MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Everlon Financials
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Everlon Financials Q2 FY27 results: net loss narrows to ₹1.05 crore, revenue down 83.5%

Everlon Financials Ltd reported a standalone net loss of ₹1.05 crore for Q2 FY27, compared with a net loss of ₹2.17 crore in the year-ago quarter. Revenue fell to ₹0.88 crore from ₹5.33 crore, and basic EPS was ₹-1.70 against ₹-3.51 a year earlier. The results were approved by the board on 3 November 2026.

Key points

  • Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹0.88 crore, down 83.5% from ₹5.33 crore in Q2 FY26.
  • The company reported a net loss of ₹1.05 crore in Q2 FY27, against a net loss of ₹2.17 crore a year earlier.
  • Basic EPS for the quarter was ₹-1.70, compared with ₹-3.51 in Q2 FY26 and ₹4.54 in Q1 FY27.
  • Total expenses were ₹1.95 crore, down 73.9% from ₹7.46 crore in the year-ago quarter.
  • For H1 FY27, the company reported revenue of ₹2.0 crore and a net profit of ₹1.76 crore, against ₹13.56 crore and a net loss of ₹2.58 crore in H1 FY26.

How did Everlon Financials perform in Q2 FY27?

Everlon Financials reported standalone revenue of ₹0.88 crore for the quarter ended 30 September 2026, down 83.5% from ₹5.33 crore in the year-ago quarter and 21.4% from ₹1.12 crore in the previous quarter. Total income was ₹0.92 crore, against ₹5.37 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹1.12 crore in Q1 FY27.

The company reported a loss before tax of ₹1.03 crore and a net loss of ₹1.05 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with a loss before tax of ₹2.10 crore and a net loss of ₹2.17 crore in the year-ago quarter. Against a profit before tax of ₹2.91 crore and net profit of ₹2.81 crore in Q1 FY27, the quarter marked a return to loss. Basic EPS was ₹-1.70 for the quarter.

The filing presents standalone figures only. No consolidated results or EBITDA figure were reported for the quarter.

Everlon Financials Q2 FY27 results, standalone (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations0.881.125.33−83.5%−21.4%
Other income0.0400.04+0.0%
Total expenses1.95−1.797.46−73.9%
Profit before tax−1.032.91−2.10turned to loss
Tax0.020.100.08−75.0%−80.0%
Net profit−1.052.81−2.17turned to loss
EPS (₹)−1.704.54−3.51turned to loss

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Everlon Financials' costs and profit?

Employee benefits expense was ₹0.05 crore in the quarter, against ₹0.04 crore a year earlier, a rise of ₹0.01 crore or 25.0%. Finance costs were lower at ₹0.01 crore in the year-ago quarter, while depreciation fell from ₹0.02 crore to ₹0.01 crore. Other expenses were unchanged at ₹0.11 crore, and other income was unchanged at ₹0.04 crore.

There was no exceptional item in the quarter. Tax was ₹0.02 crore, down ₹0.06 crore or 75.0% from ₹0.08 crore in Q2 FY26. Loss before tax was ₹1.07 crore lower and the net loss was ₹1.12 crore lower than a year earlier. The filing does not state reasons for the changes in revenue, expenses or other income.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Employee cost0.050.04+0.01+25.0%
Finance costs00.01−0.01
Depreciation0.010.02−0.01−50.0%
Other expenses0.110.110+0.0%
Total expenses1.957.46−5.51−73.9%
Other income0.040.040+0.0%
Tax0.020.08−0.06−75.0%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

For the first half of FY27, Everlon Financials reported standalone revenue of ₹2.0 crore, down 85.3% from ₹13.56 crore in H1 FY26. Total income was ₹2.04 crore against ₹13.6 crore in the year-ago half.

Profit before tax for the half year was ₹1.88 crore, against a loss of ₹2.48 crore in H1 FY26, while net profit was ₹1.76 crore against a net loss of ₹2.58 crore. EPS for the half year was ₹2.84, compared with ₹-4.17 in H1 FY26. The board approved the unaudited results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026, along with the limited review report of the statutory auditors.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations213.56−85.3%
Profit before tax1.88−2.48turned to profit
Net profit1.76−2.58turned to profit
EPS (₹)2.84−4.17

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

Total assets were ₹20.64 crore as on 30 September 2026, against ₹17.65 crore as on 31 March 2026. Total equity rose to ₹20.29 crore from ₹17.4 crore, while cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹0.01 crore from ₹0.02 crore. Inventories were ₹12.31 crore against ₹10.54 crore at the previous balance sheet date.

Short-term borrowings stood at ₹2 crore as on 30 September 2026, against ₹2 crore as on 31 March 2026, and there were no long-term borrowings at either date. For H1 FY27, net cash used in operating activities was ₹0.17 crore, against ₹0.57 crore in H1 FY26. Investing activities contributed ₹0.11 crore, compared with ₹0.61 crore a year earlier, and financing activities contributed ₹0.05 crore against ₹0.09 crore.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets20.6417.65
Total equity20.2917.40
Cash and equivalents0.010.02
Inventories12.3110.54

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations−0.17−0.57
Cash from investing0.110.61
Cash from financing0.050.09
Capital expenditure00

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Everlon Financials done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue over the last eight quarters peaked at ₹8.23 crore in Q1 FY26 and fell to ₹0.64 crore by Q4 FY26. It recovered to ₹1.12 crore in Q1 FY27 before easing to ₹0.88 crore in the September 2026 quarter, with no consecutive-quarter streak reported.

Profit followed a different path. The company reported a net profit of ₹4.46 crore in Q3 FY25, then a net loss of ₹5.68 crore in Q4 FY25. The most recent profit was ₹2.81 crore in Q1 FY27, before the quarter under review ended with a net loss of ₹1.05 crore. No EBITDA margin figures were given for these quarters.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
1.39Q3 FY253.83Q4 FY258.23Q1 FY265.33Q2 FY262.28Q3 FY260.64Q4 FY261.12Q1 FY270.88Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
4.46Q3 FY25−5.68Q4 FY25−0.41Q1 FY26−2.17Q2 FY26−1.08Q3 FY26−2.99Q4 FY262.81Q1 FY27−1.05Q2 FY27

How did Everlon Financials shares react?

The filing appeared in the market, and the stock closed the first session that could trade on the news 1.6% lower from its pre-results close of ₹118.90. By the next day's close, the stock was down 9.2% from that same pre-results close. The industry median move over the reaction day was 0.0%, leaving the stock 1.6 percentage points behind the sector, and the excess move by the next day's close was 9.4 percentage points.

Earlier results-day moves were mostly negative: 2.4% on 28 July 2026, 4.4% on 12 May 2026, 1.9% on 10 February 2026, 2.5% on 7 November 2025 and 1.7% on 11 August 2025. The move was positive at 0.7% on 13 May 2025.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC) median
Reaction day−1.6%+0.0%
Next day−9.2%+0.2%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
28 July 2026−2.4%
12 May 2026−4.4%
10 February 2026−1.9%
7 November 2025−2.5%
11 August 2025−1.7%
13 May 2025+0.7%
24 October 2024−2.0%
12 August 2024−4.8%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

How did other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies do?

Seventy-seven other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies that have filed this quarter were compared with Everlon Financials. Their median revenue growth was 21.6%, while Everlon Financials reported a revenue decline of 83.5% in Q2 FY27.

One peer grew more slowly than Everlon Financials and 76 grew faster. Of the 85 peers for which profit was compared, 56 reported higher profit.

Other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 5 November 2026)
Everlon Financials revenue growth (YoY)−83.5%
Median of 77 other Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) companies+21.6%
Companies with slower revenue growth than Everlon Financials1 of 77
Companies with faster revenue growth than Everlon Financials76 of 77
Companies whose net profit rose56 of 85

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Everlon Financials' revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹0.88 crore, down 83.5% from ₹5.33 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).

Did Everlon Financials make a profit in Q2 FY27?

No. It reported a net loss of ₹1.05 crore, against a net loss of ₹2.17 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Everlon Financials' EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic loss per share was ₹1.70, against a loss of ₹3.51 in Q2 FY26.

How did Everlon Financials shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved −1.6% from the previous close; the median Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) stock moved +0.0%.

When did Everlon Financials announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 3 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.