MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Panache Digilife
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Panache Digilife Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹9.26 crore vs ₹1.42 crore, revenue ₹129.60 crore vs ₹39.06 crore

Panache Digilife Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹129.60 crore in Q2 FY27, up 231.8% from ₹39.06 crore in Q2 FY26. EBITDA rose to ₹12.38 crore from ₹2.51 crore, while net profit increased to ₹9.26 crore from ₹1.42 crore and basic EPS was ₹5.78.

Key points

  • Consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹129.60 crore, up 231.8% from ₹39.06 crore in Q2 FY26.
  • EBITDA was ₹12.38 crore in Q2 FY27, up 393.2% from ₹2.51 crore, with the margin at 9.6% against 6.4%.
  • Net profit was ₹9.26 crore, up 552.1% from ₹1.42 crore, and basic EPS rose to ₹5.78 from ₹0.93.
  • Against Q1 FY27, revenue rose 154.9% to ₹129.60 crore, while EBITDA increased 137.6% to ₹12.38 crore.
  • H1 FY27 revenue was ₹180.44 crore, up 163.0% from ₹68.6 crore, while PAT increased 469.5% to ₹12.87 crore.

How did Panache Digilife perform in Q2 FY27?

Panache Digilife reported consolidated revenue of ₹129.60 crore in Q2 FY27, up ₹90.54 crore or 231.8% from ₹39.06 crore in Q2 FY26. Against Q1 FY27, revenue was higher by ₹78.76 crore or 154.9% from ₹50.84 crore. The results were announced on 23 October 2026, and the board also approved allotment of 1,60,300 equity shares of ₹10 each on conversion of warrants.

Consolidated EBITDA rose to ₹12.38 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹2.51 crore a year earlier, a difference of ₹9.87 crore or 393.2%. The EBITDA margin expanded by 3.2 percentage points to 9.6% from 6.4%. Sequentially, EBITDA increased by ₹7.17 crore or 137.6% from ₹5.21 crore in Q1 FY27, while the margin was 0.6 percentage points lower at 10.2%.

Consolidated net profit was ₹9.26 crore in Q2 FY27, up ₹7.84 crore or 552.1% from ₹1.42 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹5.64 crore or 155.8% from ₹3.62 crore in Q1 FY27. Basic EPS was ₹5.78, compared with ₹0.93 a year earlier and ₹2.26 in the previous quarter. On the standalone basis, revenue was ₹81.23 crore and profit after tax was ₹4.74 crore.

Panache Digilife Q2 FY27 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations129.6050.8439.06+231.8%+154.9%
Other income1.150.700.36+219.4%+64.3%
Total expenses118.3846.7537.54+215.3%+153.2%
EBITDA12.385.212.51+393.2%+137.6%
EBITDA margin9.6%10.2%6.4%+3.2 pp−0.6 pp
Profit before tax12.374.791.88+558.0%+158.2%
Tax3.131.150.47+566.0%+172.2%
Net profit9.263.621.42+552.1%+155.8%
EPS (₹)5.782.260.93+521.5%+155.8%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Panache Digilife's costs and profit?

Total expenses rose to ₹118.38 crore in Q2 FY27, up ₹80.84 crore or 215.3% from ₹37.54 crore in Q2 FY26. Cost of materials was the largest line, increasing by ₹92.12 crore or 259.5% to ₹127.62 crore, while other expenses rose by ₹2.98 crore or 273.4% to ₹4.07 crore. Employee cost increased by ₹0.07 crore or 3.9% to ₹1.86 crore.

Finance costs were ₹0.75 crore, up ₹0.06 crore or 8.7% from ₹0.69 crore in the year-ago quarter, and depreciation rose by ₹0.12 crore or 41.4% to ₹0.41 crore. Other income increased by ₹0.79 crore or 219.4% to ₹1.15 crore. There was no exceptional item in either Q2 FY27 or Q2 FY26.

Profit before tax increased by ₹10.49 crore or 558.0% to ₹12.37 crore from ₹1.88 crore. Tax expense rose by ₹2.66 crore or 566.0% to ₹3.13 crore from ₹0.47 crore. The figures show higher revenue, higher other income and increased operating costs, but the filing does not state a further reason for the changes.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Cost of materials127.6235.50+92.12+259.5%
Employee cost1.861.79+0.07+3.9%
Finance costs0.750.69+0.06+8.7%
Depreciation0.410.29+0.12+41.4%
Other expenses4.071.09+2.98+273.4%
Total expenses118.3837.54+80.84+215.3%
Other income1.150.36+0.79+219.4%
Tax3.130.47+2.66+566.0%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

In the first half of FY27, Panache Digilife reported consolidated revenue of ₹180.44 crore, up ₹111.84 crore or 163.0% from ₹68.6 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose by ₹113.1 crore or 163.5% to ₹182.29 crore from ₹69.19 crore. The H1 FY27 figures were unaudited and the results were reviewed by the audit committee and approved by the board.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations180.4468.60+163.0%
Profit before tax17.163.08+457.1%
Net profit12.872.26+469.5%
EPS (₹)8.041.48+443.2%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

Total assets increased to ₹265.6 crore at 30 September 2026 from ₹227.53 crore at 31 March 2026, while total equity rose to ₹118.88 crore from ₹106.05 crore. Borrowings were higher at ₹33.88 crore against ₹24.72 crore, and cash and cash equivalents increased to ₹9.75 crore from ₹2.72 crore. Inventories rose to ₹85.87 crore from ₹41.85 crore, while trade receivables fell to ₹94.8 crore from ₹102.34 crore.

Trade payables were ₹82.4 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹81.73 crore at 31 March 2026. In H1 FY27, operating cash flow was ₹2.68 crore against ₹3.4 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was negative ₹3.06 crore, compared with negative ₹6.13 crore, while financing cash flow was positive ₹3.82 crore against negative ₹2.02 crore; capital expenditure was ₹0.24 crore compared with ₹0.09 crore.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets265.60227.53
Total equity118.88106.05
Borrowings33.8824.72
Cash and equivalents9.752.72
Inventories85.8741.85
Trade receivables94.80102.34

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations2.683.40
Cash from investing−3.06−6.13
Cash from financing3.82−2.02
Capital expenditure0.240.09

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Panache Digilife done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue increased year on year in each of the last eight quarters. Over the reported period, revenue reached its lowest point at ₹20.81 crore in Q3 FY25 and its highest at ₹129.60 crore in Q2 FY27. After falling from ₹99.9 crore in Q4 FY26 to ₹50.84 crore in Q1 FY27, revenue rose in the latest quarter, although the EBITDA margin declined to 9.6% from 10.2%.

PAT reached its lowest point at ₹0.84 crore in Q1 FY26 and its highest at ₹10.03 crore in Q4 FY26, before easing to ₹3.62 crore in Q1 FY27 and rising to ₹9.26 crore in Q2 FY27. Profit increased year on year in each of the last four quarters. The EBITDA margin bottomed at 5.9% in Q4 FY25, peaked at 16.2% in Q4 FY26 and stood at 9.6% in the latest quarter.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
20.81Q3 FY2560.08Q4 FY2529.54Q1 FY2639.06Q2 FY2674.47Q3 FY2699.90Q4 FY2650.84Q1 FY27129.60Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
1.98Q3 FY252.26Q4 FY250.84Q1 FY261.42Q2 FY264.26Q3 FY2610.03Q4 FY263.62Q1 FY279.26Q2 FY27

What did Panache Digilife's management say?

Management expects higher growth and said Q3 and Q4 are historically stronger, but did not provide a quantified FY27 or FY28 revenue target. It plans to give formal revenue, EBITDA-margin and PAT-margin guidance after a couple of quarters. Management also aims to improve operating EBITDA margin over the next couple of quarters through a better DLM-CLM mix, without giving a forward range.

The H1 FY27 revenue mix was about 40% DLM and 60% CLM, and management expects the annual mix to remain similar. Existing infrastructure offers roughly 40% additional capacity, with product values ranging from INR 2,000 to INR 2 lakh. A significant telecom contract is expected to run for approximately 36 months, but management withheld its value and revenue schedule.

Management identified electronic-component and dollar volatility, memory and component shortages, overseas sourcing exposure and a higher CLM mix as risks. It said sourcing is roughly 50% local on a book basis. Mrs. Neha Madiar said, “Ultimately, our objective is to move-up the value chain from manufacturing products to designing, developing and manufacturing complete technology solutions.”

Mr. Amit Rambhia said, “We are not in the position to discuss order books because of the current volatility of the markets right now.” He also said, “But yes, we are committing to CAPEX in our subsidiary for sure.” Management will commit capex at Technofy as customer demand is confirmed, but disclosed neither an amount nor a schedule.

How did Panache Digilife shares react?

Panache Digilife's shares closed 1.7% higher on the reaction day from the previous close of ₹652.7. By the next day's close, the stock was up 0.4% from the pre-results close, and by the fifth session it was down 2.9%. The IT Enabled Services industry median was unchanged on the reaction day and after five sessions, making Panache Digilife's excess returns 1.7 percentage points and negative 2.9 percentage points, respectively.

Earlier results-day reactions were mixed. The stock rose 5.0% on 10 August 2026 and 4.8% on 29 April 2026, but fell 4.8% on 12 February 2026. It also recorded declines of 1.2% on 11 November 2025, 2.0% on 7 August 2025 and 5.0% on 13 May 2025, following gains of 2.0% on 21 January 2025 and 2.0% on 11 November 2024.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockIT Enabled Services median
Reaction day+1.7%+0.0%
Next day+0.4%+1.6%
5 days−2.9%+0.0%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
10 August 2026+5.0%
29 April 2026+4.8%
12 February 2026−4.8%
11 November 2025−1.2%
7 August 2025−2.0%
13 May 2025−5.0%
21 January 2025+2.0%
11 November 2024+2.0%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

How did other IT Enabled Services companies do?

Twenty-seven other IT Enabled Services companies had filed results for the quarter by 4 November 2026. Their median revenue growth was 22.5%. Of the other companies, 25 grew more slowly than Panache Digilife and 2 grew faster than Panache Digilife during the quarter.

Eighteen of the 24 peers for which profit was compared reported higher profit. Panache Digilife's Q2 FY27 revenue growth of 231.8% was above the peer median revenue growth of 22.5%.

Other IT Enabled Services companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 4 November 2026)
Panache Digilife revenue growth (YoY)+231.8%
Median of 27 other IT Enabled Services companies+22.5%
Companies with slower revenue growth than Panache Digilife25 of 27
Companies with faster revenue growth than Panache Digilife2 of 27
Companies whose net profit rose18 of 24

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Panache Digilife's revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹129.60 crore, up 231.8% from ₹39.06 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).

Did Panache Digilife make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹9.26 crore, against a net profit of ₹1.42 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Panache Digilife's EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹5.78, against ₹0.93 in Q2 FY26.

How did Panache Digilife shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved +1.7% from the previous close; the median IT Enabled Services stock moved +0.0%.

When did Panache Digilife announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 23 October 2026, in a filing to the NSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.