Pledges released
Promoters reducing the shares they have pledged, from the encumbrance disclosures filed under SEBI's takeover code inside the window. A release can be one tranche or the whole pledge — the disclosure on each row states how much. The mirror view holds the other direction: pledges invoked by lenders, and promoter pledges above half their holding.
| Company | Why it’s here — the filing | vs market · Next day / 1w / 1m | Price | Mcap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catalyst Trusteeship releases pledge on 4.43 cr Embassy Dev shares | -0.1% +3.8% -0.4%raw -0.5 +2.4 -4.8vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹52.82 | 7,342 Cr | |
| Promoter Thriveni Earthmovers releases 8 lakh shares from pledge | -0.8% +1.1% +6.8%raw -1.1 -1.5 +1.1vs Nifty Midcap 150 | ₹1,804 | 1.02 L Cr | |
| Promoter Arun Kumar Poddar releases 6 lakh pledged shares in Choice International | -1.4% -0.5% -1.7%raw -1.2 -3.1 -4.7vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹746 | 16,624 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledged shares at Veefin Solutions | -0.3% +11.6% +10.0%raw +0.8 +9.5 +8.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹236 | 603 Cr | |
| Promoter pledge on 41.17% shares released after loan repayment | +2.3% -4.2% -13.1%raw +0.7 -3.8 -15.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹76.4 | 610 Cr | |
| Promoter Saranya Loka Reddy releases 1.05 lakh pledged shares | -0.3% +6.6% +12.4%raw -1.0 +7.4 +11.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹5,735 | 17,640 Cr | |
| Pledge on 9.93 percent Apollo Tyres shares released | +0.7% -3.0% -2.2%raw -0.3 -5.2 -9.2vs Nifty Midcap 150 | ₹418 | 26,519 Cr | |
| Promoter Ajay Pungalia releases 5.05% pledged shares | -0.3% +8.0% -4.9%raw +0.3 +9.3 -6.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹27.47 | 342 Cr | |
| Centrum Capital promoter releases multiple share pledges, creates new one | -0.2% -3.7% -8.0%raw +0.4 -2.4 -9.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹18.49 | 900 Cr | |
| Promoter pledge of 1.09 crore shares released at Valor Estate | -0.5% -4.8% -8.5%raw -0.2 -4.1 -9.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹86.56 | 4,695 Cr | |
| Promoter Lloyds Enterprises releases pledge of 1.75 crore shares | +2.3% -1.8% +13.1%raw +2.6 -1.2 +12.2vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹85.3 | 13,217 Cr | |
| Promoter Group member Vikas Singh releases 10 lakh pledged shares | -2.8% -2.7% -3.3%raw -2.9 -4.3 -9.4vs Nifty Midcap 150 | ₹223 | 1.39 L Cr | |
| New pledge created on 75.4 lakh shares of Dr Agarwal's Health Care | -0.2% +2.8% +0.0%raw -0.0 +2.3 +0.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹514 | 17,078 Cr | |
| Revised disclosure: promoter Setco Engineering releases 3.23 crore pledged shares | -3.2% -2.4% +2.8%raw -3.0 -2.8 +3.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹16.94 | 227 Cr | |
| Promoter ZMPPL releases pledge on 9 crore PPL shares with Tata Capital | +8.1% +6.7% +5.7%raw +7.7 +5.8 +4.3vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹139 | 14,435 Cr | |
| Promoter Ramveer Singh releases 4,30,000 pledged shares after loan repayment | -3.0% -2.3% -9.2%raw -3.2 -3.1 -9.0vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹306 | 1,698 Cr | |
| Promoter Amit Goenka releases pledge on 3.1 lakh shares of Nisus Finance | -4.5% -8.3% -13.1%raw -4.0 -8.2 -12.8vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹180 | 430 Cr | |
| Pledge of 10,000 shares released by promoter J.K. Investors | -2.7% -13.3% -11.8%raw -2.2 -13.3 -11.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹538 | 3,278 Cr | |
| RMC releases pledge on shares held in IHSPL | +0.0% -7.3% -13.9%raw +0.5 -7.2 -13.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹181 | 191 Cr | |
| Deutsche Bank releases pledge on 7.39% Piramal Pharma shares | +2.9% +4.5% +1.9%raw +2.5 +5.1 +1.8vs Nifty Smallcap 250 | ₹239 | 31,709 Cr | |
| SBICAP Trustee releases pledge on 7,536,340 BCL Industries shares | -0.4% +2.2% -7.4%raw -0.2 +2.8 -8.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹29.49 | 870 Cr | |
| Promoter Seshagiri Rao Jasti releases pledge on 24 lakh shares of Keerthi Industries | +14.3% +2.6% +9.9%raw +14.8 +3.9 +9.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹40 | 32 Cr | |
| Pledge released on 2.6 crore promoter shares | -1.7% -2.3% -12.7%raw -1.5 -1.5 -10.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹2.19 | 99 Cr |
A company appears when an NSE/BSE filing inside the last 90 days carries one of these classifier signals (minimum importance: Medium): Pledge released. Each row shows the latest qualifying filing; the reaction columns are the stock’s measured move from the close before that filing to the close of the next day (one session after the reaction day), 1 week and 1 month later. vs market subtracts the move of the company’s size index (Nifty 100, Nifty Midcap 150, Nifty Smallcap 250, or Nifty Microcap 250 for smaller and SME companies) over the same two closes; for filings before June 2026 that is the index membership as recorded later (tracked since Jun 2026). vs sector subtracts the median move of its industry peers. Both are differences in percentage points, not a measure of what the filing did. A benchmark that has not landed yet reads “pending”: the index close arrives a session after the stock’s.
MarketPing publishes facts, filings and measured history only — nothing on this page is investment advice, a recommendation or a rating.