- Home
- Results news
- Atal Realtech
- Q4 FY26 results
Atal Realtech Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹3.08 crore
Atal Realtech Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹60.20 crore in Q4 FY26, up 104.0% from Q3 FY26, with EBITDA of ₹4.66 crore and a net profit of ₹3.08 crore. The EBITDA margin declined 2.0 percentage points to 7.7%, while basic EPS rose to ₹0.48. The year-ago quarterly comparison and year-earlier cash-flow comparison were not provided.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹60.20 crore in Q4 FY26, up 104.0% from ₹29.51 crore in Q3 FY26.
- EBITDA was ₹4.66 crore, up 62.9% from ₹2.86 crore in Q3 FY26, while the EBITDA margin fell to 7.7% from 9.7%.
- Net profit was ₹3.08 crore, up 80.1% from ₹1.71 crore in Q3 FY26, and basic EPS increased to ₹0.48 from ₹0.21.
- Total assets were ₹118.86 crore and total equity was ₹95.87 crore as of 31 March 2026, against ₹96.28 crore and ₹69.60 crore as of 30 September 2025.
- The stock fell 3.2% on the reaction day and was down 3.8% from its pre-results close by the next day’s close.
How did Atal Realtech perform in Q4 FY26?
Atal Realtech reported consolidated revenue of ₹60.20 crore for Q4 FY26, up 104.0% from ₹29.51 crore in Q3 FY26. EBITDA increased 62.9% to ₹4.66 crore from ₹2.86 crore, although the EBITDA margin declined 2.0 percentage points to 7.7% from 9.7%. The company reported no exceptional item for the quarter.
Profit before tax rose 104.4% to ₹4.17 crore from ₹2.04 crore in Q3 FY26, while net profit increased 80.1% to ₹3.08 crore from ₹1.71 crore. Basic EPS rose to ₹0.48 from ₹0.21. The available standalone figures show revenue of ₹60.2 crore, profit before tax of ₹0.49 crore and net profit of ₹3.08 crore. A year-ago quarterly comparison was not provided.
For the full year, revenue was ₹120.05 crore, total income was ₹120.25 crore, profit before tax was ₹8.75 crore, net profit was ₹6.49 crore and basic EPS was ₹1.01. The board approved the audited standalone and consolidated quarterly and full-year results for the period ended 31 March 2026 on 14 May 2026.
| ₹ crore | Q4 FY26 | Q3 FY26 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 60.20 | 29.51 | +104.0% |
| Other income | 0.06 | −0.02 | |
| Total expenses | 56.09 | 27.45 | +104.3% |
| EBITDA | 4.66 | 2.86 | +62.9% |
| EBITDA margin | 7.7% | 9.7% | −2.0 pp |
| Profit before tax | 4.17 | 2.04 | +104.4% |
| Tax | 1.09 | 0.33 | +230.3% |
| Net profit | 3.08 | 1.71 | +80.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.48 | 0.21 | +128.6% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
As of 31 March 2026, total assets were ₹118.86 crore, compared with ₹96.28 crore as of 30 September 2025. Total equity increased to ₹95.87 crore from ₹69.60 crore, while borrowings fell to ₹13.62 crore from ₹16.61 crore. Cash rose to ₹6.99 crore from ₹1.92 crore over the same balance-sheet comparison.
Inventories declined to ₹55.3 crore from ₹67.47 crore as of 30 September 2025. Trade receivables increased to ₹10.08 crore from ₹2.96 crore, and trade payables rose to ₹1.94 crore from ₹0.59 crore. For FY26, operating cash flow was ₹-19.44 crore, investing cash flow was ₹-3.5 crore and financing cash flow was ₹22.02 crore; a year-earlier cash-flow comparison was not provided.
Capital expenditure for FY26 was ₹3.26 crore. The company’s filings state that the standalone financial results received an unmodified audit opinion and were approved by the board on 14 May 2026.
| ₹ crore | As of 31 March 2026 | As of 30 September 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 118.86 | 96.28 |
| Total equity | 95.87 | 69.60 |
| Borrowings | 13.62 | 16.61 |
| Cash and equivalents | 6.99 | 1.92 |
| Inventories | 55.30 | 67.47 |
| Trade receivables | 10.08 | 2.96 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | FY26 |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −19.44 |
| Cash from investing | −3.50 |
| Cash from financing | 22.02 |
| Capital expenditure | 3.26 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
Which businesses drove the quarter?
Works Contract/Government Contracting reported revenue of ₹59.3 crore and EBIT of ₹4.89 crore, with an EBIT margin of 8.2%. Year-ago revenue, EBIT and growth figures for the segment were not provided, so its performance against the year-ago quarter cannot be quantified.
Real Estate Business reported revenue of ₹0.91 crore and an EBIT loss of ₹0.48 crore, with an EBIT margin of -52.7%. The Other segment reported revenue of ₹0.06 crore, EBIT of ₹0.0 crore and an EBIT margin of 0.0%. Year-ago segment figures were not provided.
| Segment | Revenue | Revenue YoY | EBIT | EBIT margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Works Contract/Government Contracting | 59.30 | 4.89 | 8.2% | |
| Works Contract/Government Contracting | 59.30 | 4.89 | 8.2% | |
| Real Estate Business | 0.91 | −0.48 | -52.7% | |
| Real Estate Business | 0.91 | −0.48 | -52.7% | |
| Other | 0.06 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Other | 0.06 | 0 | 0.0% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL segment data).
How did Atal Realtech shares react?
The filing appeared after market hours from a base price of ₹29.75, compared with the prior close of ₹29.49. Atal Realtech’s price was down 1.2% after five minutes, remained down 1.2% after 15 minutes and was down 0.7% after 30 minutes. By the reaction day’s close, the stock had fallen 3.2% from the previous close.
By the next day’s close, the stock was down 3.8% from its pre-results close, and by the fifth session’s close it was down 0.1%. The Residential Commercial Projects sector’s median move was -0.8% on the reaction day, -3.0% by the next close and -1.9% by the fifth close, making Atal Realtech’s relative moves -2.3, -0.7 and 1.8 percentage points, respectively.
| After the filing | Stock | Residential Commercial Projects median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | −1.2% | |
| 15 minutes | −1.2% | |
| 30 minutes | −0.7% | |
| Reaction day | −3.2% | −0.8% |
| Next day | −3.8% | −3.0% |
| 5 days | −0.1% | −1.9% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 5 February 2026 | −1.1% |
| 13 November 2025 | −1.4% |
| 5 August 2025 | −3.8% |
| 15 May 2025 | −1.4% |
| 14 February 2025 | −5.0% |
| 14 November 2024 | −7.1% |
| 14 August 2024 | −2.0% |
| 25 May 2024 | +5.0% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Residential Commercial Projects companies do?
Among 62 other Residential Commercial Projects companies that filed for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 20.5%. The supplied comparison fields do not state how many peers grew slower or faster than Atal Realtech, so peers_growing_slower_than_company and peers_growing_faster_than_company cannot be quantified from the available facts.
Of the 62 peers used for the profit comparison, 35 reported higher profit. The peer figures are stated as of 5 November 2026, while Atal Realtech’s revenue increased 104.0% from Q3 FY26; no peer revenue-growth rate for the company is supplied for a like-for-like comparison.
| Atal Realtech revenue growth (YoY) | not comparable |
|---|---|
| Median of 62 other Residential Commercial Projects companies | +20.5% |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 35 of 62 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Atal Realtech's revenue in Q4 FY26?
Revenue from operations was ₹60.20 crore (consolidated).
Did Atal Realtech make a profit in Q4 FY26?
Yes. Net profit was ₹3.08 crore.
What was Atal Realtech's EPS in Q4 FY26?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.48.
How did Atal Realtech shares react to the Q4 FY26 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved −3.2% from the previous close; the median Residential Commercial Projects stock moved −0.8%.
When did Atal Realtech announce its Q4 FY26 results?
On 14 May 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for To Consider And Approve Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter/Year Ended March 31, 2026. (BSE, 8 May 2026) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 14 May 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome Of Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended March 31, 2026 (BSE, 14 May 2026) · PDF
- Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended March 31, 2026 (BSE, 14 May 2026) · PDF
- Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter And Year Ended March 31, 2026 (BSE, 25 May 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.