- Home
- Results news
- Apollo Finvest
- Q2 FY27 results
Apollo Finvest Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹6.45 crore vs ₹1.74 crore, revenue ₹16.78 crore vs ₹5.12 crore
Apollo Finvest (India) Ltd. reported standalone results for Q2 FY27, with revenue of ₹16.78 crore and a net profit of ₹6.45 crore for the July–September 2026 quarter. Revenue rose 227.7% from ₹5.12 crore in the year-ago quarter and 98.1% from ₹8.47 crore in Q1 FY27, while basic EPS was ₹17.28.
Key points
- Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹16.78 crore, up 227.7% from ₹5.12 crore in Q2 FY26 and 98.1% from ₹8.47 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Net profit was ₹6.45 crore, up 270.7% from ₹1.74 crore a year earlier and 92.5% from ₹3.35 crore in the previous quarter.
- Profit before tax rose to ₹8.72 crore from ₹2.51 crore in Q2 FY26, while basic EPS increased to ₹17.28 from ₹4.67.
- For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹25.28 crore against ₹10.34 crore in H1 FY26, and net profit was ₹9.81 crore against ₹4.05 crore.
How did Apollo Finvest perform in Q2 FY27?
Apollo Finvest reported standalone revenue of ₹16.78 crore for Q2 FY27, the July–September 2026 quarter, against ₹5.12 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹8.47 crore in Q1 FY27. The year-on-year rise was 227.7%, while the sequential increase was 98.1%. Total income was ₹16.79 crore for the quarter, up ₹11.62 crore from ₹5.17 crore a year earlier.
Profit before tax for the quarter was ₹8.72 crore, compared with ₹2.51 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹4.62 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹6.45 crore, against ₹1.74 crore a year ago and ₹3.35 crore in the previous quarter. Basic EPS was ₹17.28, up from ₹4.67 in Q2 FY26 and ₹8.99 in Q1 FY27. The company reported the figures on a standalone basis.
The filing did not report EBITDA or an EBITDA margin for the quarter, so no such figure is available. The profit after tax margin was 38.4%, compared with 34.0% in Q2 FY26 and 39.6% in Q1 FY27. The board approved the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 on 4 November 2026, following a limited review by the statutory auditors.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 16.78 | 8.47 | 5.12 | +227.7% | +98.1% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.22 | 0.04 | −75.0% | −95.5% |
| Total expenses | 8.07 | 4.08 | 2.65 | +204.5% | +97.8% |
| Profit before tax | 8.72 | 4.62 | 2.51 | +247.4% | +88.7% |
| Tax | 2.27 | 1.26 | 0.77 | +194.8% | +80.2% |
| Net profit | 6.45 | 3.35 | 1.74 | +270.7% | +92.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.28 | 8.99 | 4.67 | +270.0% | +92.2% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Apollo Finvest's costs and profit?
Total expenses rose to ₹8.07 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹2.65 crore in Q2 FY26, an increase of ₹5.42 crore or 204.5%. Employee benefit expenses were ₹1.26 crore, up ₹0.33 crore or 35.5%, while depreciation and amortisation was ₹0.23 crore, up ₹0.01 crore or 4.5%, and other expenses were ₹0.40 crore, down ₹0.02 crore or 4.8%.
Finance costs fell to ₹0.40 crore from ₹0.70 crore a year earlier, a decline of ₹0.30 crore or 42.9%. Other income was ₹0.01 crore against ₹0.04 crore, down ₹0.03 crore or 75.0%. The company reported no exceptional item for the quarter, and profit before tax was therefore the same as profit before exceptional items and tax.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employee cost | 1.26 | 0.93 | +0.33 | +35.5% |
| Finance costs | 0.40 | 0.70 | −0.30 | −42.9% |
| Depreciation | 0.23 | 0.22 | +0.01 | +4.5% |
| Other expenses | 0.40 | 0.42 | −0.02 | −4.8% |
| Total expenses | 8.07 | 2.65 | +5.42 | +204.5% |
| Other income | 0.01 | 0.04 | −0.03 | −75.0% |
| Tax | 2.27 | 0.77 | +1.50 | +194.8% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 25.28 | 10.34 | +144.5% |
| Profit before tax | 13.34 | 5.45 | +144.8% |
| Net profit | 9.81 | 4.05 | +142.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 26.27 | 10.86 | +141.9% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
The board also approved the unaudited results with a limited review report from GMJ & Co, who stated that nothing had come to their attention that caused them to believe the statement had not disclosed the required information under Regulation 33 of the SEBI Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements Regulations, 2015, or that it contained any material misstatement.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 121.95 | 104.74 |
| Total equity | 84.09 | 74.29 |
| Cash and equivalents | 4.59 | 3.48 |
| Inventories | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −10.44 | 9.42 |
| Cash from investing | 12.55 | −24.94 |
| Cash from financing | −1.01 | 9.25 |
| Capital expenditure | 0.12 | 2.50 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Apollo Finvest done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue for Apollo Finvest reached ₹16.78 crore in Q2 FY27, the highest of the last eight quarters shown, and rose from ₹8.47 crore in Q1 FY27. The low in the series was ₹4.58 crore in Q3 FY26, after revenue had eased from ₹5.21 crore in Q1 FY26 and ₹5.12 crore in Q2 FY26.
Net profit followed a similar path, reaching ₹6.45 crore in Q2 FY27 after ₹3.35 crore in Q1 FY27. The lowest quarterly profit in the series was ₹1.04 crore in Q4 FY25, while the highest before the latest quarter was ₹3.35 crore. Revenue rose year on year in each of the last two quarters, and profit rose year on year in each of the last four quarters. The company did not report an EBITDA margin for these quarters.
How did other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies do?
Among the 88 Non Banking Financial Company peers compared for this quarter, the median revenue growth was 22.1%. Of those peers, 80 grew more slowly than Apollo Finvest and 8 grew faster than the company, whose revenue rose 227.7% year on year in Q2 FY27.
Out of the 101 peers for which profit was compared, 66 reported higher profit. The peer figures are as at 5 November 2026 and cover companies in the NBFC segment that had filed for the quarter.
| Apollo Finvest revenue growth (YoY) | +227.7% |
|---|---|
| Median of 88 other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies | +22.1% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Apollo Finvest | 80 of 88 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Apollo Finvest | 8 of 88 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 66 of 101 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Apollo Finvest's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹16.78 crore, up 227.7% from ₹5.12 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).
Did Apollo Finvest make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹6.45 crore, against a net profit of ₹1.74 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Apollo Finvest's EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹17.28, against ₹4.67 in Q2 FY26.
When did Apollo Finvest announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 4 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of Unaudited Financial Result For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 And Any Other Agenda (BSE, 30 October 2026) · PDF
- Result- Financial Result For September 30, 2026 (BSE, 4 November 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Approval Of Unaudited Financial Results Of The Company For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 And Other Agenda (BSE, 4 November 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.