- Home
- Results news
- Anirit Ventures
- Q2 FY27 results
Anirit Ventures Q2 FY27 results: net loss of ₹1.73 crore
Anirit Ventures Ltd reported consolidated revenue of ₹0.01 crore in Q2 FY27 and a net loss of ₹1.73 crore. The company’s total income was ₹0.14 crore, while total expenses rose to ₹1.87 crore and EBITDA was negative ₹1.49 crore.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹0.01 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.03 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Total income was ₹0.14 crore, up from ₹0.03 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Total expenses were ₹1.87 crore, compared with ₹1.07 crore in Q1 FY27.
- EBITDA was negative ₹1.49 crore, compared with negative ₹0.82 crore in Q1 FY27.
- The company reported a net loss of ₹1.73 crore and basic EPS of negative ₹1.69 for Q2 FY27.
How did Anirit Ventures perform in Q2 FY27?
Anirit Ventures reported consolidated revenue of ₹0.01 crore in Q2 FY27, against ₹0.03 crore in Q1 FY27. Other income was ₹0.13 crore and total income was ₹0.14 crore, compared with ₹0.03 crore in the previous quarter. The company reported total expenses of ₹1.87 crore, including employee benefits expense of ₹1.24 crore, finance costs of ₹0.17 crore, depreciation of ₹0.20 crore and other expenses of ₹0.26 crore. There was no exceptional item.
EBITDA was negative ₹1.49 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with negative ₹0.82 crore in Q1 FY27. The EBITDA margin was negative 11,107.5%, compared with negative 3,032.0% in Q1 FY27. Loss before tax and net loss were both ₹1.73 crore, compared with ₹1.04 crore in Q1 FY27, while basic EPS was negative ₹1.69.
The board approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half-year ended 30 September 2026 on both standalone and consolidated bases. The statutory auditors issued audit reports with unmodified opinions under the applicable listing regulations. On the standalone basis, revenue was ₹0.00 crore and the profit after tax was a loss of ₹1.22 crore, against a loss before tax of ₹0.86 crore.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.01 | 0.03 | −66.7% |
| Other income | 0.13 | 0 | |
| Total expenses | 1.87 | 1.07 | +74.8% |
| EBITDA | −1.49 | −0.82 | |
| EBITDA margin | -11107.5% | -3032.0% | −8075.5 pp |
| Profit before tax | −1.73 | −1.04 | |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | |
| Net profit | −1.73 | −1.04 | |
| EPS (₹) | −1.69 |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, consolidated total assets were ₹19.75 crore, compared with ₹21.61 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹12.56 crore, compared with ₹14.77 crore, and borrowings were ₹6.60 crore against ₹6.55 crore. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹0.33 crore, compared with ₹0.32 crore at the previous balance sheet date. Inventories were ₹0.00 crore, trade receivables were ₹0.01 crore and trade payables were ₹0.00 crore.
For the first half of FY27, operating cash flow was ₹0.07 crore and investing cash flow was ₹0.07 crore. Financing cash flow was negative ₹0.13 crore, while capital expenditure was ₹0.00 crore. A comparable year-earlier cash flow figure was not provided.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 19.75 | 21.61 |
| Total equity | 12.56 | 14.77 |
| Borrowings | 6.60 | 6.55 |
| Cash and equivalents | 0.33 | 0.32 |
| Inventories | 0 | 0 |
| Trade receivables | 0.01 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.07 |
| Cash from investing | 0.07 |
| Cash from financing | −0.13 |
| Capital expenditure | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did other Other Textile Products companies do?
Other Textile Products companies filed results for 71 peers in the comparison. Their median revenue growth was 24.1%, and 51 peers reported higher profit among 73 peers whose profit was compared.
| Anirit Ventures revenue growth (YoY) | not comparable |
|---|---|
| Median of 71 other Other Textile Products companies | +24.1% |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 51 of 73 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Anirit Ventures' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹0.01 crore (consolidated).
Did Anirit Ventures make a profit in Q2 FY27?
No. It reported a net loss of ₹1.73 crore.
What was Anirit Ventures' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic loss per share was ₹1.69.
When did Anirit Ventures announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 4 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Un-Audited Financial Results On Standalone And Consolidated Basis For The Period Ended September 30, 2026. (BSE, 30 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Pursuant To Regulation 30 And 33 Of The SEBI (Listing Obligations And Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. (BSE, 4 November 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.