MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Retaggio Industries
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Retaggio Industries Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹7.02 crore

Retaggio Industries Ltd reported consolidated revenue of ₹43.41 crore and a net profit of ₹7.02 crore for Q2 FY27. EBITDA was ₹8.65 crore at a 19.9% margin, while basic EPS was ₹3.42. The results were approved by the board on 5 November 2026.

Key points

  • Consolidated revenue was ₹43.41 crore in Q2 FY27, up 230.1% from ₹13.15 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Consolidated EBITDA rose to ₹8.65 crore from ₹1.64 crore in Q1 FY27, with the margin increasing to 19.9% from 12.5%.
  • Net profit was ₹7.02 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹2.67 crore in Q1 FY27; basic EPS was ₹3.42.
  • Total assets were ₹109.5 crore and total equity was ₹74.29 crore as on 30 September 2026, with borrowings of ₹20.38 crore and cash of ₹0.02 crore.
  • Among 17 peer companies compared, the median revenue growth was 18.3%; 9 peers reported higher profit.

How did Retaggio Industries perform in Q2 FY27?

Retaggio Industries reported consolidated revenue of ₹43.41 crore for Q2 FY27, compared with ₹13.15 crore in Q1 FY27, a rise of 230.1%. EBITDA was ₹8.65 crore versus ₹1.64 crore in the previous quarter, while the margin rose to 19.9% from 12.5%. Total expenses were ₹35.17 crore, compared with ₹11.71 crore in Q1 FY27.

Profit before tax was ₹8.26 crore in Q2 FY27, up from ₹1.44 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹7.02 crore, compared with ₹2.67 crore in the previous quarter, and basic EPS was ₹3.42 against ₹0.61. There was no exceptional item. The filing also reports standalone revenue of ₹43.41 crore and net profit of ₹7.02 crore.

Retaggio Industries Q2 FY27 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27QoQ
Revenue from operations43.4113.15+230.1%
Other income0.010
Total expenses35.1711.71+200.3%
EBITDA8.651.64+427.4%
EBITDA margin19.9%12.5%+7.4 pp
Profit before tax8.261.44+473.6%
Tax1.240.22+463.6%
Net profit7.022.67+162.9%
EPS (₹)3.420.61+460.7%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

As on 30 September 2026, Retaggio Industries reported total assets of ₹109.5 crore and total equity of ₹74.29 crore. Borrowings were ₹20.38 crore, cash and cash equivalents were ₹0.02 crore, inventories were ₹20.57 crore, trade receivables were ₹77.29 crore and trade payables were ₹5.64 crore. A previous balance sheet date and comparison figures were not provided in the supplied data.

For H1 FY27, operating cash flow was negative ₹6.21 crore, investing cash flow was negative ₹0.01 crore and financing cash flow was positive ₹6.23 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹0.01 crore. A year-earlier cash-flow comparison and closing cash figure were not provided in the supplied data.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026
Total assets109.50
Total equity74.29
Borrowings20.38
Cash and equivalents0.02
Inventories20.57
Trade receivables77.29

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27
Cash from operations−6.21
Cash from investing−0.01
Cash from financing6.23
Capital expenditure0.01

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did other Gems, Jewellery And Watches companies do?

Seventeen other companies in the Gems, Jewellery And Watches industry were compared for this quarter, with a median revenue growth of 18.3%. The number of peers growing faster than Retaggio Industries and the number growing slower were not provided in the supplied data. Nine of the 18 peers for which profit was compared reported higher profit.

Other Gems, Jewellery And Watches companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 6 November 2026)
Retaggio Industries revenue growth (YoY)not comparable
Median of 17 other Gems, Jewellery And Watches companies+18.3%
Companies whose net profit rose9 of 18

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Retaggio Industries' revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹43.41 crore (consolidated).

Did Retaggio Industries make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹7.02 crore.

What was Retaggio Industries' EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹3.42.

When did Retaggio Industries announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 5 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.