- Home
- Results news
- Jujhar Logistics
- Q2 FY27 results
Jujhar Logistics Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹6.05 crore
Jujhar Logistics Limited reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹49.11 crore, up 8.0% from ₹45.49 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit rose 15.5% to ₹6.05 crore, while EBITDA increased 17.7% to ₹8.86 crore and the EBITDA margin expanded to 18.0%.
Key points
- Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹49.11 crore, up 8.0% from ₹45.49 crore in the previous quarter.
- EBITDA rose 17.7% to ₹8.86 crore, with the margin increasing by 1.5 percentage points to 18.0%.
- Net profit increased 15.5% to ₹6.05 crore and basic EPS rose 15.3% to ₹6.55.
- Total assets increased to ₹165.95 crore from ₹141.12 crore, while borrowings rose to ₹42.82 crore from ₹20.96 crore.
- The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.
How did Jujhar Logistics perform in Q2 FY27?
Jujhar Logistics reported consolidated revenue of ₹49.11 crore for Q2 FY27, up 8.0% from ₹45.49 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA rose 17.7% to ₹8.86 crore, and the EBITDA margin increased by 1.5 percentage points to 18.0%. There was no exceptional item in the quarter.
Profit before tax increased 10.0% to ₹6.38 crore from ₹5.80 crore. Net profit rose 15.5% to ₹6.05 crore from ₹5.24 crore, and basic EPS increased 15.3% to ₹6.55 from ₹5.68. On the standalone basis, revenue was ₹2.32 crore and net profit was ₹0.07 crore.
The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 on 4 November 2026. The statutory auditor’s limited review report was reviewed and recommended by the audit committee, and the review conclusion was not modified.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 49.11 | 45.49 | +8.0% |
| Other income | 0.19 | 1.25 | −84.8% |
| Total expenses | 42.92 | 40.94 | +4.8% |
| EBITDA | 8.86 | 7.53 | +17.7% |
| EBITDA margin | 18.0% | 16.5% | +1.5 pp |
| Profit before tax | 6.38 | 5.80 | +10.0% |
| Tax | 0.33 | 0.56 | −41.1% |
| Net profit | 6.05 | 5.24 | +15.5% |
| EPS (₹) | 6.55 | 5.68 | +15.3% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹165.95 crore, up from ₹141.12 crore at 31 March 2026, while total equity increased to ₹99.44 crore from ₹88.15 crore. Borrowings rose to ₹42.82 crore from ₹20.96 crore, and cash and cash equivalents fell to ₹5.05 crore from ₹10.40 crore.
Inventories were ₹0.54 crore at the end of Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.51 crore at the previous balance sheet date. Trade receivables increased to ₹11.63 crore from ₹9.18 crore, and trade payables rose to ₹6.34 crore from ₹3.15 crore.
For H1 FY27, operating cash flow was ₹27.03 crore, investing cash flow was negative ₹31.20 crore and financing cash flow was negative ₹1.17 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹31.20 crore. A comparable year-earlier cash-flow figure was not provided.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 165.95 | 141.12 |
| Total equity | 99.44 | 88.15 |
| Borrowings | 42.82 | 20.96 |
| Cash and equivalents | 5.05 | 10.40 |
| Inventories | 0.54 | 0.51 |
| Trade receivables | 11.63 | 9.18 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 27.03 |
| Cash from investing | −31.20 |
| Cash from financing | −1.17 |
| Capital expenditure | 31.20 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Jujhar Logistics done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue reached ₹52.22 crore in Q4 FY26, the highest level in the reported quarterly series, before falling to ₹45.49 crore in Q1 FY27 and rising to ₹49.11 crore in Q2 FY27. The latest quarter remained below the Q4 FY26 peak.
Net profit was at its lowest in Q1 FY25, when the company reported a net loss of ₹0.48 crore. It later rose to ₹2.74 crore in Q3 FY26 and peaked at ₹5.29 crore in Q4 FY26, before easing to ₹5.24 crore in Q1 FY27 and increasing to ₹6.05 crore in Q2 FY27.
The EBITDA margin bottomed at negative 3.8% in Q4 FY25 and peaked at 25.4% in Q4 FY26. It fell to 16.5% in Q1 FY27 and then rose to 18.0% in Q2 FY27. Revenue, profit and margin therefore moved higher in the latest quarter, although revenue and margin remained below their Q4 FY26 peaks.
How did other Plastic Products - Industrial companies do?
Eighteen Plastic Products - Industrial companies that filed for this quarter were compared. Their median revenue growth was 24.8%, while Jujhar Logistics’ revenue grew 8.0% from the previous quarter. The supplied peer data did not specify how many peers grew slower or faster than the company.
Twelve of the 22 peers for which profit was compared reported higher profit. The filing date for the peer comparison was 5 November 2026, and the industry set also included Jujhar Logistics Limited as a company that filed results for the quarter.
| Jujhar Logistics revenue growth (YoY) | not comparable |
|---|---|
| Median of 18 other Plastic Products - Industrial companies | +24.8% |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 12 of 22 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Jujhar Logistics' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹49.11 crore (consolidated).
Did Jujhar Logistics make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹6.05 crore.
What was Jujhar Logistics' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹6.55.
When did Jujhar Logistics announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 4 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of The Un-Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ended September 30, 2026. (BSE, 30 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome For Un-Audited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ending September 30, 2026 (BSE, 4 November 2026) · PDF
- The Board Of Directors Have Considered And Approved The Un-Audited Standalone & Consolidated Financial Results For The Quarter Ending September 30, 2026 Along With Limited Review Reports. (BSE, 4 November 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.