON TECH SOL LTD expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, KELLTON TECH SOL LTD ranks 13 of 76 in IT Enabled Services — cheaper than 84% of them, against an industry median of 18.7×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the KELLTON TECH SOL LTD share price move in a day?

On a typical session KELLTON TECH SOL LTD moves 1.24% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 267 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track KELLTON TECH SOL LTD's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by KELLTON TECH SOL LTD appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.