MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Arisinfra Solutions
  4. Q4 FY26 results

Arisinfra Solutions Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹21.65 crore vs ₹0.51 crore loss, revenue up 55.3%

Arisinfra Solutions Limited reported consolidated Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹343.36 crore, EBITDA of ₹30.47 crore and a net profit of ₹21.65 crore. Revenue rose 55.3% from Q4 FY25, while EBITDA margin increased 4.4 percentage points to 8.9%.

Key points

  • Q4 FY26 revenue rose 55.3% year on year to ₹343.36 crore and was ₹72.53 crore higher than Q3 FY26.
  • EBITDA was ₹30.47 crore, up 203.5% from Q4 FY25, while margin increased to 8.9% from 4.5%.
  • The company reported a net profit of ₹21.65 crore, against a net loss of ₹0.51 crore in Q4 FY25.
  • For FY26, revenue was ₹1067.46 crore and net profit was ₹60.28 crore, compared with ₹767.67 crore and ₹6.01 crore in FY25.
  • Arisinfra Solutions retained FY27 revenue growth guidance of 35-40% and targets an EBITDA margin of 10-10.5%.

How did Arisinfra Solutions perform in Q4 FY26?

Arisinfra Solutions reported consolidated revenue of ₹343.36 crore in Q4 FY26, up 55.3% from ₹221.15 crore in Q4 FY25. Revenue was also ₹72.53 crore higher than ₹270.83 crore in Q3 FY26. EBITDA rose 203.5% year on year to ₹30.47 crore from ₹10.04 crore, and margin increased 4.4 percentage points to 8.9% from 4.5%.

The company reported a net profit of ₹21.65 crore in Q4 FY26, against a net loss of ₹0.51 crore in Q4 FY25. Basic EPS was ₹2.59, compared with a loss of ₹0.24 per share a year earlier. Against Q3 FY26, net profit was ₹3.38 crore higher, while basic EPS increased by ₹0.69 to ₹2.59 from ₹1.9.

On a standalone basis, Q4 FY26 revenue was ₹207.36 crore, up 34.3%, while profit after tax was ₹14.91 crore against a loss of ₹5.63 crore before exceptional items. The board approved both standalone and consolidated audited results for the quarter and year ended 31 March 2026.

Arisinfra Solutions Q4 FY26 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations343.36270.83221.15+55.3%+26.8%
Other income6.061.653.07+97.4%+267.3%
Total expenses320.68247.74223.24+43.6%+29.4%
EBITDA30.4729.5110.04+203.5%+3.3%
EBITDA margin8.9%10.9%4.5%+4.4 pp−2.0 pp
Profit before tax28.7424.740.66+4254.5%+16.2%
Tax7.096.471.17+506.0%+9.6%
Net profit21.6518.27−0.51turned to profit+18.5%
EPS (₹)2.591.90−0.24turned to profit+36.3%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Arisinfra Solutions' costs and profit?

Total expenses rose ₹97.44 crore year on year to ₹320.68 crore, compared with a ₹122.21 crore increase in revenue. Employee cost increased by ₹0.72 crore to ₹10.63 crore, depreciation by ₹0.88 crore to ₹1.66 crore, and other expenses by ₹8 crore to ₹18.55 crore. Finance costs declined by ₹5.22 crore to ₹6.13 crore from ₹11.35 crore.

Other income increased by ₹2.99 crore to ₹6.06 crore from ₹3.07 crore, while tax expense was ₹5.92 crore higher at ₹7.09 crore. Q4 FY26 included no exceptional item, against an exceptional charge of ₹0.31 crore in Q4 FY25. The filing does not provide a reason for the movement in other expenses.

Against Q3 FY26, total expenses increased by ₹72.94 crore and other expenses by ₹11.78 crore. Other income rose by ₹4.41 crore, while finance costs increased by ₹0.66 crore, employee cost by ₹0.39 crore and depreciation by ₹0.71 crore. Tax was ₹0.62 crore higher at ₹7.09 crore, and there was no exceptional item.

Costs and other lines, Q4 FY26 against Q4 FY25 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ4 FY26Q4 FY25ChangeChange %
Cost of materials000
Employee cost10.639.91+0.72+7.3%
Finance costs6.1311.35−5.22−46.0%
Depreciation1.660.78+0.88+112.8%
Other expenses18.5510.55+8+75.8%
Total expenses320.68223.24+97.44+43.6%
Other income6.063.07+2.99+97.4%
Tax7.091.17+5.92+506.0%
Exceptional itemsnone−0.31 (charge)

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did Arisinfra Solutions do in FY26 as a whole?

For FY26, Arisinfra Solutions reported revenue of ₹1067.46 crore, up 39.1% from ₹767.67 crore in FY25. Total income rose 38.1% to ₹1079.96 crore, while profit before tax increased to ₹78.55 crore from ₹12.25 crore. Net profit rose to ₹60.28 crore from ₹6.01 crore.

Basic EPS for FY26 was ₹6.89, compared with ₹0.37 in FY25. The same-day investor communication said revenue crossed ₹10,000 Mn and profit after tax was ₹603 Mn, while also reporting a 39% revenue increase and a more than ten-fold rise in profit.

FY26 against FY25 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreFY26FY25Change
Revenue from operations1,067767.67+39.1%
Profit before tax78.5512.25+541.2%
Net profit60.286.01+903.0%
EPS (₹)6.890.37+1762.2%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

At 31 March 2026, total assets were ₹1041.46 crore, compared with ₹913.34 crore at 30 September 2025, while total equity was ₹751.02 crore against ₹706.78 crore. Borrowings increased to ₹54.78 crore from ₹52.31 crore, and cash fell to ₹101.4 crore from ₹148.71 crore. Trade receivables rose to ₹409.98 crore from ₹365.17 crore.

Inventories declined to ₹3.85 crore from ₹6.78 crore, while trade payables increased to ₹173.29 crore from ₹109.18 crore. FY26 operating cash flow was ₹141.99 crore, compared with an outflow of ₹21.28 crore in FY25. Investing cash flow was an outflow of ₹175.87 crore against ₹62.45 crore, while financing cash flow was ₹135.02 crore against ₹83.39 crore.

FY26 capital expenditure was ₹6.84 crore, compared with ₹0.38 crore in FY25. The same-day press release said cash flow from operations crossed ₹1,000 Mn and net working-capital days fell from 110 to 66.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 31 March 2026As of 30 September 2025
Total assets1,041913.34
Total equity751.02706.78
Borrowings54.7852.31
Cash and equivalents101.40148.71
Inventories3.856.78
Trade receivables409.98365.17

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreFY26FY25
Cash from operations141.99−21.28
Cash from investing−175.87−62.45
Cash from financing135.0283.39
Capital expenditure6.840.38

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Arisinfra Solutions done over the last 5 quarters?

Revenue increased across the last four reported quarters, reaching ₹343.36 crore in Q4 FY26 from ₹221.15 crore in Q4 FY25. Net profit moved from a net loss of ₹0.51 crore in Q4 FY25 to ₹21.65 crore in Q4 FY26. The Q4 FY26 revenue and net profit were the highest in the five-quarter series.

EBITDA margin peaked at 10.9% in Q3 FY26 and fell to 8.9% in Q4 FY26, although it remained above Q4 FY25's 4.5%. Revenue rose from ₹212.08 crore in Q1 FY26 to ₹241.19 crore in Q2, ₹270.83 crore in Q3 and ₹343.36 crore in Q4, while net profit increased from ₹5.11 crore to ₹15.26 crore, ₹18.27 crore and ₹21.65 crore.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
221.15Q4 FY25212.08Q1 FY26241.19Q2 FY26270.83Q3 FY26343.36Q4 FY26
Net profit (₹ crore)
−0.51Q4 FY255.11Q1 FY2615.26Q2 FY2618.27Q3 FY2621.65Q4 FY26

What else did the company announce?

The board approved the audited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and year ended 31 March 2026. Price Waterhouse Chartered Accountants LLP issued an unmodified audit opinion on the standalone financial results, and the company filed KPI disclosures under SEBI regulations. No dividend, fund-raising or appointment was announced in the same-day filings.

Arisinfra Solutions also filed a press release titled “ARIS Crosses ₹10,000 Mn Revenues in FY26 with a 10x surge in Profitability”. The company’s earnings conference call was scheduled for 11 May 2026, with Chairman and Managing Director Ronak Morbia, Whole-time Director and CFO Bhavik Khara, and CEO Srinivasan Gopalan representing management.

What did Arisinfra Solutions' management say?

Management maintained FY27 revenue growth guidance of 35-40% and an EBITDA-margin target of 10-10.5%. The company expects Contract Manufacturing to contribute 55-60% of total revenue, Services 9-10%, and Contract Manufacturing capacity utilisation to reach 75-80% at peak. It also expects working-capital investment of ₹25-50 crore in FY27 through customer and vendor deposits combined.

Management said Contract Manufacturing revenue grew 169% year on year in Q4 and represented 47% of FY26 revenue. It said DAAS had gross development value of ₹1,800+ crores with 12+ active projects and five-year revenue visibility of ₹6,000+ crores, including the ₹800 crores Capacite contract. Management also said Q1 FY27 visibility was targeted at 85-90% of annual top-line and bottom-line.

The company identified receivable risk, the slower first half and the need for a working-capital facility as risks. Management said an additional ₹5 crore of expected credit loss was taken in Q4. Ronak Morbia said the company had achieved scale with less capital than businesses investing heavily in manufacturing facilities, while Srinivasan Gopalan said the aim was to secure most of the year’s top line and bottom line in Q1 itself.

How did Arisinfra Solutions shares react?

The filing appeared after market hours. From the price when it appeared, the stock fell 7.3% after five minutes, 7.8% after 15 minutes and 8.1% after 30 minutes. On the reaction day, it closed 4.0% below the previous close; by the next day’s close, it was down 6.3% from that pre-results close, and by five sessions it was down 18.3%.

The Other Construction Materials sector median fell 0.8% on the reaction day, 3.3% by the next close and 2.9% by five sessions. Arisinfra Solutions therefore lagged the sector median by 3.2 percentage points on the reaction day, 3.0 points by the next close and 15.5 points by five sessions. Earlier reaction-day moves were negative 5.7% on 30 January 2026, negative 3.0% on 7 November 2025 and negative 0.1% on 14 July 2025.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockOther Construction Materials median
5 minutes−7.3%
15 minutes−7.8%
30 minutes−8.1%
Reaction day−4.0%−0.8%
Next day−6.3%−3.3%
5 days−18.3%−2.9%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
30 January 2026−5.7%
7 November 2025−3.0%
14 July 2025−0.1%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

How did other Other Construction Materials companies do?

Fifteen Other Construction Materials companies had filed for comparison by 5 November 2026. Their median revenue growth was 19.9%, while 12 of 19 companies reported higher profit. Eleven peers grew more slowly than Arisinfra Solutions, and four grew faster than the company.

Other Other Construction Materials companies that have filed Q4 FY26 results (as of 5 November 2026)
Arisinfra Solutions revenue growth (YoY)+55.3%
Median of 15 other Other Construction Materials companies+19.9%
Companies with slower revenue growth than Arisinfra Solutions11 of 15
Companies with faster revenue growth than Arisinfra Solutions4 of 15
Companies whose net profit rose12 of 19

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Arisinfra Solutions' revenue in Q4 FY26?

Revenue from operations was ₹343.36 crore, up 55.3% from ₹221.15 crore in Q4 FY25 (consolidated).

Did Arisinfra Solutions make a profit in Q4 FY26?

Yes. Net profit was ₹21.65 crore, against a net loss of ₹0.51 crore in Q4 FY25.

What was Arisinfra Solutions' EPS in Q4 FY26?

Basic earnings per share were ₹2.59, against a loss of ₹0.24 in Q4 FY25.

How did Arisinfra Solutions shares react to the Q4 FY26 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved −4.0% from the previous close; the median Other Construction Materials stock moved −0.8%.

When did Arisinfra Solutions announce its Q4 FY26 results?

On 8 May 2026, in a filing to the NSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.