MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Signatureglobal
  4. Q4 FY26 results

Signatureglobal Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹1,152 crore vs ₹61.13 crore, revenue up 112.8%

Signatureglobal (India) Limited reported consolidated Q4 FY26 revenue of ₹1,107 crore and a net profit of ₹1,152 crore, compared with ₹520.43 crore and ₹61.13 crore in Q4 FY25. Profit included an exceptional gain of ₹1,267 crore linked to the RMZ Group strategic joint venture, while EBITDA was ₹56.50 crore at a 5.1% margin.

Key points

  • Q4 FY26 revenue was ₹1,107 crore, up 112.8% from ₹520.43 crore in Q4 FY25 and 289.3% from ₹284.44 crore in Q3 FY26.
  • Q4 FY26 EBITDA was ₹56.50 crore, up 29.7% year on year from ₹43.56 crore, while margin fell 3.3 percentage points to 5.1%.
  • Net profit was ₹1,152 crore in Q4 FY26 against ₹61.13 crore in Q4 FY25 and a net loss of ₹45.34 crore in Q3 FY26.
  • The quarter included an exceptional gain of ₹1,267 crore, which the company said reflected profit from its strategic joint venture with RMZ Group’s Millennia Realtors Private Limited.
  • FY26 revenue was ₹2,595.86 crore and net profit was ₹1,094.64 crore, compared with ₹2,498.02 crore and ₹101.21 crore in FY25.

How did Signatureglobal perform in Q4 FY26?

Signatureglobal reported consolidated revenue from operations of ₹1,107 crore in Q4 FY26, up ₹586.84 crore or 112.8% from ₹520.43 crore in Q4 FY25 and ₹822.83 crore or 289.3% from ₹284.44 crore in Q3 FY26. EBITDA was ₹56.50 crore, up 29.7% from ₹43.56 crore a year earlier and ₹119.74 crore from a loss of ₹63.24 crore in Q3 FY26.

The Q4 FY26 EBITDA margin was 5.1%, compared with 8.4% in Q4 FY25 and -22.2% in Q3 FY26. Profit before tax was ₹1,386 crore against ₹72.72 crore a year earlier and a loss of ₹59.76 crore in Q3 FY26. Net profit was ₹1,152 crore, compared with ₹61.13 crore in Q4 FY25 and a net loss of ₹45.34 crore in Q3 FY26; basic EPS was ₹82.01.

On a standalone basis, Q4 FY26 revenue was ₹457.42 crore, down 7.0%, while profit after tax was ₹43.15 crore against ₹52.16 crore in the year-ago quarter. The board approved audited consolidated and standalone results for the quarter and year ended 31 March 2026, with unmodified auditor opinions.

Signatureglobal Q4 FY26 results, consolidated (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ4 FY26Q3 FY26Q4 FY25YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations1,107284.44520.43+112.8%+289.3%
Other income87.9628.3250+75.9%+210.6%
Total expenses1,077372.52497.71+116.3%+189.0%
EBITDA56.50−63.2443.56+29.7%turned to profit
EBITDA margin5.1%-22.2%8.4%−3.3 pp+27.3 pp
Profit before tax1,386−59.7672.72+1805.7%turned to profit
Tax233.38−14.4211.60+1911.9%
Net profit1,152−45.3461.13+1785.2%turned to profit
EPS (₹)82.01−3.224.34+1789.6%turned to profit

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Signatureglobal's costs and profit?

Total expenses increased by ₹578.91 crore or 116.3% to ₹1,077 crore in Q4 FY26. Cost of materials rose ₹511.59 crore or 159.2% to ₹833.04 crore, other expenses increased ₹58.16 crore or 54.5% to ₹164.93 crore, and finance costs rose ₹4.35 crore or 33.6% to ₹17.31 crore. Employee cost increased ₹4 crore or 8.3% to ₹52.30 crore, while depreciation rose ₹0.67 crore or 8.5% to ₹8.55 crore.

Other income increased ₹37.96 crore or 75.9% to ₹87.96 crore. The quarter recorded an exceptional gain of ₹1,267 crore, while Q4 FY25 had no exceptional item. The company said the higher profit after tax was on account of profit earned on its strategic joint venture partnership with Millennia Realtors Private Limited of RMZ Group in Gurugram Commercity Limited.

Tax expense increased ₹221.78 crore or 1911.9% to ₹233.38 crore from ₹11.60 crore in Q4 FY25. Despite the higher tax charge, profit before tax rose ₹1,313 crore or 1805.7% to ₹1,386 crore, and net profit rose ₹1,091 crore or 1785.2% to ₹1,152 crore.

Costs and other lines, Q4 FY26 against Q4 FY25 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ4 FY26Q4 FY25ChangeChange %
Cost of materials833.04321.45+511.59+159.2%
Employee cost52.3048.30+4+8.3%
Finance costs17.3112.96+4.35+33.6%
Depreciation8.557.88+0.67+8.5%
Other expenses164.93106.77+58.16+54.5%
Total expenses1,077497.71+578.91+116.3%
Other income87.9650+37.96+75.9%
Tax233.3811.60+221.78+1911.9%
Exceptional items+1,267 (gain)none

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did Signatureglobal do in FY26 as a whole?

For FY26, consolidated revenue was ₹2,595.86 crore, up ₹97.84 crore or 3.9% from ₹2,498.02 crore in FY25. Total income increased ₹140.86 crore or 5.3% to ₹2,778.85 crore, while profit before tax rose ₹1,205.13 crore or 1147.0% to ₹1,310.2 crore.

Net profit for FY26 was ₹1,094.64 crore, up ₹993.43 crore or 981.6% from ₹101.21 crore in FY25. Basic EPS increased ₹70.71 to ₹77.90 from ₹7.19. The company said FY26 profit after tax rose because of profit from its strategic joint venture partnership with RMZ Group’s Millennia Realtors Private Limited.

FY26 against FY25 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreFY26FY25Change
Revenue from operations2,5962,498+3.9%
Profit before tax1,310105.07+1147.0%
Net profit1,095101.21+981.6%
EPS (₹)77.907.19+983.4%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

As of 31 March 2026, total assets were ₹17,255.2 crore, compared with ₹14,573.6 crore at 30 September 2025. Total equity rose to ₹1,849.59 crore from ₹726.92 crore, borrowings increased to ₹2,940.95 crore from ₹2,561.69 crore, and cash rose to ₹2,316.87 crore from ₹1,392.23 crore. Inventories stood at ₹10,874.09 crore.

Trade receivables were ₹65.52 crore, against ₹52.97 crore at 30 September 2025, while trade payables increased to ₹3,495.28 crore from ₹3,136.33 crore. FY26 operating cash flow was ₹125.72 crore, compared with ₹500.65 crore in FY25; investing cash flow was ₹478.27 crore against ₹45.68 crore, financing cash flow was ₹415.34 crore against ₹140.67 crore, and capital expenditure was ₹26.48 crore against ₹44.68 crore.

The company’s operational update separately stated that cash and cash equivalents were INR 27.70 bn at 31 March 2026 and net debt was INR 2.0 bn, compared with INR 8.8 bn at the end of FY25. It also said it received INR 12.37 bn out of the total consideration of INR 12.93 bn for the sale of a 50% stake in a subsidiary to the RMZ group.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 31 March 2026As of 30 September 2025
Total assets17,25514,574
Total equity1,850726.92
Borrowings2,9412,562
Cash and equivalents2,3171,392
Inventories10,87410,479
Trade receivables65.5252.97

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreFY26FY25
Cash from operations125.72500.65
Cash from investing478.2745.68
Cash from financing415.34140.67
Capital expenditure26.4844.68

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Signatureglobal done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue reached its highest level of the reported period in Q4 FY26 at ₹1,107 crore, after falling from ₹865.67 crore in Q1 FY26 to ₹338.49 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹284.44 crore in Q3 FY26. The current quarter therefore marked a sharp recovery in revenue from the preceding two quarters.

Net profit followed the same pattern, moving from ₹34.44 crore in Q1 FY26 to losses of ₹46.86 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹45.34 crore in Q3 FY26 before reaching ₹1,152 crore in Q4 FY26. EBITDA margin also turned from -22.0% in Q2 FY26 and -22.2% in Q3 FY26 to 5.1% in the latest quarter.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
400.61Q1 FY25749.29Q2 FY25827.68Q3 FY25520.43Q4 FY25865.67Q1 FY26338.49Q2 FY26284.44Q3 FY261,107Q4 FY26
Net profit (₹ crore)
6.80Q1 FY254.15Q2 FY2529.14Q3 FY2561.13Q4 FY2534.44Q1 FY26−46.86Q2 FY26−45.34Q3 FY261,152Q4 FY26

Which businesses drove the quarter?

Real estate was the main reported segment in Q4 FY26, with revenue of ₹1,098.69 crore, up 117.1% from ₹506.15 crore in Q4 FY25. Segment EBIT was ₹198.22 crore, compared with ₹161.07 crore in the year-ago quarter, and the reported EBIT margin was 18.0%.

NBFC revenue was ₹2.56 crore, up 33.1% from ₹1.93 crore in Q4 FY25, while EBIT was ₹2.56 crore against ₹1.93 crore. Others recorded revenue of ₹265.57 crore, up 3.8% from ₹255.79 crore, and EBIT of -₹0.34 crore compared with ₹4.21 crore in Q4 FY25.

Segments, Q4 FY26 (₹ crore)
SegmentRevenueRevenue YoYEBITEBIT margin
Real estate1,099+117.1%198.2218.0%
Real estate1,099+117.1%198.2218.0%
NBFC2.56+33.1%2.56100.0%
NBFC2.56+33.1%2.56100.0%
Others265.57+3.8%−0.34-0.1%
Others265.57+3.8%−0.34-0.1%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL segment data).

What else did the company announce?

Along with the audited results, the board appointed Bharat Bhushan as an additional non-executive independent director for a first term of 5 consecutive years from 13 May 2026, subject to shareholder approval. It also approved M/s. S. N. Dhawan & Co LLP as statutory auditors for a first term of 5 consecutive years from the conclusion of the ensuing AGM, subject to shareholder approval.

The board appointed M/s. Jain Jindal & Co. as internal auditor for FY2026-27. The second term of M/s. Walker Chandiok & Co LLP, the existing statutory auditors, was to expire at the ensuing AGM. The company also filed an FY26 investor presentation and an investor presentation for the analysts call.

What did Signatureglobal's management say?

Management announced a 50-50 joint venture with RMZ Group for a 5.5 mn sq ft commercial project in Sector 71, with total capital expenditure of INR3,500–4,000 crore over 4–4.5 years. It also announced a branding tie-up with Tonino Lamborghini for approximately 2 mn sq ft of premium branded residences in Sector 71, with the launch planned for Q1 FY27.

Management said NGT restrictions and excessive rainfall caused completion slippage into FY27 for certain projects. It also flagged macro headwinds, global uncertainty and pricing sensitivity after the Gurgaon market frenzy abated and normalised. Rajat Kathuria, CEO, said: “We don't want to get sound very aggressive with regard to these plans. We are giving numbers which we feel are fairly achievable.”

Management said FY26 presales were INR82.5 billion and realisations crossed INR15,000 per sq ft, up 20% year on year. It also said the portfolio gross development value stood at INR70,000 crore across launched and forthcoming projects, and net debt was near zero at INR2 billion, which it described as the lowest in company history.

How did Signatureglobal shares react?

Signatureglobal’s shares fell 2.3% within 5 minutes, 4.6% within 15 minutes and 5.3% within 30 minutes of the after-market filing. On the first session that could trade on the results, the stock closed 3.1% below its pre-results close; by the next day’s close it was down 6.5% from that close, and by five sessions it was down 8.7%.

The stock also fell 12.5% after one month. The Residential Commercial Projects industry median moved up 0.3% on the reaction day, fell 1.2% by the next day and was down 0.2% after five sessions. Signatureglobal therefore underperformed the industry median by 3.4 percentage points on the reaction day, 5.3 percentage points by the next day and 8.5 percentage points after five sessions.

Earlier results-day moves were mixed: 4.9% on 15 May 2025, -0.9% on 10 February 2025, 0.6% on 8 November 2024, -2.7% on 7 August 2024 and -1.3% on 15 May 2024. The two most recent earlier reactions were -3.8% on 7 November 2025 and -0.6% on 3 February 2026.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockResidential Commercial Projects median
5 minutes−2.3%
15 minutes−4.6%
30 minutes−5.3%
Reaction day−3.1%+0.3%
Next day−6.5%−1.2%
5 days−8.7%−0.2%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
3 February 2026−0.6%
7 November 2025−3.8%
7 August 2025−0.7%
15 May 2025+4.9%
10 February 2025−0.9%
8 November 2024+0.6%
7 August 2024−2.7%
15 May 2024−1.3%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

How did other Residential Commercial Projects companies do?

Among 61 Residential Commercial Projects companies that had filed for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 19.6%. Of the other companies, 14 grew faster than Signatureglobal and 47 grew more slowly. The company’s quarterly revenue growth of 112.8% was above the peer median.

Out of 61 peers for which profit was compared, 34 reported higher profit. These peer figures are shown as of 5 November 2026 and exclude Signatureglobal from the counts of companies that grew faster or more slowly than the company.

Other Residential Commercial Projects companies that have filed Q4 FY26 results (as of 5 November 2026)
Signatureglobal revenue growth (YoY)+112.8%
Median of 61 other Residential Commercial Projects companies+19.6%
Companies with slower revenue growth than Signatureglobal47 of 61
Companies with faster revenue growth than Signatureglobal14 of 61
Companies whose net profit rose34 of 61

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Signatureglobal's revenue in Q4 FY26?

Revenue from operations was ₹1,107 crore, up 112.8% from ₹520.43 crore in Q4 FY25 (consolidated).

Did Signatureglobal make a profit in Q4 FY26?

Yes. Net profit was ₹1,152 crore, against a net profit of ₹61.13 crore in Q4 FY25.

What was Signatureglobal's EPS in Q4 FY26?

Basic earnings per share were ₹82.01, against ₹4.34 in Q4 FY25.

How did Signatureglobal shares react to the Q4 FY26 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved −3.1% from the previous close; the median Residential Commercial Projects stock moved +0.3%.

When did Signatureglobal announce its Q4 FY26 results?

On 13 May 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.