- Home
- Results news
- Aurionpro Solutions
- Q2 FY27 results
Aurionpro Solutions Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 10.1% to ₹50.20 crore, revenue up 16.0%
Aurionpro Solutions Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹414.98 crore and a net profit of ₹50.20 crore for Q2 FY27. Revenue rose 16.0% from Q2 FY26, while profit fell 10.1% and EBITDA margin declined 2.9 percentage points to 17.2%.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹414.98 crore, up ₹57.31 crore or 16.0% from Q2 FY26.
- EBITDA was ₹71.21 crore, down ₹0.76 crore or 1.1% from Q2 FY26; EBITDA margin fell 2.9 percentage points to 17.2%.
- Net profit was ₹50.20 crore, down ₹5.65 crore or 10.1% from Q2 FY26, while basic EPS fell ₹1.42 to ₹9.10.
- H1 FY27 revenue rose 11.3% to ₹773.05 crore, but net profit fell 10.6% to ₹95.24 crore.
- Management expects H2 FY27 revenue to be materially stronger than H1 and retains enterprise EBITDA-margin guidance of 17–18% for FY27 and FY28.
How did Aurionpro Solutions perform in Q2 FY27?
Aurionpro Solutions reported consolidated revenue of ₹414.98 crore for Q2 FY27, up ₹57.31 crore or 16.0% from ₹357.67 crore in Q2 FY26. EBITDA was ₹71.21 crore, down ₹0.76 crore or 1.1%, and EBITDA margin fell 2.9 percentage points to 17.2%. Profit before tax was ₹61.16 crore, down ₹8.31 crore or 12.0%.
Net profit was ₹50.20 crore, down ₹5.65 crore or 10.1% from Q2 FY26, and basic EPS was ₹9.10, down ₹1.42 or 13.5%. Against Q1 FY27, revenue rose ₹56.91 crore or 15.9%, EBITDA rose ₹9.72 crore or 15.8%, profit before tax rose ₹8.84 crore or 16.9%, and net profit rose ₹5.17 crore or 11.5%; basic EPS rose ₹0.58 or 6.8%.
The company also reported standalone revenue of ₹284.8 crore, up 15.2%, and net profit of ₹21.72 crore, against profit before tax of ₹31.73 crore. The main quarter figures above are on a consolidated basis.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 414.98 | 358.07 | 357.67 | +16.0% | +15.9% |
| Other income | 8.55 | 6.68 | 9.77 | −12.5% | +28.0% |
| Total expenses | 362.37 | 312.42 | 297.97 | +21.6% | +16.0% |
| EBITDA | 71.21 | 61.49 | 71.97 | −1.1% | +15.8% |
| EBITDA margin | 17.2% | 17.2% | 20.1% | −2.9 pp | +0.0 pp |
| Profit before tax | 61.16 | 52.32 | 69.47 | −12.0% | +16.9% |
| Tax | 10.96 | 7.29 | 13.62 | −19.5% | +50.3% |
| Net profit | 50.20 | 45.03 | 55.85 | −10.1% | +11.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 9.10 | 8.52 | 10.52 | −13.5% | +6.8% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Aurionpro Solutions' costs and profit?
Total expenses were ₹362.37 crore, up ₹64.40 crore or 21.6% from Q2 FY26. Employee cost rose ₹20.82 crore or 13.9% to ₹170.79 crore, finance costs rose ₹3.63 crore or 272.9% to ₹4.96 crore, depreciation rose ₹2.70 crore or 24.7% to ₹13.64 crore, and other expenses rose ₹201.09 crore or 754.8% to ₹227.73 crore. Cost of materials fell ₹108.18 crore to ₹0 crore.
Other income fell ₹1.22 crore or 12.5% to ₹8.55 crore. Tax expense fell ₹2.66 crore or 19.5% to ₹10.96 crore. There was no exceptional item in either Q2 FY27 or the comparative periods. These figures show the movement in reported costs and income; the filing excerpt does not state reasons for the year-on-year changes.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of materials | 0 | 108.18 | −108.18 | |
| Employee cost | 170.79 | 149.97 | +20.82 | +13.9% |
| Finance costs | 4.96 | 1.33 | +3.63 | +272.9% |
| Depreciation | 13.64 | 10.94 | +2.70 | +24.7% |
| Other expenses | 227.73 | 26.64 | +201.09 | +754.8% |
| Total expenses | 362.37 | 297.97 | +64.40 | +21.6% |
| Other income | 8.55 | 9.77 | −1.22 | −12.5% |
| Tax | 10.96 | 13.62 | −2.66 | −19.5% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
In the first half of FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹773.05 crore, up ₹78.56 crore or 11.3% from ₹694.49 crore in H1 FY26. Total income was ₹788.27 crore, up ₹80.64 crore or 11.4%. Profit before tax was ₹113.48 crore, down ₹15.78 crore or 12.2%.
H1 FY27 net profit was ₹95.24 crore, down ₹11.25 crore or 10.6% from ₹106.49 crore, while basic EPS fell ₹2.04 or 10.4% to ₹17.63.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 773.05 | 694.49 | +11.3% |
| Profit before tax | 113.48 | 129.26 | −12.2% |
| Net profit | 95.24 | 106.49 | −10.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 17.63 | 19.67 | −10.4% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹2608.77 crore, compared with ₹2334.66 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹1832.93 crore, against ₹1744.67 crore. Borrowings increased to ₹153.55 crore from ₹51.36 crore, while cash fell to ₹82.91 crore from ₹131.87 crore. Inventories rose to ₹88.74 crore from ₹32.64 crore, trade receivables to ₹417.9 crore from ₹376.94 crore, and trade payables to ₹201.97 crore from ₹122.76 crore.
H1 FY27 operating cash flow was an outflow of ₹68.84 crore, compared with an outflow of ₹87.26 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was an outflow of ₹74.98 crore against ₹26.76 crore, while financing cash flow was an inflow of ₹94.86 crore against an outflow of ₹8.41 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹42.25 crore, compared with ₹39.52 crore.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 2,609 | 2,335 |
| Total equity | 1,833 | 1,745 |
| Borrowings | 153.55 | 51.36 |
| Cash and equivalents | 82.91 | 131.87 |
| Inventories | 88.74 | 32.64 |
| Trade receivables | 417.90 | 376.94 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −68.84 | −87.26 |
| Cash from investing | −74.98 | −26.76 |
| Cash from financing | 94.86 | −8.41 |
| Capital expenditure | 42.25 | 39.52 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Aurionpro Solutions done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue reached its highest level in the reported series at ₹414.98 crore in Q2 FY27. Revenue had fallen from ₹371.03 crore in Q3 FY26 to ₹345.57 crore in Q4 FY26 before rising in each of the last two quarters; it has now increased year on year for eight consecutive quarters.
Net profit bottomed at ₹43.94 crore in Q3 FY26 and subsequently rose to ₹61.36 crore in Q4 FY26, before declining to ₹45.03 crore in Q1 FY27 and recovering to ₹50.20 crore in Q2 FY27. EBITDA margin was highest at 20.8% in Q3 FY25 and reached its low of 17.2% in the latest two quarters.
Which businesses drove the quarter?
| Segment | Revenue | Revenue YoY | EBIT | EBIT margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sale of Software Services | 226.21 | +9.3% | 192.07 | 84.9% |
| Sale of Equipment and Product License | 188.77 | +25.3% | 78.45 | 41.6% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL segment data).
What else did the company announce?
The board approved a scheme to amalgamate Aurofidel Outsourcing Limited, Intellvisions Solutions Private Limited and Skanan Hardware Private Limited into Aurionpro Solutions. The scheme remains subject to statutory and regulatory approvals, including those of the NCLT, shareholders and creditors, wherever applicable. No cash or other consideration will be paid and no new equity shares will be issued.
The company also filed an investor presentation reporting an order book of about ₹2,050 crore and identifying Krishnaraja Tantri as CEO of Payments. The presentation said that 70–75% of the order book was expected to be executable over the next four to six quarters.
What did Aurionpro Solutions' management say?
Management said operating cash-flow conversion of 60–70% of EBITDA was doable for FY27 despite data-centre working-capital requirements. It said one or more AI-native banking products were planned for every quarter during FY27. Data-centre mix was identified as a source of reported-margin dilution, while billing issues in new data-centre orders slowed H1 revenue recognition and collections.
Management also identified execution pressure from customer timelines being compressed toward 12–18 months or less, and said Middle East geopolitical disruption could keep regional decision cycles below pre-Q4 FY27 levels. The company said it would not resume formal revenue guidance, as a company of its size should not provide guidance at that stage.
How did Aurionpro Solutions shares react?
Aurionpro Solutions shares were up 0.4% after five minutes, 0.8% after 15 minutes and down 1.2% after 30 minutes following the after-market filing. The stock closed 1.7% above its pre-results close on the reaction day, and by the next day's close it was up 5.7% from that close. The industry median was up 0.4% on the reaction day and flat the next day, while the Nifty Microcap 250 rose 1.4% on the reaction day.
Earlier reaction-day moves were negative: the stock fell 12.0% on 27 July 2026, 12.1% on 11 May 2026, 4.0% on 4 February 2026 and 2.3% on 3 November 2025. The latest reaction followed declines of 7.9%, 1.0%, 0.2% and 4.7% on the four earlier result dates listed.
| After the filing | Stock | Computers - Software & Consulting median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | +0.4% | |
| 15 minutes | +0.8% | |
| 30 minutes | −1.2% | |
| Reaction day | +1.7% | +0.4% |
| Next day | +5.7% | −0.0% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 27 July 2026 | −12.0% |
| 11 May 2026 | −12.1% |
| 4 February 2026 | −4.0% |
| 3 November 2025 | −2.3% |
| 22 July 2025 | −7.9% |
| 13 May 2025 | −1.0% |
| 27 January 2025 | −0.2% |
| 21 October 2024 | −4.7% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Computers - Software & Consulting companies do?
Thirty-three other Computers - Software & Consulting companies that had filed this quarter were compared with Aurionpro Solutions. Their median revenue growth was 12.9%, against Aurionpro Solutions' revenue growth of 16.0% in Q2 FY27. Twenty-one peers grew slower than Aurionpro Solutions, while 12 grew faster.
Profit was compared for 32 peers, of which 21 reported higher profit.
| Aurionpro Solutions revenue growth (YoY) | +16.0% |
|---|---|
| Median of 33 other Computers - Software & Consulting companies | +12.9% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Aurionpro Solutions | 21 of 33 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Aurionpro Solutions | 12 of 33 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 21 of 32 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Aurionpro Solutions' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹414.98 crore, up 16.0% from ₹357.67 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).
Did Aurionpro Solutions make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹50.20 crore, against a net profit of ₹55.85 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Aurionpro Solutions' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹9.10, against ₹10.52 in Q2 FY26.
How did Aurionpro Solutions shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved +1.7% from the previous close; the median Computers - Software & Consulting stock moved +0.4%.
When did Aurionpro Solutions announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 31 October 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Unaudited Financial Result For The Second Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. (BSE, 31 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On October 31, 2026 (BSE, 31 October 2026) · PDF
- The earnings call (2 November 2026)
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.