- Home
- Results news
- Shreeji Translogistics
- Q2 FY27 results
Shreeji Translogistics Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 111.0% to ₹1.54 crore, revenue up 9.2%
Shreeji Translogistics Limited reported consolidated revenue of ₹69.23 crore in Q2 FY27, up 9.2% from ₹63.39 crore in Q2 FY26. Net profit rose to ₹1.54 crore from ₹0.73 crore, while basic EPS increased to ₹0.22 from ₹0.10; sequentially, revenue grew 8.4% and net profit was nearly unchanged at ₹1.54 crore.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹69.23 crore in Q2 FY27, up 9.2% from ₹63.39 crore in Q2 FY26 and 8.4% from ₹63.86 crore in Q1 FY27.
- EBITDA was ₹3.31 crore in Q2 FY27, up 63.9% from ₹2.02 crore a year earlier but down 2.4% from ₹3.39 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Net profit was ₹1.54 crore, up 111.0% from ₹0.73 crore in Q2 FY26 and down 1.3% from ₹1.56 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Basic EPS was ₹0.22 in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.10 in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.22 in Q1 FY27.
- For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹133.09 crore and net profit was ₹3.09 crore, with basic EPS of ₹0.44.
How did Shreeji Translogistics perform in Q2 FY27?
Shreeji Translogistics reported consolidated revenue of ₹69.23 crore for Q2 FY27, the July–September 2026 quarter, against ₹63.39 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹63.86 crore in Q1 FY27. Total income was ₹70.20 crore, while EBITDA was ₹3.31 crore and the EBITDA margin was 4.8%, compared with 3.2% a year earlier.
Profit before tax was ₹2.60 crore in Q2 FY27, against ₹1.04 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹2.40 crore in Q1 FY27. Net profit was ₹1.54 crore, compared with ₹0.73 crore a year earlier and ₹1.56 crore in the previous quarter. Basic EPS was ₹0.22, up from ₹0.10 in Q2 FY26 and unchanged from Q1 FY27.
On the standalone basis, Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹66.98 crore and net profit was ₹1.53 crore, against profit before tax of ₹0.63 crore. The consolidated results include Shreeji Translogistics Limited and its subsidiary, STL Transworld Private Limited.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 69.23 | 63.86 | 63.39 | +9.2% | +8.4% |
| Other income | 0.97 | 0.83 | 1.02 | −4.9% | +16.9% |
| Total expenses | 67.60 | 62.30 | 63.38 | +6.7% | +8.5% |
| EBITDA | 3.31 | 3.39 | 2.02 | +63.9% | −2.4% |
| EBITDA margin | 4.8% | 5.3% | 3.2% | +1.6 pp | −0.5 pp |
| Profit before tax | 2.60 | 2.40 | 1.04 | +150.0% | +8.3% |
| Tax | 1.06 | 0.84 | 0.30 | +253.3% | +26.2% |
| Net profit | 1.54 | 1.56 | 0.73 | +111.0% | −1.3% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.10 | +120.0% | +0.0% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Shreeji Translogistics' costs and profit?
Total expenses increased by ₹4.22 crore, or 6.7%, to ₹67.60 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹63.38 crore in Q2 FY26. Employee cost rose by ₹0.96 crore, or 31.7%, to ₹3.99 crore, while other expenses increased by ₹3.65 crore, or 6.3%, to ₹61.92 crore. Finance costs fell by ₹0.23 crore, or 22.1%, to ₹0.81 crore, and depreciation fell by ₹0.10 crore, or 10.3%, to ₹0.87 crore.
Other income declined by ₹0.05 crore, or 4.9%, to ₹0.97 crore from ₹1.02 crore. The filing said the quarter’s other income mainly included ₹8.70 Lakhs of unrealised gains on investment in securities, ₹15.07 Lakhs of other interest income and ₹53.66 Lakhs of profit on sale of asset. There was no exceptional item.
Tax expense increased by ₹0.76 crore, or 253.3%, to ₹1.06 crore from ₹0.30 crore. The resulting net profit rose by ₹0.81 crore, or 111.0%, to ₹1.54 crore, while the net profit margin increased by 1.0 percentage point to 2.2%. The filing did not state why employee costs, other expenses or tax changed.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of materials | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Employee cost | 3.99 | 3.03 | +0.96 | +31.7% |
| Finance costs | 0.81 | 1.04 | −0.23 | −22.1% |
| Depreciation | 0.87 | 0.97 | −0.10 | −10.3% |
| Other expenses | 61.92 | 58.27 | +3.65 | +6.3% |
| Total expenses | 67.60 | 63.38 | +4.22 | +6.7% |
| Other income | 0.97 | 1.02 | −0.05 | −4.9% |
| Tax | 1.06 | 0.30 | +0.76 | +253.3% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
For the first half of FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹133.09 crore, up 10.6% from ₹120.33 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose 10.0% to ₹134.89 crore from ₹122.60 crore, while profit before tax increased by ₹3.19 crore, or 176.2%, to ₹5.00 crore from ₹1.81 crore.
Net profit for H1 FY27 was ₹3.09 crore, up from ₹1.47 crore in H1 FY26, an increase of ₹1.62 crore or 110.2%. Basic EPS rose by ₹0.23, or 109.5%, to ₹0.44 from ₹0.21.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 133.09 | 120.33 | +10.6% |
| Profit before tax | 5 | 1.81 | +176.2% |
| Net profit | 3.09 | 1.47 | +110.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.44 | 0.21 | +109.5% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹124.81 crore, compared with ₹122.49 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity increased to ₹66.40 crore from ₹63.33 crore, while borrowings fell to ₹35.39 crore from ₹39.28 crore. Cash declined to ₹0.74 crore from ₹0.89 crore.
Trade receivables were ₹75.61 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹77.12 crore at 31 March 2026. Inventories stood at ₹0.04 crore against ₹0.05 crore, while trade payables fell to ₹3.67 crore from ₹5.18 crore. For H1 FY27, operating cash flow was ₹4.37 crore, compared with negative ₹7.72 crore in H1 FY26.
Investing cash flow for H1 FY27 was ₹1.16 crore, compared with ₹3.44 crore in H1 FY26, while financing cash flow was negative ₹5.56 crore against ₹2.53 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹0.16 crore in H1 FY27, compared with ₹0.58 crore in H1 FY26.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 124.81 | 122.49 |
| Total equity | 66.40 | 63.33 |
| Borrowings | 35.39 | 39.28 |
| Cash and equivalents | 0.74 | 0.89 |
| Inventories | 0.04 | 0.05 |
| Trade receivables | 75.61 | 77.12 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 4.37 | −7.72 |
| Cash from investing | 1.16 | 3.44 |
| Cash from financing | −5.56 | 2.53 |
| Capital expenditure | 0.16 | 0.58 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Shreeji Translogistics done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue reached a period high of ₹69.23 crore in Q2 FY27, after rising from ₹63.86 crore in Q1 FY27; the low in the listed series was ₹54.12 crore in Q4 FY25. Net profit peaked at ₹1.56 crore in Q1 FY27 and eased to ₹1.54 crore in Q2 FY27, while the low was ₹0.45 crore in Q3 FY25.
The EBITDA margin fell from its recent peak of 5.3% in Q1 FY27 to 4.8% in Q2 FY27, although it remained above the 3.2% recorded in Q2 FY26. Revenue rose year on year in each of the last 5 quarters, while profit rose year on year in each of the last 6 quarters.
What else did the company announce?
The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026 on 30 October 2026. It also declared an interim dividend of 5 paise per equity share of ₹2 each for FY27, payable on and after 17 November 2026 to shareholders on the register as of the record date, 6 November 2026.
The results were reviewed by the Audit Committee and approved by the Board. The filing stated that the consolidated financial statements were prepared under applicable Indian Accounting Standards, and the statutory auditors’ review report identified no material misstatement. The same-day filings did not announce a fund raise or any appointment.
How did Shreeji Translogistics shares react?
The filing was released after market hours. From the price when the filing appeared, the stock was down 0.5% after 5 minutes, down 1.6% after 15 minutes and down 2.3% after 30 minutes.
Earlier reaction-day moves were mixed: 0.0% on 13 August 2026, negative 0.6% on 20 May 2026, 1.3% on 7 February 2026, 3.6% on 14 November 2025 and negative 0.3% on 11 August 2025. No five-session or one-month reaction move was available.
| After the filing | Stock | Logistics Solution Provider median |
|---|---|---|
| 5 minutes | −0.5% | |
| 15 minutes | −1.6% | |
| 30 minutes | −2.3% | |
| Reaction day | +4.2% | +1.1% |
| Next day | +3.5% | +1.8% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 13 August 2026 | +0.0% |
| 20 May 2026 | −0.6% |
| 7 February 2026 | +1.3% |
| 14 November 2025 | +3.6% |
| 11 August 2025 | −0.3% |
| 30 May 2025 | −0.9% |
| 14 August 2024 | −9.0% |
| 29 May 2024 | −5.8% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Logistics Solution Provider companies do?
Fifteen other Logistics Solution Provider companies had filed results for the quarter as of 4 November 2026. Their median revenue growth was 15.2%, compared with Shreeji Translogistics’ revenue growth of 9.2% in Q2 FY27. Seven peers grew slower than the company, while eight grew faster.
Of the 13 peers for which profit was compared, 10 reported higher profit. The peer data does not provide the number of peers whose profit declined.
| Shreeji Translogistics revenue growth (YoY) | +9.2% |
|---|---|
| Median of 15 other Logistics Solution Provider companies | +15.2% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Shreeji Translogistics | 7 of 15 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Shreeji Translogistics | 8 of 15 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 10 of 13 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Shreeji Translogistics' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹69.23 crore, up 9.2% from ₹63.39 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).
Did Shreeji Translogistics make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹1.54 crore, against a net profit of ₹0.73 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Shreeji Translogistics' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.22, against ₹0.10 in Q2 FY26.
How did Shreeji Translogistics shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved +4.2% from the previous close; the median Logistics Solution Provider stock moved +1.1%.
When did Shreeji Translogistics announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 30 October 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Approval Of Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results And Declaration Of Interim Dividend, If Any. (BSE, 7 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Held On 30Th October, 2026 (BSE, 30 October 2026) · PDF
- Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30Th September, 2026. (BSE, 30 October 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.