- Home
- Results news
- Atharv Enterprises
- Q2 FY27 results
Atharv Enterprises Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 25.0% to ₹0.05 crore, revenue ₹0.14 crore vs ₹0.02 crore
Atharv Enterprises Ltd reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0.14 crore, up from ₹0.02 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.11 crore in Q1 FY27. Profit before tax was ₹0.06 crore, while net profit was ₹0.05 crore and basic EPS was ₹0.00.
Key points
- Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹0.14 crore, compared with ₹0.02 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.11 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Total income was ₹1.08 crore, up from ₹0.63 crore a year earlier and ₹0.95 crore in the previous quarter.
- Profit before tax was ₹0.06 crore, unchanged from Q2 FY26 but down from ₹0.07 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Net profit was ₹0.05 crore, against ₹0.04 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.05 crore in Q1 FY27; basic EPS was ₹0.00.
- The company’s stock rose 4.0% on the reaction day and was up 2.6% from its pre-results close by the next day’s close.
How did Atharv Enterprises perform in Q2 FY27?
Atharv Enterprises reported standalone revenue from operations of ₹0.14 crore for Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.02 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.11 crore in Q1 FY27. Total income was ₹1.08 crore, against ₹0.63 crore a year earlier and ₹0.95 crore in the previous quarter. The filing identifies one reportable operating segment. EBITDA and EBITDA margin were not reported.
Profit before tax was ₹0.06 crore in Q2 FY27, unchanged from Q2 FY26 and lower than ₹0.07 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹0.05 crore, compared with ₹0.04 crore a year earlier and ₹0.05 crore in the previous quarter. Basic EPS remained ₹0.00. The company’s board approved the standalone unaudited results on 30 October 2026, following the rescheduling of the meeting from 27 October.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.14 | 0.11 | 0.02 | +600.0% | +27.3% |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.84 | 0.61 | +52.5% | +10.7% |
| Total expenses | 1.01 | 0.88 | 0.58 | +74.1% | +14.8% |
| Profit before tax | 0.06 | 0.07 | 0.06 | +0.0% | −14.3% |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.01 | +100.0% | +0.0% |
| Net profit | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.04 | +25.0% | +0.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Atharv Enterprises' costs and profit?
Against Q2 FY26, other income increased by ₹0.32 crore, or 52.5%, to ₹0.93 crore, while total expenses rose by ₹0.43 crore, or 74.1%, to ₹1.01 crore. Employee cost was higher by ₹0.01 crore, or 2.9%, at ₹0.36 crore, and finance costs and depreciation were unchanged at ₹0.01 crore and ₹0.03 crore, respectively. Other expenses increased by ₹0.35 crore, or 218.8%, to ₹0.51 crore.
Tax expense was ₹0.02 crore, up by ₹0.01 crore, or 100.0%, from Q2 FY26. There was no exceptional item. The filing does not state the reasons for the increase in other expenses or the change in other income.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Employee cost | 0.36 | 0.35 | +0.01 | +2.9% |
| Finance costs | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | +0.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | +0.0% |
| Other expenses | 0.51 | 0.16 | +0.35 | +218.8% |
| Total expenses | 1.01 | 0.58 | +0.43 | +74.1% |
| Other income | 0.93 | 0.61 | +0.32 | +52.5% |
| Tax | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.01 | +100.0% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
For the first half of FY27, revenue from operations was ₹0.25 crore, compared with ₹0.28 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose to ₹2.02 crore from ₹1.66 crore, while profit before tax was ₹0.13 crore against ₹0.12 crore. Net profit was ₹0.10 crore, compared with ₹0.09 crore, and basic EPS was ₹0.00 in both periods.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.25 | 0.28 | −10.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.13 | 0.12 | +8.3% |
| Net profit | 0.10 | 0.09 | +11.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹47.09 crore, compared with ₹42.70 crore at 31 March 2026, while total equity was ₹20.33 crore against ₹20.23 crore. Borrowings fell to ₹0.43 crore from ₹0.49 crore, and cash rose to ₹0.10 crore from ₹0.02 crore. Trade receivables increased to ₹5.09 crore from ₹4.60 crore, and inventories were ₹0.54 crore compared with ₹0.57 crore.
H1 FY27 operating cash flow was negative ₹1.77 crore, compared with ₹0.47 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was ₹1.13 crore against negative ₹0.82 crore, while financing cash flow was ₹0.59 crore against ₹0.36 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹0.00 crore in H1 FY27, compared with ₹0.62 crore a year earlier.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 47.09 | 42.70 |
| Total equity | 20.33 | 20.23 |
| Borrowings | 0.43 | 0.49 |
| Cash and equivalents | 0.10 | 0.02 |
| Inventories | 0.54 | 0.57 |
| Trade receivables | 5.09 | 4.60 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −1.77 | 0.47 |
| Cash from investing | 1.13 | −0.82 |
| Cash from financing | 0.59 | 0.36 |
| Capital expenditure | 0 | 0.62 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Atharv Enterprises done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue from operations reached ₹0.14 crore in Q2 FY27, after ₹0.02 crore in Q4 FY26 and ₹0.11 crore in Q1 FY27. The highest quarterly figure in the available series was ₹0.26 crore in Q1 FY26, while the lowest was ₹0.00 crore in Q3 FY25 and Q4 FY25. Revenue has therefore risen in each of the last two quarters from the Q4 FY26 level. No EBITDA-margin figures were provided for the period.
Net profit was ₹0.05 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.05 crore in Q1 FY27, ₹0.05 crore in Q4 FY26 and ₹0.04 crore in Q2 FY26. Across the available series, profit ranged from ₹0.04 crore to ₹0.06 crore, with the higher level recorded in Q4 FY25. No quarterly streak was provided.
How did Atharv Enterprises shares react?
The results were announced after market hours, and the stock initially moved from ₹4.40: it was unchanged after five minutes, down 0.2% after 15 minutes and down 0.5% after 30 minutes. On the reaction day, the stock closed 4.0% above its ₹4.20 pre-results close. By the next day’s close, it was up 2.6% from that pre-results close; no five-day move was available.
| After the filing | Stock | Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | +0.0% | |
| 15 minutes | −0.2% | |
| 30 minutes | −0.5% | |
| Reaction day | +4.0% | +0.6% |
| Next day | +2.6% | +0.0% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 22 July 2026 | −16.0% |
| 29 May 2026 | −1.3% |
| 11 February 2026 | −2.6% |
| 10 November 2025 | −8.8% |
| 10 July 2025 | +1.5% |
| 28 May 2025 | +4.3% |
| 18 July 2024 | +1.5% |
| 30 May 2024 | −2.1% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies do?
Among 76 other NBFC companies compared for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 21.5%. Three peers grew revenue faster than Atharv Enterprises, while 73 grew more slowly. The company’s 600.0% revenue growth was above the peer median, based on the reported comparison. Of 84 peers for which profit was compared, 55 reported higher profit.
| Atharv Enterprises revenue growth (YoY) | +600.0% |
|---|---|
| Median of 76 other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies | +21.5% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Atharv Enterprises | 73 of 76 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Atharv Enterprises | 3 of 76 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 55 of 84 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Atharv Enterprises' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹0.14 crore, up 600.0% from ₹0.02 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).
Did Atharv Enterprises make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹0.05 crore, against a net profit of ₹0.04 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Atharv Enterprises' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.00, against ₹0.00 in Q2 FY26.
How did Atharv Enterprises shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved +4.0% from the previous close; the median Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) stock moved +0.6%.
When did Atharv Enterprises announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 30 October 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Meeting Held On 27Th October, 2026 (BSE, 22 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Intimation for Consider And Approve Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended On 30Th September 2026 (BSE, 27 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of The Board Meeting Held On 30Th October, 2026 (BSE, 30 October 2026) · PDF
- Standalone Un-Audited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended On 30Th September, 2026 (BSE, 30 October 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.