- Home
- Results news
- Ad-Manum Finance
- Q4 FY26 results
Ad-Manum Finance Q4 FY26 results: net profit up 75.0% to ₹3.78 crore, revenue up 37.7%
Ad-Manum Finance Ltd reported standalone Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹4.53 crore, up 37.7% from ₹3.29 crore in Q4 FY25. Profit after tax rose 75.0% to ₹3.78 crore and basic EPS increased to ₹5.04 from ₹2.88, while the results were approved by the board on 11 May 2026.
Key points
- Q4 FY26 revenue rose 37.7% year on year to ₹4.53 crore and increased 34.0% from ₹3.38 crore in Q3 FY26.
- Q4 FY26 profit after tax was ₹3.78 crore, up 75.0% from ₹2.16 crore in Q4 FY25 and 188.5% from ₹1.31 crore in the previous quarter.
- Basic EPS rose to ₹5.04 in Q4 FY26 from ₹2.88 in Q4 FY25 and ₹1.75 in Q3 FY26.
- For FY26, revenue was ₹13.69 crore, total income was ₹16.78 crore, profit after tax was ₹10.67 crore and EPS was ₹14.22.
- Total assets at 31 March 2026 were ₹116.55 crore, total equity was ₹91.35 crore and cash was ₹2.9 crore.
How did Ad-Manum Finance perform in Q4 FY26?
Ad-Manum Finance reported standalone revenue of ₹4.53 crore in Q4 FY26, up 37.7% from ₹3.29 crore in Q4 FY25 and 34.0% from ₹3.38 crore in Q3 FY26. Profit before tax was ₹4.83 crore, against ₹2.62 crore a year earlier and ₹1.92 crore in the previous quarter. Profit after tax rose to ₹3.78 crore from ₹2.16 crore and ₹1.31 crore, while basic EPS was ₹5.04.
The company did not provide EBITDA or an EBITDA margin for Q4 FY26, so those figures are not reported. Total income was ₹4.78 crore, up 44.8% from ₹3.3 crore in Q4 FY25 and 27.5% from ₹3.75 crore in Q3 FY26. The standalone results were for the January–March 2026 quarter, and the board approved the audited results on 11 May 2026.
| ₹ crore | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 4.53 | 3.38 | 3.29 | +37.7% | +34.0% |
| Other income | 0.25 | 0.36 | 0.01 | +2400.0% | −30.6% |
| Total expenses | −0.05 | 1.83 | 0.68 | ||
| Profit before tax | 4.83 | 1.92 | 2.62 | +84.4% | +151.6% |
| Tax | 1.05 | 0.60 | 0.46 | +128.3% | +75.0% |
| Net profit | 3.78 | 1.31 | 2.16 | +75.0% | +188.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 5.04 | 1.75 | 2.88 | +75.0% | +188.0% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Ad-Manum Finance's costs and profit?
The reported figures show that other income increased to ₹0.25 crore in Q4 FY26 from ₹0.01 crore in Q4 FY25, a rise of ₹0.24 crore. Total expenses were ₹0.05 crore, down ₹0.73 crore from ₹0.68 crore in the year-ago quarter, while other expenses were ₹0.75 crore, down ₹1.07 crore from ₹0.32 crore. Employee cost rose to ₹0.24 crore from ₹0.16 crore and finance costs rose to ₹0.46 crore from ₹0.18 crore.
Profit before tax increased by ₹2.21 crore to ₹4.83 crore from ₹2.62 crore in Q4 FY25, and profit after tax increased by ₹1.62 crore to ₹3.78 crore. Tax expense was ₹1.05 crore, up ₹0.59 crore from ₹0.46 crore. The filing does not state a specific reason for the changes in other income or expenses. No exceptional item was reported.
| ₹ crore | Q4 FY26 | Q4 FY25 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employee cost | 0.24 | 0.16 | +0.08 | +50.0% |
| Finance costs | 0.46 | 0.18 | +0.28 | +155.6% |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0.02 | −0.02 | |
| Other expenses | −0.75 | 0.32 | −1.07 | |
| Total expenses | −0.05 | 0.68 | −0.73 | |
| Other income | 0.25 | 0.01 | +0.24 | +2400.0% |
| Tax | 1.05 | 0.46 | +0.59 | +128.3% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did Ad-Manum Finance do in FY26 as a whole?
For FY26, standalone revenue was ₹13.69 crore, up 2.9% from ₹13.3 crore in FY25. Total income rose 19.3% to ₹16.78 crore from ₹14.06 crore, profit before tax increased 23.6% to ₹14.14 crore from ₹11.44 crore, and profit after tax rose 19.9% to ₹10.67 crore from ₹8.9 crore.
Basic EPS for FY26 was ₹14.22, compared with ₹11.87 in FY25. The FY26 figures cover the full year ended 31 March 2026, while the comparative figures are for FY25.
| ₹ crore | FY26 | FY25 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 13.69 | 13.30 | +2.9% |
| Profit before tax | 14.14 | 11.44 | +23.6% |
| Net profit | 10.67 | 8.90 | +19.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 14.22 | 11.87 | +19.8% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 31 March 2026, total assets were ₹116.55 crore, compared with ₹96.75 crore at 30 September 2025. Total equity was ₹91.35 crore against ₹87.53 crore at the previous balance-sheet date, and cash was ₹2.9 crore compared with ₹0.26 crore. Borrowings were not given for either balance-sheet date.
FY26 operating cash flow was ₹7.08 crore, compared with ₹0.5 crore in FY25. Investing cash flow was an outflow of ₹4.67 crore against ₹0.51 crore in FY25, financing cash flow was ₹0.00 crore against an outflow of ₹1.08 crore, and capital expenditure was ₹0.02 crore against ₹0.03 crore. The company later corrected the cash-flow statement filing; it said the correction had no impact on profit after tax, EPS, net worth, total comprehensive income, or the net change in cash and cash equivalents.
| ₹ crore | As of 31 March 2026 | As of 30 September 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 116.55 | 96.75 |
| Total equity | 91.35 | 87.53 |
| Cash and equivalents | 2.90 | 0.26 |
| Inventories | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | FY26 | FY25 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 7.08 | 0.50 |
| Cash from investing | −4.67 | 0.51 |
| Cash from financing | 0 | −1.08 |
| Capital expenditure | 0.02 | 0.03 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Ad-Manum Finance done over the last 8 quarters?
The quarterly trend shows revenue reaching ₹4.53 crore in Q4 FY26, the highest level in the reported period, after falling to ₹2.59 crore in Q2 FY26. Profit after tax was ₹3.78 crore in Q4 FY26, matching the Q1 FY26 level and above the ₹1.2 crore low recorded in Q2 FY26. Revenue and profit therefore moved higher from Q2 FY26 through Q4 FY26.
No EBITDA margin figures were provided for the quarterly trend, so the margin direction cannot be stated from the reported data. The available series covers Q1 FY25 through Q4 FY26.
Which businesses drove the quarter?
Income From Finance was the largest reported segment in Q4 FY26, with revenue of ₹4.49 crore and EBIT of ₹4.49 crore, at a 100.0% EBIT margin. The filing did not provide a year-ago revenue or EBIT figure for this segment, so its growth rate against Q4 FY25 is not stated.
Income from Wind Energy Generation reported revenue of ₹0.04 crore, EBIT of ₹0.01 crore and a 17.2% EBIT margin. Unallocated revenue was ₹0.25 crore and EBIT was ₹0.25 crore, compared with ₹0.01 crore on both measures in the year-ago quarter; the reported revenue growth was 2617.4%.
| Segment | Revenue | Revenue YoY | EBIT | EBIT margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Income From Finance | 4.49 | 4.49 | 100.0% | |
| Income from Wind Energy Generation | 0.04 | 0.01 | 17.2% | |
| Unallocated | 0.25 | +2617.4% | 0.25 | 100.0% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL segment data).
How did Ad-Manum Finance shares react?
| After the filing | Stock | Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | −2.4% | |
| 15 minutes | −0.9% | |
| 30 minutes | −0.7% | |
| Reaction day | +9.8% | −1.6% |
| Next day | +14.8% | −1.6% |
| 5 days | +9.5% | −3.0% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 30 January 2026 | −2.2% |
| 31 October 2025 | −9.2% |
| 2 August 2025 | +6.2% |
| 10 May 2025 | +2.7% |
| 29 October 2024 | +4.1% |
| 1 August 2024 | −3.9% |
| 10 May 2024 | +5.0% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies do?
Among 223 Non Banking Financial Company peers compared for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 13.6%. Ad-Manum Finance's 150 peers grew more slowly than the company, while 73 peers grew faster. Profit comparisons covered 257 peers, of which 125 reported higher profit. The peer figures were available as of 5 November 2026.
| Ad-Manum Finance revenue growth (YoY) | +37.7% |
|---|---|
| Median of 223 other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies | +13.6% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Ad-Manum Finance | 150 of 223 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Ad-Manum Finance | 73 of 223 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 125 of 257 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Ad-Manum Finance's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Revenue from operations was ₹4.53 crore, up 37.7% from ₹3.29 crore in Q4 FY25 (standalone).
Did Ad-Manum Finance make a profit in Q4 FY26?
Yes. Net profit was ₹3.78 crore, against a net profit of ₹2.16 crore in Q4 FY25.
What was Ad-Manum Finance's EPS in Q4 FY26?
Basic earnings per share were ₹5.04, against ₹2.88 in Q4 FY25.
How did Ad-Manum Finance shares react to the Q4 FY26 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved +9.8% from the previous close; the median Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) stock moved −1.6%.
When did Ad-Manum Finance announce its Q4 FY26 results?
On 11 May 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of The Audited Financial Results For The Quarter/Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 (BSE, 5 May 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for For Approval Of Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter & Financial Year Ended March 31, 2026 (BSE, 11 May 2026) · PDF
- Audited Financial Results For The Quarter & Financial Year Ended On March 31, 2026 (BSE, 11 May 2026) · PDF
- Corrigendum To The Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended March 31, 2026 (BSE, 9 June 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.