- Home
- Results news
- Aurionpro Solutions
- Q2 FY26 results
Aurionpro Solutions Q2 FY26 results: net profit up 22.7% to ₹55.85 crore, revenue up 28.5%
Aurionpro Solutions Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹357.67 crore and a net profit of ₹55.85 crore for Q2 FY26. Revenue rose 28.5% from Q2 FY25, while EBITDA increased to ₹71.97 crore and EBITDA margin was 20.1%.
Key points
- Revenue was ₹357.67 crore, up 28.5% from Q2 FY25 and 6.2% from Q1 FY26.
- EBITDA was ₹71.97 crore, up 27.4% year on year, with a margin of 20.1%.
- Net profit was ₹55.85 crore, up 22.7% from Q2 FY25 and 10.3% from Q1 FY26.
- Basic EPS was ₹10.52, compared with ₹8.4 in Q2 FY25 and ₹9.55 in Q1 FY26.
- For H1 FY26, revenue was ₹694.49 crore and net profit was ₹106.49 crore.
How did Aurionpro Solutions perform in Q2 FY26?
Aurionpro Solutions reported consolidated revenue of ₹357.67 crore for Q2 FY26, compared with ₹278.28 crore in Q2 FY25 and ₹336.82 crore in Q1 FY26. Revenue was up 28.5% year on year and 6.2% sequentially. Total income was ₹367.44 crore, against ₹283.01 crore a year earlier and ₹340.19 crore in the previous quarter.
EBITDA was ₹71.97 crore in Q2 FY26, up 27.4% from ₹56.47 crore in Q2 FY25 and 5.6% from ₹68.17 crore in Q1 FY26. The EBITDA margin was 20.1%, compared with 20.3% a year earlier and 20.2% in the previous quarter. Profit before tax was ₹69.47 crore, while net profit was ₹55.85 crore, up 22.7% year on year and 10.3% sequentially. Basic EPS was ₹10.52, against ₹8.4 and ₹9.55.
On the standalone basis, revenue was ₹247.15 crore and net profit was ₹31.73 crore in the quarter. The standalone revenue growth was 45.2%, while profit before tax was ₹15.44 crore. The limited review report covered the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY26 | Q1 FY26 | Q2 FY25 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 357.67 | 336.82 | 278.28 | +28.5% | +6.2% |
| Other income | 9.77 | 3.37 | 4.73 | +106.6% | +189.9% |
| Total expenses | 297.97 | 280.40 | 230.39 | +29.3% | +6.3% |
| EBITDA | 71.97 | 68.17 | 56.47 | +27.4% | +5.6% |
| EBITDA margin | 20.1% | 20.2% | 20.3% | −0.2 pp | −0.1 pp |
| Profit before tax | 69.47 | 59.79 | 52.61 | +32.0% | +16.2% |
| Tax | 13.62 | 9.15 | 7.10 | +91.8% | +48.9% |
| Net profit | 55.85 | 50.64 | 45.51 | +22.7% | +10.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 10.52 | 9.55 | 8.40 | +25.2% | +10.2% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Aurionpro Solutions' costs and profit?
Total expenses were ₹297.97 crore in Q2 FY26, up ₹67.58 crore or 29.3% from ₹230.39 crore in Q2 FY25. Employee cost rose by ₹41.63 crore or 38.4% to ₹149.97 crore, while depreciation increased by ₹3.57 crore or 48.4% to ₹10.94 crore. Finance costs were ₹1.33 crore, up ₹0.11 crore or 9.0%.
Other income increased by ₹5.04 crore or 106.6% to ₹9.77 crore. Cost of materials was ₹108.18 crore in Q2 FY26, while other expenses were ₹26.64 crore, down ₹90.33 crore or 77.2% from the year-ago quarter. There was no exceptional item. Tax expense was ₹13.62 crore, up ₹6.52 crore or 91.8% from ₹7.1 crore. The company’s filed results do not provide a stated reason for the changes in the cost lines.
Against Q1 FY26, total expenses rose by ₹17.57 crore or 6.3%, employee cost increased by ₹11.31 crore, and other income rose by ₹6.40 crore. Other expenses fell by ₹104.63 crore, while finance costs declined by ₹0.37 crore. Tax was ₹13.62 crore, compared with ₹9.15 crore, and there was no exceptional item.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY26 | Q2 FY25 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of materials | 108.18 | 0 | +108.18 | |
| Employee cost | 149.97 | 108.34 | +41.63 | +38.4% |
| Finance costs | 1.33 | 1.22 | +0.11 | +9.0% |
| Depreciation | 10.94 | 7.37 | +3.57 | +48.4% |
| Other expenses | 26.64 | 116.97 | −90.33 | −77.2% |
| Total expenses | 297.97 | 230.39 | +67.58 | +29.3% |
| Other income | 9.77 | 4.73 | +5.04 | +106.6% |
| Tax | 13.62 | 7.10 | +6.52 | +91.8% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY26 go?
In the first half of FY26, consolidated revenue was ₹694.49 crore, up ₹154.59 crore or 28.6% from ₹539.9 crore in H1 FY25. Total income rose by ₹156.16 crore or 28.3% to ₹707.63 crore. Profit before tax was ₹129.26 crore, an increase of ₹22.21 crore or 20.7%, while net profit was ₹106.49 crore, up ₹16.37 crore or 18.2%.
Basic EPS for H1 FY26 was ₹19.67, compared with ₹16.54 in H1 FY25. The increase was ₹3.13, or 18.9%. The company’s investor presentation reported Banking and Fintech revenue of ₹393 crore and Technology Innovation Group revenue of ₹301 crore for H1 FY26.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY26 | H1 FY25 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 694.49 | 539.90 | +28.6% |
| Profit before tax | 129.26 | 107.05 | +20.7% |
| Net profit | 106.49 | 90.12 | +18.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 19.67 | 16.54 | +18.9% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
Total assets were ₹2067.7 crore as of September 30, 2025, compared with ₹1949.86 crore as of March 31, 2025. Total equity was ₹1611.56 crore, against ₹1508.38 crore. Borrowings were ₹18.48 crore, compared with ₹17.44 crore, while cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹146.23 crore from ₹268.65 crore.
Inventories were ₹33.19 crore as of September 30, 2025, compared with ₹32.82 crore at the previous balance sheet date. Trade receivables rose to ₹387.51 crore from ₹305.9 crore, while trade payables fell to ₹96.67 crore from ₹166.65 crore. For H1 FY26, operating cash flow was ₹87.26 crore, compared with ₹66.54 crore in H1 FY25.
Investing cash flow was ₹26.76 crore in H1 FY26, compared with ₹293.89 crore in H1 FY25, and financing cash flow was ₹8.41 crore, compared with ₹316.59 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹39.52 crore in H1 FY26, against ₹42.52 crore in H1 FY25. Closing cash for H1 FY25 was ₹205.83 crore; no closing cash figure is given for H1 FY26.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2025 | As of 31 March 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 2,068 | 1,950 |
| Total equity | 1,612 | 1,508 |
| Borrowings | 18.48 | 17.44 |
| Cash and equivalents | 146.23 | 268.65 |
| Inventories | 33.19 | 32.82 |
| Trade receivables | 387.51 | 305.90 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY26 | H1 FY25 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −87.26 | −66.54 |
| Cash from investing | −26.76 | −293.89 |
| Cash from financing | −8.41 | 316.59 |
| Capital expenditure | 39.52 | 42.52 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Aurionpro Solutions done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue increased in each of the last eight quarters on a year-on-year basis, and profit also rose year on year in each of the last eight quarters. Revenue rose from ₹230.75 crore in Q3 FY24 to ₹357.67 crore in Q2 FY26, while PAT rose from ₹37.88 crore to ₹55.85 crore over the same period.
Revenue reached its reported low of ₹230.75 crore in Q3 FY24 and its high of ₹357.67 crore in Q2 FY26. PAT was lowest at ₹37.88 crore in Q3 FY24 and highest at ₹55.85 crore in Q2 FY26. EBITDA margin was highest at 22.2% in Q3 FY24 and lowest at 20.1% in Q2 FY26. In the latest quarter, revenue and profit continued higher, while margin was lower than the year-ago quarter.
Which businesses drove the quarter?
Sale of Software Services reported revenue of ₹207.04 crore in Q2 FY26, compared with ₹190.86 crore in Q2 FY25, an increase of 8.5%. Segment EBIT was ₹182.07 crore, compared with ₹150.72 crore, and the reported EBIT margin was 87.9%.
Sale of equipment and product licence reported revenue of ₹150.63 crore, up from ₹87.42 crore in Q2 FY25, an increase of 72.3%. EBIT was ₹66.51 crore, compared with ₹32.73 crore, and the reported EBIT margin was 44.2%. The investor presentation also reported Banking and Fintech revenue of ₹393 crore and Technology Innovation Group revenue of ₹301 crore for H1 FY26.
| Segment | Revenue | Revenue YoY | EBIT | EBIT margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sale of Software Services | 207.04 | +8.5% | 182.07 | 87.9% |
| Sale of Software Services | 207.04 | +8.5% | 182.07 | 87.9% |
| Sale of equipment and product license | 150.63 | +72.3% | 66.51 | 44.2% |
| Sale of equipment and product license | 150.63 | +72.3% | 66.51 | 44.2% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL segment data).
What else did the company announce?
The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2025, along with the limited review report. The board also declared a second interim dividend of 10% at ₹1 per equity share of ₹10 face value for FY26. The record date was November 10, 2025, and payment was to be made on or before December 3, 2025.
The company filed an investor presentation for Q2 and H1 FY26 on November 4, 2025, and the press release with the results. The press release reported a ₹250 crore MMRDA contract for Mumbai Metro Lines 4 and 4A, a multi-million-dollar digital banking deal in Africa, an InfraRisk acquisition in Australia, and a multi-year UCO Bank deal. The board meeting notice stated that the trading window remained closed from October 1, 2025 until completion of 48 hours after the results declaration.
What did Aurionpro Solutions' management say?
Management said the company was maintaining its qualitative 30%+ annual growth philosophy and Vision 2030 framework, but gave no specific quantitative guidance. R&D spending was expected to rise to approximately ₹120 crore for the year. Management said the order book stood at ₹1,500 crore at the end of Q2, with more than 80% executable over the next five to six quarters.
Management said AI was at the core of products in Banking and that the company was prioritising product development and business expansion over EBITDA maximisation. It said the AI strategy included labs in Mumbai, Paris and London, and that Europe and the United States were the next expansion focus. Management also identified elevated employee expenses, receivables seasonality, data-centre margins and Europe’s 12–18 month sales cycle as risks.
Group CEO and Vice Chairman Ashish Rai said: “AI is now at the core of everything we build in Banking, not decoration, but real differentiator, helping our clients decide faster and operate smarter.” He also said: “We have no intention of going after EBITDA maximization anytime over the next few years... when you are growing at 30%, you are pushing new product out, getting into new markets. The focus has to be to build product, to win clients, to grow the business.” Management said H1 added 35 new logos and described the Mumbai Metro win as the largest order win in company history.
How did Aurionpro Solutions shares react?
The stock fell 2.3% on the reaction day from its pre-results close of ₹1214.6, after the filing appeared after market. It was down 2.7% after 15 minutes, 3.2% after 30 minutes and 2.3% on the reaction day. The industry median move was 0.8%, while the Nifty Microcap 250 was also down 0.8%.
By the next day’s close, the stock was down 4.5% from its pre-results close. By the fifth session, it was down 7.7%. Over the same closes, the industry median moved down 1.3% on the next day and up 0.6% by the fifth session, while the Nifty Microcap 250 fell 2.4% and 1.8%, respectively. Aurionpro’s move was 3.1 percentage points below the industry median by the next day and 8.3 percentage points below it by the fifth session.
Earlier reaction-day moves were mixed: the stock fell 7.9% on July 22, 2025, 1.0% on May 13, 2025 and 0.2% on January 27, 2025. It also fell 4.7% on October 21, 2024, but rose 5.1% on July 24, 2024 and 2.0% on May 14, 2024.
| After the filing | Stock | Computers - Software & Consulting median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | −2.3% | |
| 15 minutes | −2.7% | |
| 30 minutes | −3.2% | |
| Reaction day | −2.3% | −0.8% |
| Next day | −4.5% | −1.3% |
| 5 days | −7.7% | +0.6% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 22 July 2025 | −7.9% |
| 13 May 2025 | −1.0% |
| 27 January 2025 | −0.2% |
| 21 October 2024 | −4.7% |
| 24 July 2024 | +5.1% |
| 14 May 2024 | +2.0% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Computers - Software & Consulting companies do?
Among 58 Computers - Software & Consulting companies that filed for the quarter, the median peer revenue growth was 8.4%. Of the peers compared on revenue growth, 9 grew faster than Aurionpro Solutions and 49 grew slower than Aurionpro Solutions. The company’s own revenue growth was 28.5% in Q2 FY26.
Profit was higher for 36 of the 57 peers whose profit was compared. The peer figures were reported as of November 5, 2026, while Aurionpro Solutions’ Q2 FY26 results were announced on November 3, 2025.
| Aurionpro Solutions revenue growth (YoY) | +28.5% |
|---|---|
| Median of 58 other Computers - Software & Consulting companies | +8.4% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Aurionpro Solutions | 49 of 58 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Aurionpro Solutions | 9 of 58 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 36 of 57 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Aurionpro Solutions' revenue in Q2 FY26?
Revenue from operations was ₹357.67 crore, up 28.5% from ₹278.28 crore in Q2 FY25 (consolidated).
Did Aurionpro Solutions make a profit in Q2 FY26?
Yes. Net profit was ₹55.85 crore, against a net profit of ₹45.51 crore in Q2 FY25.
What was Aurionpro Solutions' EPS in Q2 FY26?
Basic earnings per share were ₹10.52, against ₹8.40 in Q2 FY25.
How did Aurionpro Solutions shares react to the Q2 FY26 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved −2.3% from the previous close; the median Computers - Software & Consulting stock moved −0.8%.
When did Aurionpro Solutions announce its Q2 FY26 results?
On 3 November 2025, in a filing to the NSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Intimation Of Board Meeting To Be Held On Monday, November 03, 2025. (BSE, 6 October 2025) · PDF
- Outcome of Board Meeting (NSE, 3 November 2025) · PDF
- Dividend (NSE, 3 November 2025) · PDF
- Record Date (NSE, 3 November 2025) · PDF
- Press Release (NSE, 3 November 2025) · PDF
- The earnings call (7 November 2025)
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.