MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Rajvi Logitrade
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Rajvi Logitrade Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.54 crore vs ₹0.13 crore, revenue up 33.6%

Rajvi Logitrade Ltd reported standalone revenue of ₹22.88 crore in Q2 FY27, up 33.6% from ₹17.13 crore a year earlier, with net profit of ₹0.54 crore against ₹0.13 crore in Q2 FY26. EBITDA was ₹0.85 crore and the EBITDA margin was 3.7%, while basic EPS was ₹0.85 for the quarter ended 30 September 2026.

Key points

  • Q2 FY27 standalone revenue was ₹22.88 crore, up 33.6% from ₹17.13 crore in Q2 FY26 and 5.9% from ₹21.61 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Net profit for the quarter was ₹0.54 crore, against ₹0.13 crore a year earlier and ₹0.46 crore in the previous quarter.
  • EBITDA was ₹0.85 crore at a margin of 3.7%, down 0.3 percentage points from 4.0% in Q2 FY26 and 1.0 percentage point from 4.7% in Q1 FY27.
  • For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹44.5 crore, up 12.9% from ₹39.41 crore in H1 FY26, while profit after tax was ₹1.0 crore against ₹0.61 crore.
  • Total assets were ₹21.29 crore at 30 September 2026, against ₹26.48 crore at 31 March 2026, and cash fell to ₹0.1 crore from ₹2.66 crore.

How did Rajvi Logitrade perform in Q2 FY27?

Rajvi Logitrade reported standalone revenue of ₹22.88 crore for Q2 FY27, the July–September 2026 quarter, against ₹17.13 crore in Q2 FY26, a rise of ₹5.75 crore or 33.6%. Total income was ₹23.26 crore, up ₹6.10 crore or 35.5%. EBITDA was ₹0.85 crore, up ₹0.17 crore from ₹0.68 crore, while the EBITDA margin was 3.7% against 4.0% a year earlier, a fall of 0.3 percentage points.

Against the previous quarter, revenue rose ₹1.27 crore, or 5.9%, from ₹21.61 crore in Q1 FY27, and total income rose ₹1.52 crore, or 7.0%. EBITDA fell ₹0.18 crore, or 17.5%, from ₹1.03 crore, and the margin eased 1.0 percentage point to 3.7% from 4.7%. Profit before tax was ₹0.72 crore, up ₹0.10 crore from ₹0.62 crore, and net profit was ₹0.54 crore against ₹0.46 crore. Basic EPS was ₹0.85, compared with ₹0.73 in Q1 FY27 and ₹0.79 in Q2 FY26. All figures are on a standalone basis, and the company deals in one segment.

Rajvi Logitrade Q2 FY27 results, standalone (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations22.8821.6117.13+33.6%+5.9%
Other income0.380.130.03+1166.7%+192.3%
Total expenses22.5421.1216.98+32.7%+6.7%
EBITDA0.851.030.68+25.0%−17.5%
EBITDA margin3.7%4.7%4.0%−0.3 pp−1.0 pp
Profit before tax0.720.620.18+300.0%+16.1%
Tax0.180.160.05+260.0%+12.5%
Net profit0.540.460.13+315.4%+17.4%
EPS (₹)0.850.730.79+7.6%+16.4%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Rajvi Logitrade's costs and profit?

Total expenses for Q2 FY27 were ₹22.54 crore, up ₹5.56 crore or 32.7% from ₹16.98 crore in Q2 FY26. The main increase came from other expenses, which rose ₹4.72 crore or 30.0% to ₹20.47 crore from ₹15.75 crore, and employee cost, which rose ₹0.27 crore or 38.6% to ₹0.97 crore from ₹0.70 crore. Depreciation rose ₹0.05 crore or 33.3% to ₹0.20 crore from ₹0.15 crore, while finance costs fell ₹0.07 crore or 18.4% to ₹0.31 crore from ₹0.38 crore.

Other income rose ₹0.35 crore, or 1166.7%, to ₹0.38 crore from ₹0.03 crore in Q2 FY26. There was no exceptional item in either quarter. Profit before tax therefore rose ₹0.54 crore, or 300.0%, to ₹0.72 crore from ₹0.18 crore. Tax was ₹0.18 crore, up ₹0.13 crore or 260.0% from ₹0.05 crore, and the net profit margin was 2.4% against 0.8%, an increase of 1.6 percentage points. The filing does not state reasons for the movements in other expenses, employee cost or other income.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Cost of materials000
Employee cost0.970.70+0.27+38.6%
Finance costs0.310.38−0.07−18.4%
Depreciation0.200.15+0.05+33.3%
Other expenses20.4715.75+4.72+30.0%
Total expenses22.5416.98+5.56+32.7%
Other income0.380.03+0.35+1166.7%
Tax0.180.05+0.13+260.0%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

In the first half of FY27, standalone revenue was ₹44.5 crore, up ₹5.09 crore or 12.9% from ₹39.41 crore in H1 FY26. Total income was ₹45.0 crore, against ₹39.44 crore, a rise of ₹5.56 crore or 14.1%.

Profit before tax for the half year was ₹1.34 crore, up ₹0.51 crore or 61.4% from ₹0.83 crore, and profit after tax was ₹1.0 crore against ₹0.61 crore, a rise of ₹0.39 crore or 63.9%. Basic EPS for H1 FY27 was ₹1.58, compared with ₹3.65 in H1 FY26, a fall of ₹2.07 or 56.7%.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations44.5039.41+12.9%
Profit before tax1.340.83+61.4%
Net profit10.61+63.9%
EPS (₹)1.583.65−56.7%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

Total assets stood at ₹21.29 crore at 30 September 2026, against ₹26.48 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹11.78 crore, compared with ₹10.78 crore at the previous balance sheet date, while borrowings fell to ₹7.26 crore from ₹8.54 crore. Cash and cash equivalents were ₹0.1 crore at 30 September 2026 against ₹2.66 crore at 31 March 2026. Trade receivables were ₹4.77 crore compared with ₹8.56 crore, inventories ₹0.09 crore compared with ₹0.03 crore, and trade payables ₹0.78 crore compared with ₹1.57 crore.

For H1 FY27, net cash from operating activities was ₹0.38 crore, against ₹2.79 crore in H1 FY26. Net cash used in investing activities was ₹1.01 crore, compared with ₹5.1 crore a year earlier, and net cash used in financing activities was ₹1.93 crore against ₹2.22 crore of inflow in H1 FY26. Capital expenditure was ₹0.28 crore in H1 FY27, compared with ₹1.45 crore in H1 FY26.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets21.2926.48
Total equity11.7810.78
Borrowings7.268.54
Cash and equivalents0.102.66
Inventories0.090.03
Trade receivables4.778.56

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations0.382.79
Cash from investing−1.01−5.10
Cash from financing−1.932.22
Capital expenditure0.281.45

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Rajvi Logitrade done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue rose from ₹11.6 crore in Q3 FY25 to a peak of ₹30.78 crore in Q4 FY26, before easing to ₹21.61 crore in Q1 FY27 and recovering to ₹22.88 crore in Q2 FY27. Profit after tax followed a similar path, moving from ₹0.33 crore in Q3 FY25 to ₹1.44 crore in Q4 FY26, then falling to ₹0.46 crore and recovering to ₹0.54 crore in the latest quarter.

The EBITDA margin reached 7.5% in Q4 FY26 and has since declined, to 4.7% in Q1 FY27 and 3.7% in Q2 FY27. The latest quarter therefore shows revenue and profit rising from the June 2026 quarter, while the margin moved lower.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
11.60Q3 FY2520.74Q4 FY2522.28Q1 FY2617.13Q2 FY2626.49Q3 FY2630.78Q4 FY2621.61Q1 FY2722.88Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
0.33Q3 FY250.48Q4 FY250.48Q1 FY260.13Q2 FY260.81Q3 FY261.44Q4 FY260.46Q1 FY270.54Q2 FY27

How did other Logistics Solution Provider companies do?

Twenty-four other Logistics Solution Provider companies filed results for the quarter by 6 November 2026, and their median revenue growth was 13.9%. Of those peers, 16 grew more slowly than Rajvi Logitrade and 8 grew faster, while 16 of the 21 peers for which profit was compared reported higher profit.

Other Logistics Solution Provider companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 6 November 2026)
Rajvi Logitrade revenue growth (YoY)+33.6%
Median of 24 other Logistics Solution Provider companies+13.9%
Companies with slower revenue growth than Rajvi Logitrade16 of 24
Companies with faster revenue growth than Rajvi Logitrade8 of 24
Companies whose net profit rose16 of 21

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Rajvi Logitrade's revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹22.88 crore, up 33.6% from ₹17.13 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).

Did Rajvi Logitrade make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹0.54 crore, against a net profit of ₹0.13 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Rajvi Logitrade's EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹0.85, against ₹0.79 in Q2 FY26.

When did Rajvi Logitrade announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 5 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.