शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
Companies›Services›Services›Commercial Services & Supplies

ROSE MERC.LTD.

Services › Commercial Services & Supplies
₹39.18
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▼ 3.14 (-7.42%)
ThemesArtificial Intelligence· announcedDrones & UAVs· announcedQuick Commerce & E-commerce· mention

Latest filings

Next results: Thu, 12 Nov · Financial Results
  1. Board to review September quarter and half-year results · Results
  2. Board to approve consolidated September 2026 quarter and half-year results · Results
  3. Rose Merc signs five-year marketing and sales collaboration with CATS Eco Systems · Strategic Transactions
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about ROSE MERC.LTD.

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

A BSE-listed services company classified in Trading & Distributors reported FY26 revenue of Rs 88.48 crore with an EBITDA margin of 21.18% and net profit of Rs 17.84 crore. Its cost shape has zero materials cost, with employee costs at 9.2% of revenue and other operating expenses at 12.8%, indicating a service-led cost base rather than goods trading. The filings outline a strategic shift: the objects clause of the MoA was altered from water and energy to FinTech activities (Payment Aggregator, Prepaid Payment Instruments, payment gateway), and a 30.01% controlling stake was taken in Virtual Gain Technologies, whose Pezon brand runs digital payment solutions through an FIU-approved TSP framework with HDFC Bank, RBL Bank and YES BANK. Virtual's own FY26 turnover was Rs 1.24 crore. Through subsidiary Emirates Holding FZ LLC, the entity organised the 2026 Emirates Awards and Emirates Luxury Show in Dubai with partners PEZON and CineKorn Entertainment. A freehold bungalow in Lonavala, Pune (~1,721 sq ft built-up on 258 sqm of land) was acquired for Rs 1.30 crore for business purposes.

Operating scale
Virtual Gain Technologies stake
30.01% (controlling subsidiary)
Pezon banking partners
HDFC Bank, RBL Bank, YES BANK
Virtual Gain Technologies FY26 turnover
Rs 1.24 crore
Lonavala bungalow built-up area
~1,721 sq ft on 258 sqm land
MoA objects clause shift
From water and energy to FinTech (Payment Aggregator, PPI, payment gateway)
Who pays it
End users of digital payment solutions via Pezon; business leaders, luxury brands and investors attending Dubai Emirates Luxury Show
Biggest cost
Employee and other operating expenses together account for 22.0% of revenue; no materials cost
Kind of business
Small-cap services and trading entity pivoting from water/energy objects into FinTech and events
Where it sits
BSE-listed micro-cap services company classified in Trading & Distributors with FY26 revenue of Rs 88.48 crore
Market Cap
₹26 Cr
P / E (TTM)
4.1×
EV / EBITDA
1.2×
Div Yield
0.26%
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
20.8%▲
ROCE (FY26)
ROE 20.5% · margin 20.8%
Leverage
0.03·
Debt / Equity · low
Net cash ₹5.33 Cr
Revenue FY24→FY26
16.7×▲
Margin +13.1 pts
₹5 Cr → ₹88 Cr
Cash conversion
0.14×▼
Operating cash ÷ profit · 3 yrs
₹5 Cr on ₹34 Cr
Moves on a normal day
2.52%·
Median daily move
Last 268 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 188 Trading & Distributors peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#21/132
P/B#22/151
ROCE#13/175
ROE#10/158
Debt / Equity#64/156
EBITDA margin#17/146
Revenue growth#37/135
Profit growth#90/160

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Trading & Distributors peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Returns on capital 20.8%
#13 of 175 in Trading & Distributors on the latest reported figures
Concerns
Over 3 years it reported ₹34 Cr of profit and ₹4.84 Cr of operating cash — 0.14×
Less than 60p of every ₹1 of profit arrived as cash

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

Price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from ROSE MERC.LTD.'s filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does ROSE MERC.LTD. do?

ROSE MERC.LTD. is a Commercial Services & Supplies company listed on BSE.

Is ROSE MERC.LTD. profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months ROSE MERC.LTD. reported a net profit of ₹17 Cr on revenue of ₹94 Cr.

Does ROSE MERC.LTD. pay a dividend?

Yes. The dividend yield is 0.26% at the current price. It paid out 0% of its profit as dividend in FY26.

Is ROSE MERC.LTD. debt-free?

On a net basis, yes. It reported borrowings of ₹2.34 Cr on its 31 Mar 2026 balance sheet, but holds ₹5.33 Cr more cash than debt.

Is ROSE MERC.LTD. expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, ROSE MERC.LTD. ranks 21 of 132 in Trading & Distributors — cheaper than 85% of them, against an industry median of 14.7×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the ROSE MERC.LTD. share price move in a day?

On a typical session ROSE MERC.LTD. moves 2.52% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

When are ROSE MERC.LTD.'s next results?

Financial Results on Thu, 12 Nov. MarketPing alerts you on WhatsApp the moment the filing lands.

Where can I track ROSE MERC.LTD.'s announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by ROSE MERC.LTD. appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.