शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
Companies›Services›Services›Transport Services
NSE:SVLL

SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD

Services › Transport Services
₹771.00
at close · 6 Nov 2026
▼ 32.00 (-3.99%)

Latest filings

  1. H1 FY2027 post-earnings conference call recording shared · Investor Communications
  2. Post-earnings conference call recording available · Investor Communications
  3. First-half FY27 profit jumps; 2031 turnover target set · Investor Communications
All filings ↓
Ask Nexa about SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD

Snapshot

What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.

AI · written from filings

Operates as a third-party logistics (3PL) and warehousing provider, running 4.5 million sq ft of warehousing space, a fleet of 350+ vehicles, and a network covering 15 states, 34+ cities, and 7,000+ serviceable pin codes. The 3PL Business contributes 92.1% of segment revenue at ₹206.39 crore (FY26 YTD), handling 65,000+ SKUs for 65+ clients including Dabur, Marico, Reckitt, Godrej, Pidilite, JK Tyre, Parle, and Zepto. The Retail Trading Business makes up the remaining 7.9% at ₹17.60 crore, while unallocated assets contribute nothing. The business started in 1987 with FMCG distribution and has grown into a multi-service 3PL player, with a stated 2025–30 roadmap to expand to 50+ cities and 50 million sq ft of warehouse capacity. The biggest cost line is other operating expenses at 55% of revenue, followed by depreciation at 16% and employee costs at 14.2%, reflecting an asset-heavy warehousing and fleet model. Capital expenditure runs at 11.8% of revenue. FY26 revenue stood at ₹223.99 crore with EBITDA margin of 27.01% and net profit of ₹5.78 crore.

Revenue mix · reported segments
3PL Business92.1%
Retail Trading Business7.9%
Operating scale
Warehouse capacity
4.5 million sq ftFY26
Vehicle fleet
350+ vehiclesFY26
Serviceable pin codes
7,000+FY26
States / cities covered
15 states, 34+ citiesFY26
Clients
65+ (Dabur, Marico, Reckitt, Godrej, Pidilite, JK Tyre, Parle, Zepto)FY26
SKUs handled
65,000+FY26
Who pays it
FMCG and consumer goods companies (Dabur, Marico, Reckitt, Godrej, Pidilite, JK Tyre, Parle) and quick-commerce players (Zepto).
Biggest cost
Other operating expenses at 55% of revenue, reflecting outsourced transport, warehousing handling, and infrastructure costs.
Kind of business
Asset-heavy 3PL logistics and warehousing with a fleet and large warehouse footprint.
Where it sits
Mid-sized 3PL player serving 65+ brands across India, with stated plans to scale warehousing five-fold and expand to 50+ cities by 2030.
Market Cap
₹897 Cr
P / E (TTM)
80.0×
EV / EBITDA
14.7×
Div Yield
—
Growth
—·
Revenue 5y CAGR
PAT — · EBITDA —
Quality
12.9%▲
ROCE (FY26)
ROE 14.5% · margin 25.4%
Leverage
2.90·
Debt / Equity · high
Net debt ₹104 Cr
Moves on a normal day
1.62%·
Median daily move
Last 267 sessions · the yardstick for filing-day moves
Where it sits among 55 Logistics Solution Provider peersBar = share of peers beaten · tick = industry median · latest reported figures
P/E (TTM)#49/51
P/B#41/41
ROCE#27/51
ROE#3/40
Debt / Equity#41/41
EBITDA margin#3/56
Revenue growth#9/43
Profit growth#3/36

Scorecard

Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Logistics Solution Provider peers · as of FY26 — not investment advice

Strengths
Nothing stands out in the filed numbers.
Concerns
Carries more debt than its peers — 2.90× equity
higher than 100% of its 41 Logistics Solution Provider peers

Charts

How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?

SVLL · price

Loading chart…

▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.

Peers

How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?

Loading peers…

Financials

Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.

Loading financials…

Ownership

Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?

Loading shareholding…

Sign up to see the full company file

Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.

Common questions

Answered from SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD's filed financials and exchange disclosures

What does SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD do?

SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD is a Transport Services company listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol SVLL.

Is SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD profitable?

Yes. Over the trailing twelve months SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD reported a net profit of ₹11 Cr on revenue of ₹263 Cr.

Does SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD pay a dividend?

Not in the latest reported year — SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD's dividend payout for FY26 was nil.

Is SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD debt-free?

No. It reported borrowings of ₹105 Cr on its 30 Sept 2026 balance sheet, or net debt of ₹104 Cr after cash. Debt stands at 2.90× equity. That is higher than 100% of its 41 Logistics Solution Provider peers.

Is SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD expensive compared with its peers?

On trailing P/E, SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD ranks 49 of 51 in Logistics Solution Provider — cheaper than 4% of them, against an industry median of 15.8×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.

How much does the SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD share price move in a day?

On a typical session SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD moves 1.62% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 267 trading days. MarketPing measures each filing's price reaction against it.

Where can I track SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD's announcements?

Every NSE and BSE filing by SHREE VASU LOGISTICS LTD appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.

Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.