MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. InfoBeans Technologies
  4. Q4 FY26 results

InfoBeans Technologies Q4 FY26 results: net profit up 104.2% to ₹21.44 crore, revenue up 37.4%

InfoBeans Technologies Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹141.82 crore and a net profit of ₹21.44 crore for Q4 FY26, with revenue up 37.4% and net profit up 104.2% from Q4 FY25. EBITDA rose 46.2% to ₹28.24 crore, while the margin increased 1.2 percentage points to 19.9%.

Key points

  • Consolidated Q4 FY26 revenue was ₹141.82 crore, up 37.4% from ₹103.22 crore in Q4 FY25.
  • EBITDA was ₹28.24 crore, up 46.2% from ₹19.31 crore, with the margin at 19.9%.
  • Net profit was ₹21.44 crore, up 104.2% from ₹10.50 crore, and basic EPS was ₹2.21.
  • Against Q3 FY26, revenue rose 5.5% to ₹141.82 crore and net profit rose 11.1%, while EBITDA fell 5.4%.
  • For FY26, revenue was ₹513.57 crore, total income was ₹538.92 crore and net profit was ₹86.66 crore.

How did InfoBeans Technologies perform in Q4 FY26?

Consolidated revenue for the January–March 2026 quarter was ₹141.82 crore, up 37.4% from ₹103.22 crore in Q4 FY25 and 5.5% from ₹134.46 crore in Q3 FY26. Total income was ₹147.07 crore, up ₹39.85 crore from the year-ago quarter and ₹9.11 crore from the previous quarter. Standalone revenue was ₹109.46 crore, up 47.5%.

EBITDA was ₹28.24 crore, up 46.2% from ₹19.31 crore in Q4 FY25 but down 5.4% from ₹29.85 crore in Q3 FY26. The consolidated EBITDA margin was 19.9%, up 1.2 percentage points year on year and down 2.3 percentage points sequentially.

Profit before tax rose to ₹27.47 crore from ₹15.08 crore in Q4 FY25 and ₹27.33 crore in Q3 FY26. Net profit was ₹21.44 crore, up ₹10.94 crore from the year-ago quarter and ₹2.15 crore from the previous quarter. Basic EPS was ₹2.21, down from ₹4.31 in Q4 FY25 and ₹7.96 in Q3 FY26. Standalone net profit was ₹19.25 crore against ₹12.89 crore a year earlier.

InfoBeans Technologies Q4 FY26 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations141.82134.46103.22+37.4%+5.5%
Other income5.253.504+31.2%+50.0%
Total expenses119.60110.6390.88+31.6%+8.1%
EBITDA28.2429.8519.31+46.2%−5.4%
EBITDA margin19.9%22.2%18.7%+1.2 pp−2.3 pp
Profit before tax27.4727.3315.08+82.2%+0.5%
Tax6.038.044.58+31.7%−25.0%
Net profit21.4419.2910.50+104.2%+11.1%
EPS (₹)2.217.964.31−48.7%−72.2%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in InfoBeans Technologies' costs and profit?

Total expenses were ₹119.60 crore, up ₹28.72 crore from Q4 FY25 and ₹8.97 crore from Q3 FY26. Employee cost was ₹91.27 crore, up ₹21.36 crore year on year and ₹5.26 crore sequentially. Other expenses rose to ₹22.31 crore from ₹14 crore in Q4 FY25 and ₹18.60 crore in Q3 FY26.

Finance costs fell to ₹0.28 crore from ₹0.43 crore in Q4 FY25 and ₹0.32 crore in Q3 FY26. Depreciation was ₹5.74 crore, down ₹0.80 crore from the year-ago quarter but up ₹0.04 crore from the previous quarter. There was no exceptional item in Q4 FY26, compared with an exceptional charge of ₹1.26 crore in Q4 FY25.

Other income was ₹5.25 crore, up ₹1.25 crore from Q4 FY25 and ₹1.75 crore from Q3 FY26. Tax expense was ₹6.03 crore, up ₹1.45 crore from the year-ago quarter but down ₹2.01 crore from the previous quarter. The investor presentation said EBITDA improved through better resource utilisation and a focus on key service offerings.

Costs and other lines, Q4 FY26 against Q4 FY25 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ4 FY26Q4 FY25ChangeChange %
Cost of materials000
Employee cost91.2769.91+21.36+30.6%
Finance costs0.280.43−0.15−34.9%
Depreciation5.746.54−0.80−12.2%
Other expenses22.3114+8.31+59.4%
Total expenses119.6090.88+28.72+31.6%
Other income5.254+1.25+31.2%
Tax6.034.58+1.45+31.7%
Exceptional itemsnone−1.26 (charge)

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did InfoBeans Technologies do in FY26 as a whole?

For FY26, consolidated revenue was ₹513.57 crore, up ₹118.79 crore or 30.1% from ₹394.78 crore in FY25. Total income rose ₹129.46 crore or 31.6% to ₹538.92 crore, while profit before tax increased ₹59.6 crore or 112.8% to ₹112.42 crore.

FY26 net profit was ₹86.66 crore, up ₹48.69 crore or 128.2% from ₹37.97 crore in FY25. Basic EPS was ₹8.93, compared with ₹15.59 in FY25. The investor presentation attributed improved EBITDA to better resource utilisation and a focus on key service offerings.

FY26 against FY25 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreFY26FY25Change
Revenue from operations513.57394.78+30.1%
Profit before tax112.4252.82+112.8%
Net profit86.6637.97+128.2%
EPS (₹)8.9315.59−42.7%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

Total assets increased to ₹489.35 crore as on 31 March 2026 from ₹441.95 crore on 30 September 2025. Total equity rose to ₹413.55 crore from ₹368.05 crore, while cash increased to ₹59.38 crore from ₹53.23 crore. The company reported no borrowings at either date.

Trade receivables increased to ₹107.66 crore from ₹92.39 crore, while trade payables fell to ₹5.01 crore from ₹7.19 crore. The company had no inventories at either date. Co-founder Siddharth Sethi said: “If revenue increases, receivables automatically will increase. If receivables do not increase, then that's a problem, actually.”

FY26 operating cash flow was ₹84.91 crore, compared with ₹50.03 crore in FY25. Investing cash flow was negative ₹57.28 crore against negative ₹27.34 crore, while financing cash flow was negative ₹21.36 crore against negative ₹13.0 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹7.83 crore, compared with ₹2.04 crore in FY25.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 31 March 2026As of 30 September 2025
Total assets489.35441.95
Total equity413.55368.05
Borrowings00
Cash and equivalents59.3853.23
Inventories00
Trade receivables107.6692.39

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreFY26FY25
Cash from operations84.9150.03
Cash from investing−57.28−27.34
Cash from financing−21.36−13
Capital expenditure7.832.04

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has InfoBeans Technologies done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue increased in each of the last eight quarters on a year-on-year basis. It reached ₹141.82 crore in Q4 FY26, the highest quarterly level in the series, after bottoming at ₹96.33 crore in Q3 FY25. Sequential revenue growth continued from Q3 FY26 despite the quarterly comparison showing a slower pace.

Net profit also increased year on year for eight consecutive quarters. It peaked at ₹23.32 crore in Q1 FY26, fell to ₹19.29 crore in Q3 FY26 and then rose to ₹21.44 crore in Q4 FY26. The lowest quarterly profit in the series was ₹7.06 crore in Q3 FY25.

EBITDA margin peaked at 25.0% in Q2 FY26 and fell to 19.9% in Q4 FY26, after reaching 22.2% in Q3 FY26. The lowest margin was 14.9% in Q3 FY25, so the current margin remained above that low despite the sequential decline.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
96.96Q1 FY2598.27Q2 FY2596.33Q3 FY25103.22Q4 FY25111.85Q1 FY26125.44Q2 FY26134.46Q3 FY26141.82Q4 FY26
Net profit (₹ crore)
7.75Q1 FY2512.66Q2 FY257.06Q3 FY2510.50Q4 FY2523.32Q1 FY2622.61Q2 FY2619.29Q3 FY2621.44Q4 FY26

What else did the company announce?

The board approved the audited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and year ended 31 March 2026, and approved the allotment of 15,400 equity shares. It recommended a final dividend of INR 0.50 per equity share and a special dividend of INR 0.50 per equity share, subject to shareholder approval.

The board appointed M/s Jain Ritesh & Co., Chartered Accountants, as internal auditor for financial year 2026–27. Same-day filings also included an investor presentation for the Q4 and full-year results and the launch of InsaneSDD 2.0, an AI-powered development accelerator.

What did InfoBeans Technologies' management say?

Management said it had no formal revenue guidance, while describing growth momentum across geographies, existing clients and new clients. Co-founder and CEO Avinash Sethi said the company was happy with 24% EBITDA margin and 14% PAT margin, noting that it was doing better that year but would try to sustain those levels while investing in growth.

Management said 43% of revenue came from AI-augmented software development and that the company aimed to make 100% of its delivery capability AI-led within 12 months. It also cited a 94% repeat-business rate, 24 new clients onboarded in FY26, geographic diversification and continued expansion in BFSI, storage and virtualisation.

Management identified the challenging US macro environment and unhedged foreign-exchange exposure since January 2026 as risks. It said the US still represented 53% of revenue, while Europe represented 35%, and noted that the proposed IT park campus required a long-term commitment with financial viability based on a 9-year payback.

How did InfoBeans Technologies shares react?

By the next day's close, the stock was down 2.7% from its pre-results close, against a 0.5% fall for the industry median and a 0.2% fall for the market index. By the fifth session, it was down 7.8%, compared with a 0.7% rise for the industry and a 2.5% rise for the market.

Earlier reaction-day moves were mixed: the stock fell 9.5% on 22 January 2026, rose 11.2% on 28 October 2025, fell 0.6% on 12 July 2025 and rose 1.1% on 2 May 2025. It had also fallen 17.6% on 28 January 2025 and risen 10.1% on 28 October 2024.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockComputers - Software & Consulting median
5 minutes+6.7%
15 minutes+5.4%
30 minutes+8.0%
Reaction day+8.2%−0.3%
Next day−2.7%−0.5%
5 days−7.8%+0.7%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
22 January 2026−9.5%
28 October 2025+11.2%
12 July 2025−0.6%
2 May 2025+1.1%
28 January 2025−17.6%
28 October 2024+10.1%
23 July 2024−0.9%
7 May 2024+14.3%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

How did other Computers - Software & Consulting companies do?

Among 65 other Computers - Software & Consulting companies that had filed for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 6.7%. Of those peers, 56 grew slower than InfoBeans Technologies and 9 grew faster. The company’s own revenue growth was 37.4%.

Of 64 peers for which profit was compared, 40 reported higher profit. The peer comparison was recorded as on 5 November 2026.

Other Computers - Software & Consulting companies that have filed Q4 FY26 results (as of 5 November 2026)
InfoBeans Technologies revenue growth (YoY)+37.4%
Median of 65 other Computers - Software & Consulting companies+6.7%
Companies with slower revenue growth than InfoBeans Technologies56 of 65
Companies with faster revenue growth than InfoBeans Technologies9 of 65
Companies whose net profit rose40 of 64

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was InfoBeans Technologies' revenue in Q4 FY26?

Revenue from operations was ₹141.82 crore, up 37.4% from ₹103.22 crore in Q4 FY25 (consolidated).

Did InfoBeans Technologies make a profit in Q4 FY26?

Yes. Net profit was ₹21.44 crore, against a net profit of ₹10.50 crore in Q4 FY25.

What was InfoBeans Technologies' EPS in Q4 FY26?

Basic earnings per share were ₹2.21, against ₹4.31 in Q4 FY25.

How did InfoBeans Technologies shares react to the Q4 FY26 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved +8.2% from the previous close; the median Computers - Software & Consulting stock moved −0.3%.

When did InfoBeans Technologies announce its Q4 FY26 results?

On 28 April 2026, in a filing to the NSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.