SUPREME INFRA. LTD.
Latest filings
- Supreme Infra gets AGM extension to November 15, 2026 · Regulatory & Legal
- Supreme Infra appoints Dr. Prabhakant as Independent Director · Management Changes
- Board to consider appointment of Independent Director on Sep 15 · Management Changes
- Corporate guarantee exposure cut by nearly 80 percent via resolution plan · Credit & Debt
- Supreme Infra Q1 FY27 results: revenue up about 190 percent YoY, losses narrow · Compliance
- Supreme Infra Q1 FY27 results: Revenue up 190% YoY, loss narrows slightly · Results
- Supreme Infra publishes Q1 FY27 results in newspapers · Compliance
- Q1 FY27 financial results submitted to exchange · Results
- Board Meeting on 14 Aug 2026 to Consider Q1 FY27 Results · Results
- Supreme Infra achieves final milestone in lender settlement scheme · Credit & Debt
- Routine Compliance Filing: RTA Dematerialization Certificate for Q1 FY27 · Compliance
- Newspaper Advertisement of Disclosure under Regulation 30 and Regulation 47 of SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 (SEBI Listing Regulations) for submission .... · Compliance
- Supreme Infrastructure FY26 results: Posts Rs 5,796 Cr PAT on debt restructuring gains · Compliance
- Supreme Infra FY26: Rs 5,796 Cr PAT on debt restructuring · Compliance
- Supreme Infrastructure reconstitutes Audit, NRC and Stakeholders committees · Management Changes
- FY26 Results: Qualified Audit Opinion, Going Concern Doubt, OTS-Led Profit · Results
- FY26 audited results with qualified opinion and going concern uncertainty · Results
- Board reconstitutes Audit, NRC and Stakeholders committees · Management Changes
- Supreme Infra Q4 FY26 results: auditor flags qualified opinion and going concern risk · Results
- Board Meeting Postponed to July 9, 2026 for FY26 Results · Results
- Board meeting on July 4 to approve FY26 audited results · Results
- BSE approves listing of 7.67 lakh shares from warrant conversion · Capital Market Events
- Listing approval for 7.67 lakh shares from warrant conversion · Capital Market Events
- Supreme Infrastructure gets 60-day extension to complete lender settlement scheme · Credit & Debt
- 60-day extension granted to complete lender settlement scheme · Regulatory & Legal
- Mr. Sushil Kumar Mishra (DIN: [DIN 06411532]), Independent Director of the Company, has ceased to be a Director of the Company upon completion of his term as an Independent Director with effect from the close of business hours on June 03, 2026 · Management Changes
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange about General Updates_ on the open offer involving Supreme Infrastructure India Limited · Strategic Transactions
- Systematix Corporate Services Limited (Manager to the Offer) has informed to the Exchange regarding Update in relation to the Open Offer for Supreme Infrastructure India Limited (Target Company). · Strategic Transactions
- Systematix Corporate Services Ltd ("Manager to the Offer") has informed BSE regarding "Update in relation to the Open Offer for Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd ("Target Company")". · Strategic Transactions
- Annual Secretarial Compliance Report of Supreme Infrastructure India Ltd for the year Ended March 31, 2026. · Compliance
- Vikram Sharma has Submitted to the Exchange a copy of Disclosure under Regulation 31(4) of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Substantial Acquisition of Shares and Takeovers) Regulations, 2011. · Ownership Changes
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Intimation under Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and DisclosureRequirements) Regulations, 2015 Update on Extension Granted under the ApprovedScheme'. · Strategic Transactions
- Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements)Regulations, 2015 the management of the company is placed to inform the stakeholders that in furtherance .... · Regulatory & Legal
- Pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015, the Management of the company is pleased to inform the stakeholders that, in furtherance .... · Strategic Transactions
- Intimation regarding change in trading category / group of the Company s equity shares · Capital Market Events
- Submission of Initial Disclosure for the F.Y. 2025-26 as per Chapter XII - Fund raising by issuance of Debt Securities by Large Corporates · Compliance
- Update on recovery from Sticky debtors · Business Updates
- RTA Certificate under SEBI Reg 74(5) for Q4 FY26 · Compliance
- RTA Reg 74(5) Compliance Certificate Submitted for Q4 FY26 · Compliance
- Outcome of Board meeting · Fund Raising
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding the Trading Window closure pursuant to SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 · Compliance
- Supreme Infrastructure India Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 31/03/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Conversion of .... · Fund Raising
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Board comments on fine levied by the Exchange'. · Regulatory & Legal
- SUPREMEINF: Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange about the copy of the newspaper publication of the Unaudited Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. This disclosure has been made under Regulation 30 and Regulation 47 of the Securities and Exchange Board of India (Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015 ( SEBI Listing Regulations ). · Compliance
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has submitted to the Exchange, the financial results for the period ended December 31, 2025. · Results
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange about approval for listing of 71037388 Equity shares of Rs. 10/- each issued on preferential basis. · Capital Market Events
- Supreme Infrastructure India Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 13/02/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve The Unaudited .... · Results
- The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(2) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for K India Opportunities Fund Ltd · Ownership Changes
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding Proceedings of Annual General Meeting held on January 28, 2026. Further, the company has submitted the Exchange a copy of Srutinizers report. · Board & Shareholder Meetings
- Supreme Infrastructure India Limited has informed the Exchange regarding 'Outcome of the 42nd Annual General Meeting (AGM) of Supreme Infrastructure India Limited (the Company) held on January 28, 2026.'. · Board & Shareholder Meetings
Snapshot
What the business is, and whether it's a good one at a fair price.
Executes civil construction contracts, with Engineering & Construction as the sole active revenue-generating segment in FY25. A second reported segment, Road Infrastructure, recorded zero revenue in the period. The cost base is dominated by materials at 84.5% of revenue, with other operating expenses at 86.1%, employee cost at 6.3%, and depreciation at 9.2%; no capital expenditure was recorded in FY25. New contracts were secured during FY26, alongside equity infusion from strategic investors Kitara Capital and Vikas Khemani. The company is finalising a court-approved debt compromise scheme under Section 230 of the Companies Act, with 11 of 14 lenders paid off and a Rs 120 crore fixed deposit placed with SBI for the balance settlement.
Scorecard
Measured from the filed financials, judged against its Civil Construction peers · as of FY25 — not investment advice
Strengths
Concerns
Charts
How has the market priced it — with filings on the timeline?
SUPREMEINF · price
▲ positive · ▼ negative · ● neutral filings · teal = economic event · numbered = multiple that day (click to pick). Times IST.
Peers
How does it stack up on valuation, returns and growth?
Loading peers…
Financials
Quarterly & annual P&L, balance sheet, cash flow, ratios and segments.
Loading financials…
Ownership
Who owns it — and is the promoter stake clean?
Loading shareholding…
Sign up to see the full company file
Governance, sustainability, compliance, earnings calls, presentations, events, reactions and the full filings feed — free with an account.
Common questions
Answered from SUPREME INFRA. LTD.'s filed financials and exchange disclosures
What does SUPREME INFRA. LTD. do?
SUPREME INFRA. LTD. is a Construction company listed on NSE and BSE, trading under the symbol SUPREMEINF.
Is SUPREME INFRA. LTD. profitable?
Yes. Over the trailing twelve months SUPREME INFRA. LTD. reported a net profit of ₹5,798 Cr on revenue of ₹76 Cr.
Does SUPREME INFRA. LTD. pay a dividend?
Not in the latest reported year — SUPREME INFRA. LTD.'s dividend payout for FY25 was nil.
Is SUPREME INFRA. LTD. debt-free?
Effectively yes. Debt stands at -0.46× equity.
Is SUPREME INFRA. LTD. expensive compared with its peers?
On trailing P/E, SUPREME INFRA. LTD. ranks 1 of 108 in Civil Construction — cheaper than 100% of them, against an industry median of 14.7×. This is a position, not a valuation judgement.
How much does the SUPREME INFRA. LTD. share price move in a day?
On a typical session SUPREME INFRA. LTD. moves 1.77% — that is the median absolute close-to-close move across its last 268 trading days. Announcement days are routinely larger.
Where can I track SUPREME INFRA. LTD.'s announcements?
Every NSE and BSE filing by SUPREME INFRA. LTD. appears on this page, AI-summarised, alongside the price reaction that followed it. Follow the company to get each new filing on WhatsApp within minutes.
Figures are as last reported and may lag the latest filing. Not investment advice.