MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Healthy Investments
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Healthy Investments Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 97.8% to ₹0.02 crore

Healthy Investments Ltd reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore, other income of ₹0.06 crore and a net profit of ₹0.02 crore. Basic EPS was ₹1.00, lower than ₹1.86 in Q1 FY27 and ₹37.14 in Q2 FY26. The results are unaudited and were approved by the board on 5 November 2026.

Key points

  • Q2 FY27 total income was ₹0.06 crore, up 20.0% from ₹0.05 crore in Q2 FY26 but down 40.0% from ₹0.10 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Q2 FY27 profit before tax was ₹0.03 crore, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.07 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Q2 FY27 net profit was ₹0.02 crore, down 97.8% from ₹0.91 crore in Q2 FY26 and 50.0% from ₹0.04 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • H1 FY27 total income was ₹0.17 crore, up 183.3% from ₹0.06 crore in H1 FY26; net profit was ₹0.07 crore, up 40.0% from ₹0.05 crore.
  • At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹27.02 crore, total equity was ₹25.68 crore and borrowings were ₹0 crore.

How did Healthy Investments perform in Q2 FY27?

Healthy Investments reported standalone revenue of ₹0 crore in Q2 FY27, unchanged from Q2 FY26 and Q1 FY27. Other income was ₹0.06 crore, while total expenses were ₹0.03 crore. The company did not report EBITDA or an EBITDA margin for the quarter, so the figures are not available for comparison.

Profit before tax was ₹0.03 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.01 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.07 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹0.02 crore, against ₹0.91 crore a year ago and ₹0.04 crore in the previous quarter. Basic EPS was ₹1.00, compared with ₹37.14 in Q2 FY26 and ₹1.86 in Q1 FY27. The results were on a standalone basis; the filing also states that the company operates in a single segment.

Healthy Investments Q2 FY27 results, standalone (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations000
Other income0.060.100.05+20.0%−40.0%
Total expenses0.030.040.04−25.0%−25.0%
Profit before tax0.030.070.01+200.0%−57.1%
Tax0.010.02−0.90−50.0%
Net profit0.020.040.91−97.8%−50.0%
EPS (₹)1.001.8637.14−97.3%−46.2%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Healthy Investments' costs and profit?

Other income increased by ₹0.01 crore to ₹0.06 crore from ₹0.05 crore in Q2 FY26. Total expenses fell by ₹0.01 crore to ₹0.03 crore, with employee benefits expense lower by ₹0.01 crore at ₹0 crore and other expenses unchanged at ₹0.03 crore. Finance costs and depreciation were unchanged at ₹0 crore, and there was no exceptional item.

Profit before tax increased by ₹0.02 crore to ₹0.03 crore from ₹0.01 crore in Q2 FY26. Tax expense moved from a credit of ₹0.90 crore to ₹0.01 crore, a difference of ₹0.91 crore. As a result, net profit fell by ₹0.89 crore to ₹0.02 crore from ₹0.91 crore. The filing does not provide a stated reason for the change in tax expense beyond the tax line items shown.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Employee cost00.01−0.01
Finance costs000
Depreciation000
Other expenses0.030.030+0.0%
Total expenses0.030.04−0.01−25.0%
Other income0.060.05+0.01+20.0%
Tax0.01−0.90+0.91

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

In the first half of FY27, Healthy Investments reported revenue of ₹0 crore and total income of ₹0.17 crore, compared with revenue of ₹0 crore and total income of ₹0.06 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose by ₹0.11 crore, or 183.3%. The company reported no exceptional item for either period.

Profit before tax was ₹0.10 crore in H1 FY27, compared with a loss of ₹0.05 crore in H1 FY26. Net profit was ₹0.07 crore, up ₹0.02 crore or 40.0% from ₹0.05 crore. Basic EPS rose from ₹1.99 to ₹2.87, an increase of ₹0.88 or 44.2%.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations00
Profit before tax0.10−0.05turned to profit
Net profit0.070.05+40.0%
EPS (₹)2.871.99+44.2%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹27.02 crore, compared with ₹25.41 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹25.68 crore against ₹24.30 crore, while borrowings remained ₹0 crore. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹0.02 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹0 crore at 31 March 2026.

For H1 FY27, net cash generated from operating activities was a use of ₹0.10 crore, compared with a use of ₹0.12 crore in H1 FY26. Investing activities generated ₹0.11 crore against ₹0.13 crore a year earlier, while financing activities were ₹0 crore in both periods. Closing cash and cash equivalents were ₹0.02 crore.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets27.0225.41
Total equity25.6824.30
Borrowings00
Cash and equivalents0.020
Inventories00
Trade receivables00

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations−0.10−0.12
Cash from investing0.110.13
Cash from financing00
Capital expenditure00

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Healthy Investments done over the last 8 quarters?

Healthy Investments' revenue remained ₹0 crore across the last eight reported quarters from Q3 FY25 through Q2 FY27. Profit after tax moved between a loss of ₹0.98 crore in Q3 FY25 and a net profit of ₹0.91 crore in Q2 FY26, with the latest result at ₹0.02 crore in Q2 FY27. No EBITDA margin was reported for these quarters.

The direction of profit was uneven: it fell to a loss of ₹0.86 crore in Q1 FY26, rose to ₹0.91 crore in Q2 FY26, and then moved to a loss of ₹0.04 crore in Q3 FY26. It returned to ₹0.04 crore in Q4 FY26 and Q1 FY27 before easing to ₹0.02 crore in Q2 FY27. The filing provides no stated explanation for the quarterly movements.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
0Q3 FY250Q4 FY250Q1 FY260Q2 FY260Q3 FY260Q4 FY260Q1 FY270Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
−0.98Q3 FY250.32Q4 FY25−0.86Q1 FY260.91Q2 FY26−0.04Q3 FY260.04Q4 FY260.04Q1 FY270.02Q2 FY27

How did other Investment Company companies do?

Twenty-five other Investment Company companies filed results for the quarter by 6 November 2026. Their median revenue growth was 25.1%, while 22 of 29 companies with comparable profit figures reported higher profit. The facts do not state how many peers grew slower or faster than Healthy Investments.

Other Investment Company companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 6 November 2026)
Healthy Investments revenue growth (YoY)not comparable
Median of 25 other Investment Company companies+25.1%
Companies whose net profit rose22 of 29

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Healthy Investments' revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹0 crore, against ₹0 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).

Did Healthy Investments make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹0.02 crore, against a net profit of ₹0.91 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Healthy Investments' EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹1.00, against ₹37.14 in Q2 FY26.

When did Healthy Investments announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 5 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.