MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Euro Pratik Sales
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Euro Pratik Sales Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 15.4% to ₹26.19 crore, revenue up 19.9%

Euro Pratik Sales Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹115.73 crore and a net profit of ₹26.19 crore for Q2 FY27, up 19.9% and 15.4% from Q2 FY26. EBITDA rose to ₹34.10 crore, while the margin declined 2.4 percentage points to 29.5%; basic EPS was ₹2.38.

Key points

  • Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹115.73 crore, up ₹19.17 crore or 19.9% from Q2 FY26.
  • EBITDA was ₹34.10 crore, up ₹3.30 crore or 10.7%, while EBITDA margin fell 2.4 percentage points to 29.5%.
  • Net profit was ₹26.19 crore, up ₹3.50 crore or 15.4%, and basic EPS rose from ₹2.25 to ₹2.38.
  • Against Q1 FY27, revenue increased ₹12.40 crore and net profit increased ₹6.14 crore, while the EBITDA margin rose 3.7 percentage points.
  • H1 FY27 revenue was ₹219.06 crore and net profit was ₹46.24 crore, up 36.0% and 44.5% from H1 FY26.

How did Euro Pratik Sales perform in Q2 FY27?

On a consolidated basis, Euro Pratik Sales reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹115.73 crore for July–September 2026, up 19.9% from ₹96.56 crore in Q2 FY26 and 12.0% from ₹103.33 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA was ₹34.10 crore, up 10.7% year on year and 28.0% sequentially, while the EBITDA margin declined 2.4 percentage points to 29.5% and rose 3.7 percentage points to 25.8% in the previous quarter.

Consolidated profit before tax was ₹34.73 crore, up 17.6% from ₹29.54 crore a year earlier and 32.3% from ₹26.26 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹26.19 crore, compared with ₹22.69 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹20.05 crore in Q1 FY27; basic EPS was ₹2.38, against ₹2.25 and ₹1.84, respectively.

Profit attributable to owners was ₹24.33 crore, up from ₹22.95 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹18.77 crore in Q1 FY27. On the standalone basis, revenue was ₹54.3 crore and profit before tax was ₹15.27 crore; the filing stated that standalone revenue was down 50.2% and profit before tax was down 21.4%.

Euro Pratik Sales Q2 FY27 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations115.73103.3396.56+19.9%+12.0%
Other income3.272.500.78+319.2%+30.8%
Total expenses84.2779.5767.80+24.3%+5.9%
EBITDA34.1026.6530.80+10.7%+28.0%
EBITDA margin29.5%25.8%31.9%−2.4 pp+3.7 pp
Profit before tax34.7326.2629.54+17.6%+32.3%
Tax8.546.216.85+24.7%+37.5%
Net profit26.1920.0522.69+15.4%+30.6%
EPS (₹)2.381.842.25+5.8%+29.3%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Euro Pratik Sales' costs and profit?

Total expenses rose ₹16.47 crore, or 24.3%, to ₹84.27 crore from ₹67.80 crore in Q2 FY26. Employee cost increased ₹2.47 crore to ₹6.25 crore, finance costs rose ₹0.40 crore to ₹0.97 crore, depreciation increased ₹0.21 crore to ₹1.67 crore, and other expenses rose ₹2.19 crore to ₹10.80 crore. There was no exceptional item in either quarter.

Other income increased ₹2.49 crore, or 319.2%, to ₹3.27 crore from ₹0.78 crore in Q2 FY26. Tax expense rose ₹1.69 crore, or 24.7%, to ₹8.54 crore from ₹6.85 crore. Despite the higher expenses and tax, consolidated profit before tax rose ₹5.19 crore to ₹34.73 crore, while net profit increased ₹3.50 crore to ₹26.19 crore.

The filing did not state reasons for the movements in employee costs, finance costs, depreciation, other expenses, other income or tax. The available figures show that the increase in revenue was accompanied by a higher expense base, while the EBITDA margin moved lower than in Q2 FY26.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Cost of materials000
Employee cost6.253.78+2.47+65.3%
Finance costs0.970.57+0.40+70.2%
Depreciation1.671.46+0.21+14.4%
Other expenses10.808.61+2.19+25.4%
Total expenses84.2767.80+16.47+24.3%
Other income3.270.78+2.49+319.2%
Tax8.546.85+1.69+24.7%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

For H1 FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹219.06 crore, up ₹57.97 crore or 36.0% from ₹161.09 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose ₹61.67 crore, or 37.8%, to ₹224.83 crore from ₹163.16 crore, while profit before tax increased ₹17.91 crore, or 41.6%, to ₹60.99 crore.

Net profit for the first half was ₹46.24 crore, up ₹14.25 crore or 44.5% from ₹31.99 crore in H1 FY26. Basic EPS increased from ₹3.19 to ₹4.22, a rise of ₹1.03 or 32.3%. The consolidated half-year figures therefore showed higher revenue, profit before tax, net profit and EPS than the corresponding prior-year period.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations219.06161.09+36.0%
Profit before tax60.9943.08+41.6%
Net profit46.2431.99+44.5%
EPS (₹)4.223.19+32.3%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

At 30 September 2026, consolidated total assets were ₹449.03 crore, up from ₹396.72 crore at 31 March 2026, and total equity was ₹371.69 crore, compared with ₹320.64 crore. Borrowings increased to ₹13.46 crore from ₹11.57 crore, while cash fell to ₹8.45 crore from ₹16.41 crore.

Inventories rose to ₹143.9 crore from ₹122.45 crore, trade receivables increased to ₹105.76 crore from ₹97.57 crore, and trade payables rose to ₹26.01 crore from ₹19.88 crore. For H1 FY27, operating cash flow was ₹23.01 crore, compared with ₹19.3 crore in H1 FY26, while investing cash flow was ₹33.45 crore of outflow versus ₹24.89 crore of outflow.

Financing cash flow for H1 FY27 was ₹2.48 crore of inflow, compared with ₹0.83 crore of inflow in H1 FY26. Capital expenditure was ₹30.53 crore, up from ₹0.89 crore in H1 FY26. The period-end cash balance was ₹8.45 crore, against ₹16.41 crore at the previous balance-sheet date.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets449.03396.72
Total equity371.69320.64
Borrowings13.4611.57
Cash and equivalents8.4516.41
Inventories143.90122.45
Trade receivables105.7697.57

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations23.0119.30
Cash from investing−33.45−24.89
Cash from financing2.480.83
Capital expenditure30.530.89

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Euro Pratik Sales done over the last 6 quarters?

Revenue reached ₹115.73 crore in Q2 FY27, the highest level in the six-quarter series, after ₹103.33 crore in Q1 FY27. It had bottomed at ₹64.53 crore in Q1 FY26, and the latest quarter extended the sequence of year-on-year revenue increases to two quarters.

Net profit was ₹26.19 crore in Q2 FY27, the highest of the six reported quarters, and EBITDA margin recovered to 29.5% from 25.8% in Q1 FY27. The margin had peaked at 43.1% in Q3 FY26 and bottomed at 25.8% in Q1 FY27, while profit had reached its low of ₹9.3 crore in Q1 FY26.

The trend data shows revenue and profit rising year on year in each of the last two quarters. In Q2 FY27, revenue and net profit increased from their Q1 FY27 levels, while the EBITDA margin recovered from its recent low but remained below the Q3 FY26 peak.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
64.53Q1 FY2696.56Q2 FY2680.38Q3 FY2693.49Q4 FY26103.33Q1 FY27115.73Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
9.30Q1 FY2622.69Q2 FY2623.64Q3 FY2621.53Q4 FY2620.05Q1 FY2726.19Q2 FY27

What else did the company announce?

The company said the acquisition would expand its product portfolio with in-house manufactured laminates and veneer and provide access to Drashti Surfaces’ institutional and overseas customer relationships. The filing stated that Drashti Surfaces manufactures laminates and veneer, no regulatory approval was required, and the transaction was not a related-party transaction. The same-day filings did not report a dividend, fund raise or appointment.

Quick answers

What was Euro Pratik Sales' revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹115.73 crore, up 19.9% from ₹96.56 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).

Did Euro Pratik Sales make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹26.19 crore, against a net profit of ₹22.69 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Euro Pratik Sales' EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹2.38, against ₹2.25 in Q2 FY26.

When did Euro Pratik Sales announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 5 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.