MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Arisinfra Solutions
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Arisinfra Solutions Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 49.6% to ₹22.83 crore, revenue up 27.6%

Arisinfra Solutions Limited reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹307.72 crore, up 27.6% from Q2 FY26, while net profit rose 49.6% to ₹22.83 crore. EBITDA increased 58.1% to ₹35.63 crore and EBITDA margin widened to 11.6% from 9.3%.

Key points

  • Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹307.72 crore, up ₹66.53 crore or 27.6% year on year and ₹16.91 crore or 5.8% from Q1 FY27.
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA was ₹35.63 crore, up ₹13.09 crore or 58.1% year on year; margin rose 2.3 percentage points to 11.6%.
  • Net profit was ₹22.83 crore, up ₹7.57 crore or 49.6% from Q2 FY26 and ₹2.80 crore or 14.0% from Q1 FY27.
  • Basic EPS rose to ₹2.53 from ₹2.00 a year earlier and ₹2.05 in the previous quarter.
  • H1 FY27 revenue was ₹598.53 crore and net profit was ₹42.86 crore, up 32.0% and 110.4%, respectively, from H1 FY26.

How did Arisinfra Solutions perform in Q2 FY27?

Arisinfra Solutions reported consolidated revenue of ₹307.72 crore for Q2 FY27, up 27.6% from ₹241.19 crore in Q2 FY26 and 5.8% from ₹290.81 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA rose 58.1% year on year to ₹35.63 crore, while margin increased 2.3 percentage points to 11.6%. Against the previous quarter, EBITDA was up 16.6% and margin rose 1.1 percentage points.

Consolidated net profit for the July–September 2026 quarter was ₹22.83 crore, up 49.6% from ₹15.26 crore a year earlier and 14.0% from ₹20.03 crore in Q1 FY27. Basic EPS was ₹2.53, compared with ₹2.00 in Q2 FY26 and ₹2.05 in the previous quarter. Profit attributable to owners was ₹20.83 crore, against ₹14.29 crore and ₹16.89 crore, respectively.

On the standalone basis, Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹170.56 crore and profit after tax was ₹12.44 crore. The standalone results were filed alongside the consolidated figures for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

Arisinfra Solutions Q2 FY27 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations307.72290.81241.19+27.6%+5.8%
Other income4.584.381.26+263.5%+4.6%
Total expenses282.11268.52223.99+25.9%+5.1%
EBITDA35.6330.5522.54+58.1%+16.6%
EBITDA margin11.6%10.5%9.3%+2.3 pp+1.1 pp
Profit before tax30.1926.6718.76+60.9%+13.2%
Tax7.366.643.51+109.7%+10.8%
Net profit22.8320.0315.26+49.6%+14.0%
EPS (₹)2.532.052.00+26.5%+23.4%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Arisinfra Solutions' costs and profit?

Total expenses rose ₹58.12 crore or 25.9% year on year to ₹282.11 crore. Employee cost increased by ₹2.62 crore to ₹11.84 crore, finance costs rose by ₹3.45 crore to ₹8 crore, depreciation increased by ₹1.25 crore to ₹2.03 crore and other expenses rose by ₹4.91 crore to ₹10.58 crore. Cost of materials remained unchanged. There was no exceptional item in Q2 FY27, against a ₹0.30 crore gain in Q2 FY26.

Other income rose by ₹3.32 crore or 263.5% to ₹4.58 crore from ₹1.26 crore in Q2 FY26. Profit before tax increased by ₹11.43 crore or 60.9% to ₹30.19 crore, while tax expense rose by ₹3.85 crore or 109.7% to ₹7.36 crore. The filings did not state reasons for the changes in the cost lines or other income.

Against Q1 FY27, total expenses were higher by ₹13.59 crore, other income rose by ₹0.20 crore and tax expense increased by ₹0.72 crore. Employee cost fell by ₹0.18 crore, while finance costs, depreciation and other expenses were higher. Q1 FY27 also had no exceptional item.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Cost of materials000
Employee cost11.849.22+2.62+28.4%
Finance costs84.55+3.45+75.8%
Depreciation2.030.78+1.25+160.3%
Other expenses10.585.67+4.91+86.6%
Total expenses282.11223.99+58.12+25.9%
Other income4.581.26+3.32+263.5%
Tax7.363.51+3.85+109.7%
Exceptional itemsnone+0.30 (gain)

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

For H1 FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹598.53 crore, up ₹145.26 crore or 32.0% from ₹453.27 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose 32.6% to ₹607.49 crore, while profit before tax increased 126.8% to ₹56.86 crore. Net profit rose by ₹22.49 crore or 110.4% to ₹42.86 crore.

Basic EPS for H1 FY27 was ₹4.59, up from ₹2.46 in H1 FY26. Management’s investor presentation reported an H1 EBITDA margin of 11.1%, against 9.0% in H1 FY26, while the contract manufacturing and DaaS share of revenue was 64%, compared with 51%.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations598.53453.27+32.0%
Profit before tax56.8625.07+126.8%
Net profit42.8620.37+110.4%
EPS (₹)4.592.46+86.6%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹1,266.64 crore, up from ₹1,041.46 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹737.12 crore, compared with ₹751.02 crore, while borrowings rose to ₹224.74 crore from ₹54.78 crore. Cash declined to ₹73.08 crore from ₹101.4 crore.

Trade receivables increased to ₹460.86 crore from ₹409.98 crore at the previous balance-sheet date, and trade payables rose to ₹204.47 crore from ₹173.29 crore. Inventories were ₹3.83 crore, against ₹3.85 crore. H1 FY27 operating cash flow was ₹60.14 crore, compared with an outflow of ₹47.01 crore in H1 FY26.

Investing cash flow was an outflow of ₹182.36 crore in H1 FY27, compared with an inflow of ₹51.46 crore a year earlier. Financing cash flow was ₹93.9 crore, against ₹144.01 crore in H1 FY26, while capital expenditure was ₹4.67 crore against ₹0.28 crore.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets1,2671,041
Total equity737.12751.02
Borrowings224.7454.78
Cash and equivalents73.08101.40
Inventories3.833.85
Trade receivables460.86409.98

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations60.14−47.01
Cash from investing−182.3651.46
Cash from financing93.90144.01
Capital expenditure4.670.28

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Arisinfra Solutions done over the last 7 quarters?

Revenue rose year on year in each of the last three quarters. It fell from the ₹343.36 crore peak in Q4 FY26 to ₹290.81 crore in Q1 FY27 before increasing to ₹307.72 crore in Q2 FY27. Over the same period, profit moved from ₹21.65 crore to ₹20.03 crore and then ₹22.83 crore.

Q2 FY27 recorded the highest quarterly net profit and EBITDA margin in the seven-quarter series. EBITDA margin reached 11.6%, compared with 4.5% at the Q4 FY25 low. Net profit was also higher than the ₹15.26 crore reported in Q2 FY26, while revenue remained below the Q4 FY26 peak.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
221.15Q4 FY25212.08Q1 FY26241.19Q2 FY26270.83Q3 FY26343.36Q4 FY26290.81Q1 FY27307.72Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
−0.51Q4 FY255.11Q1 FY2615.26Q2 FY2618.27Q3 FY2621.65Q4 FY2620.03Q1 FY2722.83Q2 FY27

What else did the company announce?

The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results, together with the statutory auditors’ limited review report, for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026. The audit committee reviewed the results on 3 November 2026 and recommended them to the board.

Arisinfra Solutions also filed an investor presentation for the earnings conference call scheduled for 4 November 2026. The same-day filings did not announce a dividend, fund raise or appointment. The company said the trading window for designated persons would remain closed until 48 hours after the results declaration.

What did Arisinfra Solutions' management say?

Management said the FY27 outlook was revenue growth of 35–40%, an EBITDA margin of 11.5–12% and PAT of about ₹100 crore, representing growth of 66% from about ₹60 crore in FY26. It guided to PAT of about ₹57 crore in H2 FY27, compared with ₹42.9 crore delivered in H1, and said the FY27 target is back-half weighted.

Management said the DaaS live order book was about ₹2,750 crore across 15 projects, while contract manufacturing used 23 partner plants with 11.7 Mn t of exclusive reserved capacity and no plant capex. It also said FY30 revenue of about ₹3,000 crore, an EBITDA margin of 12–13% and PAT of about ₹225 crore were its targets.

Management said it planned to add exclusive partner plants and expand materials supply, contract manufacturing and DaaS into new geographies over the next 18 months. It highlighted integrated technology, credit controls and improved cash conversion as priorities. The presentation noted that the DaaS live order book represented expected project sale value or GDV rather than Arisinfra Solutions revenue.

Management flagged execution risk because FY27 PAT guidance was weighted towards the second half. It also identified higher borrowings and trade receivables as watch items, while noting that lifetime credit losses were below 0.6%. The presentation described the construction materials market as fragmented and served by many small, local suppliers.

How did Arisinfra Solutions shares react?

After the filing, Arisinfra Solutions rose 1.6% in the first five minutes, 0.7% after 15 minutes and 0.4% after 30 minutes. On the reaction day, the stock closed 1.3% above its pre-results close of ₹144.23. The Other Construction Materials industry median moved 1.6%, leaving Arisinfra Solutions 0.3 percentage points behind the sector on the reaction day.

By the next day’s close, the stock was up 3.7% from its pre-results close. The industry median was up 2.4% over the same closes, putting the stock 1.4 percentage points ahead of the sector. No five-day or one-month move was available.

Earlier reaction-day moves were 2.1% on 5 August 2026, -4.0% on 8 May 2026, -5.7% on 30 January 2026, -3.0% on 7 November 2025 and -0.1% on 14 July 2025. These figures describe historical price moves following prior results and do not indicate a future direction.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockOther Construction Materials median
5 minutes+1.6%
15 minutes+0.7%
30 minutes+0.4%
Reaction day+1.3%+1.6%
Next day+3.7%+2.4%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
5 August 2026+2.1%
8 May 2026−4.0%
30 January 2026−5.7%
7 November 2025−3.0%
14 July 2025−0.1%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Quick answers

What was Arisinfra Solutions' revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹307.72 crore, up 27.6% from ₹241.19 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).

Did Arisinfra Solutions make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹22.83 crore, against a net profit of ₹15.26 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Arisinfra Solutions' EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹2.53, against ₹2.00 in Q2 FY26.

How did Arisinfra Solutions shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved +1.3% from the previous close; the median Other Construction Materials stock moved +1.6%.

When did Arisinfra Solutions announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 3 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.