- Home
- Results news
- Signature Green Corporation
- Q2 FY27 results
Signature Green Corporation Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹0.18 crore
Signature Green Corporation Limited reported consolidated Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹0 crore, other income of ₹0.26 crore and a net profit of ₹0.18 crore. Basic EPS was ₹0.49, while profit before tax rose 50.0% from ₹0.12 crore in Q1 FY27; no year-ago quarter figures are available in the facts.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹0 crore in Q2 FY27, unchanged from Q1 FY27.
- Net profit was ₹0.18 crore in Q2 FY27, up 50.0% from ₹0.12 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Profit before tax was ₹0.18 crore, compared with ₹0.12 crore in Q1 FY27.
- Basic EPS was ₹0.49, compared with ₹0.34 in Q1 FY27.
- Total assets were ₹14.03 crore and total equity was ₹13.69 crore as of 30 September 2026.
How did Signature Green Corporation perform in Q2 FY27?
Signature Green Corporation reported consolidated revenue of ₹0 crore for Q2 FY27, unchanged from Q1 FY27. Other income was ₹0.26 crore, down from ₹0.30 crore in the previous quarter, while total expenses fell to ₹0.08 crore from ₹0.18 crore. EBITDA was ₹0.07 crore, compared with ₹0.16 crore in Q1 FY27; an EBITDA margin was not reported.
Consolidated profit before tax rose to ₹0.18 crore from ₹0.12 crore in Q1 FY27, and net profit also rose to ₹0.18 crore from ₹0.12 crore. Basic EPS increased to ₹0.49 from ₹0.34. On the standalone basis, revenue was ₹0 crore and profit before tax was ₹0.18 crore; year-ago quarter figures are not available in the facts.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 0 | 0 | |
| Other income | 0.26 | 0.30 | −13.3% |
| Total expenses | 0.08 | 0.18 | −55.6% |
| EBITDA | −0.07 | −0.16 | |
| Profit before tax | 0.18 | 0.12 | +50.0% |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | |
| Net profit | 0.18 | 0.12 | +50.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.49 | 0.34 | +44.1% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
As of 30 September 2026, consolidated total assets were ₹14.03 crore, compared with ₹13.78 crore at 31 March 2026, while total equity was ₹13.69 crore against ₹13.39 crore. Borrowings were ₹0 crore at both dates, and cash was ₹1.61 crore compared with ₹1.33 crore.
H1 FY27 operating cash flow was ₹0.28 crore. Investing and financing cash flow were each ₹0 crore. A year-earlier cash-flow comparison is not available in the facts.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 14.03 | 13.78 |
| Total equity | 13.69 | 13.39 |
| Borrowings | 0 | 0 |
| Cash and equivalents | 1.61 | 1.33 |
| Inventories | 0 | 0 |
| Trade receivables | 0.34 | 0.31 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 |
|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 0.28 |
| Cash from investing | 0 |
| Cash from financing | 0 |
| Capital expenditure | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did other Edible Oil companies do?
Fourteen other Edible Oil companies that have filed for the quarter were compared. Their median revenue growth was 12.3%. The facts do not provide counts for peers growing slower or faster than Signature Green Corporation, so those categories are not stated.
Among the peers covered, 10 reported higher profit. The comparison includes 13 peers for the profit measure, and the peer data was available as of 6 November 2026.
| Signature Green Corporation revenue growth (YoY) | not comparable |
|---|---|
| Median of 14 other Edible Oil companies | +12.3% |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 10 of 13 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Signature Green Corporation's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹0 crore (consolidated).
Did Signature Green Corporation make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹0.18 crore.
What was Signature Green Corporation's EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.49.
When did Signature Green Corporation announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 5 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Meeting Scheduled To Be Held On 05Th November 2026 (BSE, 31 October 2026) · PDF
- Un-Audited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results For Quarter And Half Year Ended On 30Th September 2026. (BSE, 5 November 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.