Pledges invoked or above 50%
The other half of “pledges released”: companies whose filings inside the window went the other way. Same rules, opposite direction.
| Company | Why it’s here — the filing | vs market · Next day / 1w / 1m | Price | Mcap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter pledges 10.24% of Onix Solar shares to Transrail Lighting | pending — —raw -0.4 — —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹297 | 1,095 Cr | |
| Promoter creates pledge over 95,238 Refex shares | +0.1% — —raw -1.0 — —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹226 | 3,103 Cr | |
| Promoter creates pledges over 1.36 million Camlin Fine shares | +8.9% — —raw +7.8 — —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹76.19 | 1,464 Cr | |
| Refinancing continues pledge over 72.66% of Orient Cement shares | -4.2% +0.2% —raw -2.1 +4.5 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹125 | 2,630 Cr | |
| Veefin Solutions promoter Raja Debnath pledges shares as collateral for subsidiary debt | +5.1% +5.3% —raw +1.5 -0.2 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹233 | 595 Cr | |
| Pledged Gensol Engineering shares invoked and sold by lender | +3.7% +11.1% —raw +2.8 +4.7 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹9.76 | 37 Cr | |
| Promoter pledges 65.65% of total shares in Hindustan Appliances | +11.2% +22.6% —raw +10.2 +15.3 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹83.1 | 83 Cr | |
| Promoter J.K. Investors creates new share pledge at Raymond Lifestyle | -4.9% -6.6% —raw -3.9 -11.1 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹531 | 3,234 Cr | |
| Promoters pledge entire 44.79 percent stake in Race Eco Chain | -4.1% -5.5% pendingraw -2.8 -5.3 -4.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹105 | 181 Cr | |
| Pledge on 1.99 crore Mos Utility promoter shares invoked | -7.4% -11.3% +27.9%raw -8.7 -13.0 +20.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹8 | 206 Cr | |
| Promoters encumber 46.43% shares with Sicpa India for ICD | +7.4% -0.1% -14.8%raw +8.1 -2.0 -20.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹2.51 | 41 Cr | |
| Promoter Group Pledges 14 Lakh TruAlt Bioenergy Shares to Jio Credit | +7.8% +5.1% +0.5%raw +6.5 +4.3 -8.8vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹354 | 3,036 Cr | |
| Two promoters seek reclassification to Public category | +0.3% +5.3% -0.8%raw +1.0 +8.0 -1.0vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹41.6 | 87 Cr | |
| Promoter encumbrance of 71.06% stake disclosed under SEBI Takeover Regulations | +0.1% -2.3% -5.2%raw -3.3 -3.3 -9.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹1,220 | 255 Cr | |
| BSE clears reclassification of promoter Suchitra Agarwal to public | +3.2% -5.7% -19.4%raw -0.2 -6.6 -23.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹11.54 | 20 Cr | |
| Promoter Prerna Agarwal pledges 72.32% stake with Motilal Oswal | pending | ₹26 | 16 Cr | |
| Nishant Pitti pledges 3.45 cr more EaseMyTrip shares, about 99 percent of holding now encumbered | +2.7% +0.4% +2.6%raw -0.5 +1.0 -0.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹6.03 | 2,403 Cr | |
| GEM Enviro promoter pledges 26.71% of share capital | +4.2% +4.5% +20.9%raw +1.0 +5.2 +17.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹38 | 86 Cr | |
| Promoter pledges all 13.7 million shares, equal to 26.09 percent stake | +2.6% -1.4% -3.0%raw +2.2 -2.8 -7.4vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹6.33 | 27 Cr | |
| Promoters pledge 70.9 lakh shares (7.07% of equity) for personal loan | +18.3% +17.7% +14.3%raw +18.6 +16.9 +10.2vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹0.77 | 8 Cr | |
| Promoter Chakshu Goyal pledges 32.95 lakh shares with SBI | +9.1% +47.6% +28.0%raw +10.0 +45.7 +27.0vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹11 | 63 Cr | |
| Promoter pledges 25.5 percent shares as NCD security | -7.0% -5.8% -8.2%raw -5.9 -7.9 -9.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹285 | 428 Cr | |
| Promoter pledges additional 27.5 lakh Ampvolts shares with SBICAP Securities | -0.2% -9.4% -7.2%raw -1.7 -9.1 -9.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹26 | 67 Cr | |
| Promoters' revised pledge disclosure: 91 percent of promoter shares encumbered | +5.8% +2.1% +6.3%raw +6.4 +3.4 +5.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹76.65 | 489 Cr | |
| Board approves pledge of associate shares and new LLP investment | -3.9% -9.8% -16.4%raw -3.8 -9.3 -17.9vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹175 | 185 Cr | |
| Promoter group Neelkamal Tower releases pledge on 31.8 lakh shares | -1.0% +2.8% -4.6%raw -0.2 +4.3 -3.8vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹119 | 639 Cr | |
| Revised disclosure: Promoter IGE India pledges about 75% of Elpro International shares | +0.4% -2.3% -2.1%raw +1.1 -0.7 -1.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹170 | 2,879 Cr | |
| Promoter Vijay Punglia faces pledge invocation of 7 lakh shares | -3.1% -8.1% -2.6%raw -3.2 -7.4 -2.4vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹27 | 337 Cr |
A company appears when an NSE/BSE filing inside the last 90 days carries one of these classifier signals (minimum importance: Medium): Pledge invoked, Promoter pledge above 50%. Each row shows the latest qualifying filing; the reaction columns are the stock’s measured move from the close before that filing to the close of the next day (one session after the reaction day), 1 week and 1 month later. vs market subtracts the move of the company’s size index (Nifty 100, Nifty Midcap 150, Nifty Smallcap 250, or Nifty Microcap 250 for smaller and SME companies) over the same two closes; for filings before June 2026 that is the index membership as recorded later (tracked since Jun 2026). vs sector subtracts the median move of its industry peers. Both are differences in percentage points, not a measure of what the filing did. A benchmark that has not landed yet reads “pending”: the index close arrives a session after the stock’s.
MarketPing publishes facts, filings and measured history only — nothing on this page is investment advice, a recommendation or a rating.