शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
Companies›Consumer Discretionary›Consumer Services›Retailing

Macfos Limited

Consumer Services › Retailing
₹1,071.00
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▼ 24.00 (-2.19%)

Latest filings

  1. Audio recording of H1 and FY 2026-27 investors call made available · Investor Communications
  2. Macfos posts strong H1 FY27 growth as Robu 2.0 expands · Investor Communications
  3. Macfos schedules H1 FY2026-27 earnings call for November 3 · Board & Shareholder Meetings
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about Macfos Limited

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Sells electronic components and parts through the Robu.in e-commerce platform, listing over 100,000 SKUs from 150+ brand partnerships. The business runs on two pillars: Robu 1.0, a distribution arm that supplies components, modules and parts to retail buyers, contract manufacturers and other B2B customers; and Robu 2.0, a smaller proprietary line covering drones, the SmartElex brand and ProRange components such as sensors, 3D printing filaments and drone motors and propellers. Defence and government bodies have placed initial drone orders, but management has flagged these as low-volume and with a 1-2 year timeline to material impact. Average order value has risen from under ₹5,000 to about ₹7,300 in Q4 FY26, with the step-up attributed to corporate, repeat and B2G buying and to portfolio widening across IoT, drones, robotics and 3D printing. The FY26 cost mix disclosed is dominated by other operating expenses at 7.4% of revenue and employee costs at 4.1%, with capex at 0.8% of revenue. FY26 revenue stood at ₹308.77 crore and PAT at ₹25.65 crore, while Q3 FY26 alone saw 3.96 lakh orders from about 1.3 lakh customers.

Operating scale
SKU catalogue
100,000+ SKUsFY26
Brand partnerships
150+FY26
Average order value
₹7,300Q4 FY26
Orders
3.96 lakhQ3 FY26
Customers served
1,45,231FY25
Inventory turns
4.5xH1 FY26
Who pays it
Retail electronics hobbyists and makers, B2B corporate and contract-manufacturer buyers, and select defence/government (B2G) buyers for drones.
Biggest cost
Per the disclosed FY26 cost mix, other operating expenses at 7.4% of revenue is the largest line, followed by employee costs at 4.1%; materials cost is shown at 0.2% of revenue.
Kind of business
Asset-light, catalogue-driven e-commerce distribution of electronic components, with a small but higher-margin proprietary products line in drones and components.
Where it sits
Specialised Indian e-commerce platform for electronic components and parts, listed on BSE under the ROBU scrip.
Market Cap
₹1,109 Cr
P / E (TTM)
24.3×
EV / EBITDA
18.5×
Div Yield
—
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
38.5%▲
ROCE (FY26)
ROE — · margin 11.2%
Leverage
—·
Debt / Equity
Net debt ₹64 Cr
Revenue FY24→FY26
2.5×▲
Revenue change
₹125 Cr → ₹309 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.43%·
Median daily move
Last 268 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 15 E-Retail/ E-Commerce peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#8/11
P/B#9/13
Debt / Equity#12/12
EBITDA margin#2/16
Revenue growth#4/15

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its E-Retail/ E-Commerce peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Returns on capital 38.5%
Concerns
Nothing flagged in the filed numbers.

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

Price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from Macfos Limited's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does Macfos Limited do?

Macfos Limited is a Retailing company listed on BSE.

Is Macfos Limited debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹64 Cr on its 30 Sept 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹64 Cr after cash.

Is Macfos Limited expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, Macfos Limited ranks 8 of 11 in E-Retail/ E-Commerce — cheaper than 30% of them, against an industry median of 13.6×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the Macfos Limited share price move in a day?

On a typical session Macfos Limited moves 1.43% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track Macfos Limited's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by Macfos Limited appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.