- Home
- Results news
- Integra Engineering India
- Q2 FY27 results
Integra Engineering India Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 21.9% to ₹2.71 crore, revenue down 0.3%
Integra Engineering India Ltd reported consolidated revenue of ₹40.93 crore and a net profit of ₹2.71 crore for Q2 FY27, with an EBITDA margin of 12.5%. Revenue was lower than Q2 FY26 and Q1 FY27, while profit before tax fell to ₹3.64 crore and basic EPS was ₹0.79.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹40.93 crore in Q2 FY27, down from ₹41.04 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹44.30 crore in Q1 FY27.
- EBITDA was ₹5.14 crore and the EBITDA margin was 12.5%, compared with 15.8% in Q2 FY26 and 16.4% in Q1 FY27.
- Profit before tax was ₹3.64 crore, down from ₹4.94 crore a year earlier and ₹5.62 crore in the previous quarter.
- Net profit was ₹2.71 crore and basic EPS was ₹0.79, against ₹3.47 crore and ₹1.01 in Q2 FY26.
- For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹85.23 crore and net profit was ₹7.22 crore, compared with ₹86.77 crore and ₹8.55 crore in H1 FY26.
How did Integra Engineering India perform in Q2 FY27?
Integra Engineering India reported consolidated revenue of ₹40.93 crore in Q2 FY27, down 0.3% from ₹41.04 crore in Q2 FY26 and 7.6% from ₹44.30 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA was ₹5.14 crore, down 20.8% year on year and 29.2% sequentially. The EBITDA margin was 12.5%, against 15.8% in Q2 FY26 and 16.4% in Q1 FY27.
Profit before tax was ₹3.64 crore, compared with ₹4.94 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹5.62 crore in Q1 FY27. The company reported a net profit of ₹2.71 crore and basic EPS of ₹0.79, against a net profit of ₹3.47 crore and EPS of ₹1.01 a year earlier. The filing also gives standalone revenue of ₹40.93 crore and net profit of ₹2.71 crore for the quarter.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 40.93 | 44.30 | 41.04 | −0.3% | −7.6% |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.15 | 0.32 | −25.0% | +60.0% |
| Total expenses | 37.53 | 38.83 | 36.41 | +3.1% | −3.3% |
| EBITDA | 5.14 | 7.26 | 6.49 | −20.8% | −29.2% |
| EBITDA margin | 12.5% | 16.4% | 15.8% | −3.3 pp | −3.9 pp |
| Profit before tax | 3.64 | 5.62 | 4.94 | −26.3% | −35.2% |
| Tax | 0.93 | 1.11 | 1.48 | −37.2% | −16.2% |
| Net profit | 2.71 | 4.51 | 3.47 | −21.9% | −39.9% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.79 | 1.31 | 1.01 | −21.8% | −39.7% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Integra Engineering India's costs and profit?
Total expenses rose 3.1% year on year to ₹37.53 crore, from ₹36.41 crore, while revenue was lower by 0.3%. Other expenses increased by ₹0.73 crore to ₹8.86 crore and employee cost by ₹0.20 crore to ₹4.47 crore. Cost of materials fell by ₹0.32 crore to ₹21.68 crore, finance costs by ₹0.11 crore to ₹0.54 crore and depreciation by ₹0.02 crore to ₹1.20 crore.
Other income fell by ₹0.08 crore to ₹0.24 crore from ₹0.32 crore. There was no exceptional item in either period. Tax expense declined by ₹0.55 crore to ₹0.93 crore from ₹1.48 crore, but profit before tax was lower by ₹1.30 crore and net profit was lower by ₹0.76 crore. The filing does not state a reason for the changes in the cost lines.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of materials | 21.68 | 22 | −0.32 | −1.5% |
| Employee cost | 4.47 | 4.27 | +0.20 | +4.7% |
| Finance costs | 0.54 | 0.65 | −0.11 | −16.9% |
| Depreciation | 1.20 | 1.22 | −0.02 | −1.6% |
| Other expenses | 8.86 | 8.13 | +0.73 | +9.0% |
| Total expenses | 37.53 | 36.41 | +1.12 | +3.1% |
| Other income | 0.24 | 0.32 | −0.08 | −25.0% |
| Tax | 0.93 | 1.48 | −0.55 | −37.2% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
For the first half of FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹85.23 crore, down 1.8% from ₹86.77 crore in H1 FY26. Total income was ₹85.62 crore, compared with ₹87.23 crore. Profit before tax fell 23.9% to ₹9.26 crore from ₹12.17 crore.
H1 FY27 net profit was ₹7.22 crore, down 15.6% from ₹8.55 crore in H1 FY26. Basic EPS declined to ₹2.10 from ₹2.49. The half-year cash flow showed operating cash flow of ₹4.99 crore, against ₹8.18 crore in the year-earlier period.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 85.23 | 86.77 | −1.8% |
| Profit before tax | 9.26 | 12.17 | −23.9% |
| Net profit | 7.22 | 8.55 | −15.6% |
| EPS (₹) | 2.10 | 2.49 | −15.7% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹155.56 crore, compared with ₹152.05 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹118.42 crore, compared with ₹111.09 crore, while borrowings fell to ₹16.13 crore from ₹21.8 crore. Cash was ₹0.03 crore, compared with ₹1.36 crore. Inventories were ₹41.03 crore and trade receivables ₹45.33 crore, compared with ₹41.73 crore and ₹39.71 crore.
H1 FY27 operating cash flow was ₹4.99 crore, compared with ₹8.18 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was negative ₹1.86 crore, against negative ₹3.47 crore, and financing cash flow was negative ₹4.46 crore, against negative ₹4.71 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹1.98 crore, compared with ₹3.51 crore in the year-earlier period.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 155.56 | 152.05 |
| Total equity | 118.42 | 111.09 |
| Borrowings | 16.13 | 21.80 |
| Cash and equivalents | 0.03 | 1.36 |
| Inventories | 41.03 | 41.73 |
| Trade receivables | 45.33 | 39.71 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.99 | 8.18 |
| Cash from investing | −1.86 | −3.47 |
| Cash from financing | −4.46 | −4.71 |
| Capital expenditure | 1.98 | 3.51 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Integra Engineering India done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue peaked at ₹46.77 crore in Q3 FY25 and reached its low of ₹39.73 crore in Q4 FY26. It recovered to ₹44.30 crore in Q1 FY27 before falling to ₹40.93 crore in Q2 FY27. The recent direction was lower after the Q1 FY27 increase.
Net profit reached a high of ₹6.11 crore in Q3 FY25 and a low of ₹2.71 crore in Q2 FY27. EBITDA margin was highest at 21.5% in Q3 FY25 and lowest at 12.5% in Q2 FY27. Margin had edged up from 15.7% in Q3 FY26 to 16.4% in Q1 FY27 before declining again.
How did Integra Engineering India shares react?
The stock was down 1.3% after 15 minutes and 3.2% after 30 minutes from the price when the filing appeared. On the reaction day, it fell 3.4% from the previous close, compared with a 0.9% median move for the other Industrial Products stocks. The stock's reaction-day move was 4.3 percentage points below the sector median.
Earlier reaction-day moves included a rise of 1.1% on 16 July 2026 and a fall of 7.3% on 20 May 2026. The previous results-day reactions also included falls of 9.3% on 28 January 2026, 7.0% on 6 November 2025 and 6.3% on 17 July 2024. The reaction data did not include a one-day or five-day post-results move.
| After the filing | Stock | Industrial Products median |
|---|---|---|
| 15 minutes | −1.3% | |
| 30 minutes | −3.2% | |
| Reaction day | −3.4% | +0.9% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 16 July 2026 | +1.1% |
| 20 May 2026 | −7.3% |
| 28 January 2026 | −9.3% |
| 6 November 2025 | −7.0% |
| 17 July 2025 | +5.5% |
| 14 May 2025 | +0.0% |
| 17 July 2024 | −6.3% |
| 30 May 2024 | −9.0% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Industrial Products companies do?
Among 56 Industrial Products companies compared for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 30.4%. Eight peers grew more slowly than Integra Engineering India, while 48 grew faster. In the profit comparison covering 51 peers, 39 reported higher profit.
| Integra Engineering India revenue growth (YoY) | −0.3% |
|---|---|
| Median of 56 other Industrial Products companies | +30.4% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Integra Engineering India | 8 of 56 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Integra Engineering India | 48 of 56 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 39 of 51 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Integra Engineering India's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹40.93 crore, down 0.3% from ₹41.04 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).
Did Integra Engineering India make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹2.71 crore, against a net profit of ₹3.47 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Integra Engineering India's EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.79, against ₹1.01 in Q2 FY26.
How did Integra Engineering India shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved −3.4% from the previous close; the median Industrial Products stock moved +0.9%.
When did Integra Engineering India announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 5 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Standalone And Consolidated Unaudited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026 (BSE, 5 November 2026) · PDF
- Revised Outcome To The Board Meeting Held On November 5, 2026 (BSE, 5 November 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.