- Home
- Results news
- Haria Apparels
- Q2 FY27 results
Haria Apparels Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 15.0% to ₹0.23 crore
Haria Apparels Ltd reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore and a net profit of ₹0.23 crore, with basic EPS of ₹0.15. Revenue was lower than Q2 FY26 and Q1 FY27, while profit before tax and net profit were higher than a year earlier but lower than the previous quarter; no consolidated figures were provided.
Key points
- Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹0 crore, down from ₹3.35 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.94 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Net profit was ₹0.23 crore, compared with ₹0.20 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.28 crore in Q1 FY27.
- EBITDA was a loss of ₹0.25 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with a loss of ₹0.31 crore in Q2 FY26 and a loss of ₹0.16 crore in Q1 FY27.
- H1 FY27 revenue was ₹0.94 crore, total income was ₹2.18 crore, net profit was ₹0.51 crore and basic EPS was ₹0.34.
- At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹16.90 crore, total equity was ₹7.36 crore, borrowings were ₹0.23 crore and cash was ₹0.05 crore.
How did Haria Apparels perform in Q2 FY27?
Haria Apparels reported standalone revenue of ₹0 crore for Q2 FY27, compared with ₹3.35 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.94 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA was a loss of ₹0.25 crore, against a loss of ₹0.31 crore a year earlier and a loss of ₹0.16 crore in the previous quarter. No EBITDA margin was reported for Q2 FY27.
Profit before tax was ₹0.23 crore, up from ₹0.20 crore in Q2 FY26 but down from ₹0.28 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹0.23 crore on the same comparisons, while basic EPS was ₹0.15, compared with ₹0.13 in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.18 in Q1 FY27. The results were standalone; no consolidated figures were provided.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0 | 0.94 | 3.35 | ||
| Other income | 0.62 | 0.62 | 0.60 | +3.3% | +0.0% |
| Total expenses | 0.39 | 1.28 | 3.75 | −89.6% | −69.5% |
| EBITDA | −0.25 | −0.16 | −0.31 | ||
| Profit before tax | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.20 | +15.0% | −17.9% |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Net profit | 0.23 | 0.28 | 0.20 | +15.0% | −17.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.15 | 0.18 | 0.13 | +15.4% | −16.7% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Haria Apparels' costs and profit?
Total expenses fell to ₹0.39 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹3.75 crore in Q2 FY26, a decrease of ₹3.36 crore, or 89.6%. Other expenses declined by ₹0.20 crore, or 57.1%, to ₹0.15 crore, while employee cost rose by ₹0.04 crore, or 66.7%, to ₹0.10 crore.
Finance costs increased by ₹0.05 crore, or 125.0%, to ₹0.09 crore, and depreciation was unchanged at ₹0.05 crore. Cost of materials remained unchanged, and there was no exceptional item. Other income rose by ₹0.02 crore, or 3.3%, to ₹0.62 crore, while tax remained unchanged. The filing did not state reasons for these movements.
Against Q1 FY27, total expenses fell by ₹0.89 crore, or 69.5%, to ₹0.39 crore. Finance costs declined by ₹0.04 crore, or 30.8%, while employee cost rose by ₹0.02 crore, or 25.0%, and other expenses rose by ₹0.06 crore, or 66.7%. Other income and tax were unchanged, with no exceptional item.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of materials | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Employee cost | 0.10 | 0.06 | +0.04 | +66.7% |
| Finance costs | 0.09 | 0.04 | +0.05 | +125.0% |
| Depreciation | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0 | +0.0% |
| Other expenses | 0.15 | 0.35 | −0.20 | −57.1% |
| Total expenses | 0.39 | 3.75 | −3.36 | −89.6% |
| Other income | 0.62 | 0.60 | +0.02 | +3.3% |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
In the first half of FY27, standalone revenue was ₹0.94 crore, down from ₹4.32 crore in H1 FY26. Total income was ₹2.18 crore against ₹5.52 crore, while profit before tax and net profit were each ₹0.51 crore, compared with ₹0.53 crore.
Basic EPS for H1 FY27 was ₹0.34, unchanged from H1 FY26. The H1 FY27 results were reviewed by the audit committee and approved by the Board on 4 November 2026, and the filing states that they were subject to limited review by the statutory auditors.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0.94 | 4.32 | −78.2% |
| Profit before tax | 0.51 | 0.53 | −3.8% |
| Net profit | 0.51 | 0.53 | −3.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.34 | 0.34 | +0.0% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, total assets stood at ₹16.90 crore, compared with ₹17.02 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹7.36 crore against ₹6.84 crore, borrowings were ₹0.23 crore against ₹0.28 crore, and cash was ₹0.05 crore against ₹0.07 crore. Inventories remained at ₹0.50 crore, while trade receivables fell to ₹0.39 crore from ₹1.90 crore and trade payables fell to ₹0.11 crore from ₹0.28 crore.
For H1 FY27, net cash flow from operating activities was ₹0.66 crore, compared with an outflow of ₹3.13 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was an outflow of ₹0.40 crore against an inflow of ₹0.50 crore, while financing cash flow was an outflow of ₹0.27 crore against an inflow of ₹2.49 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹0.14 crore, compared with ₹0.03 crore in the earlier period.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 16.90 | 17.02 |
| Total equity | 7.36 | 6.84 |
| Borrowings | 0.23 | 0.28 |
| Cash and equivalents | 0.05 | 0.07 |
| Inventories | 0.50 | 0.50 |
| Trade receivables | 0.39 | 1.90 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.66 | −3.13 |
| Cash from investing | −0.40 | 0.50 |
| Cash from financing | −0.27 | 2.49 |
| Capital expenditure | 0.14 | 0.03 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Haria Apparels done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue reached its highest reported level at ₹3.39 crore in Q3 FY26, then fell to ₹1.98 crore in Q4 FY26 and ₹0.94 crore in Q1 FY27 before reaching ₹0 crore in Q2 FY27. Net profit peaked at ₹0.34 crore in Q4 FY25 and was ₹0.23 crore in the latest quarter, while the most recent reported EBITDA margin was -17.3% in Q1 FY27.
The quarterly sequence shows revenue rising from ₹0.97 crore in Q1 FY26 to ₹3.35 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹3.39 crore in Q3 FY26, before declining to ₹1.98 crore, ₹0.94 crore and then ₹0 crore in the following quarters. Net profit moved from ₹0.32 crore in Q1 FY26 to ₹0.20 crore in Q2 FY26, then to a loss of ₹0.06 crore in Q3 FY26, before recovering to ₹0.25 crore, ₹0.28 crore and ₹0.23 crore.
How did other Other Textile Products companies do?
Among 71 Other Textile Products companies compared for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 24.1%. The available peer fields do not provide counts for companies whose revenue grew slower or faster than Haria Apparels, so those two counts cannot be stated. Profit was higher for 50 of the 72 peers compared, as of 5 November 2026.
| Haria Apparels revenue growth (YoY) | not comparable |
|---|---|
| Median of 71 other Other Textile Products companies | +24.1% |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 50 of 72 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Haria Apparels' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹0 crore, against ₹3.35 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).
Did Haria Apparels make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹0.23 crore, against a net profit of ₹0.20 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Haria Apparels' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.15, against ₹0.13 in Q2 FY26.
When did Haria Apparels announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 4 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter Ended 30Th September 2026. (BSE, 27 October 2026) · PDF
- Unaudited Financial Result Under Regulation 30 Schedule III Part A, Para A (4) (H) For The Quarter Ended September 30Th 2026 Along With Limited Review Report (BSE, 4 November 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Unaudited Financial Result Under Regulation 30 Schedule III Part A, Para A (4) (H) For The Quarter Ended September 30Th 2026 Along With Limited Review Report (BSE, 4 November 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.