- Home
- Results news
- Tatia Global Vennture
- Q2 FY27 results
Tatia Global Vennture Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹8.56 crore vs ₹0.09 crore loss
Tatia Global Vennture Ltd reported consolidated revenue of ₹10.45 crore and a net profit of ₹8.56 crore for Q2 FY27, compared with revenue of ₹0.32 crore and a net loss of ₹0.09 crore in Q2 FY26. EBITDA was ₹8.41 crore, with an EBITDA margin of 80.5%.
Key points
- Consolidated revenue was ₹10.45 crore in Q2 FY27, up ₹10.13 crore from ₹0.32 crore in Q2 FY26.
- EBITDA was ₹8.41 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with a loss of ₹0.13 crore in Q2 FY26, while the margin rose to 80.5%.
- The company reported a net profit of ₹8.56 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with a net loss of ₹0.09 crore in Q2 FY26.
- Basic EPS was ₹0.56 in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.01 in Q2 FY26.
- H1 FY27 revenue was ₹10.65 crore and net profit was ₹8.78 crore, compared with ₹0.63 crore and ₹0.11 crore in H1 FY26.
How did Tatia Global Vennture perform in Q2 FY27?
Tatia Global Vennture reported consolidated revenue of ₹10.45 crore for Q2 FY27, up from ₹0.32 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.21 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA was ₹8.41 crore, compared with a loss of ₹0.13 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.03 crore in Q1 FY27. The EBITDA margin was 80.5%, compared with -39.7% in Q2 FY26 and 16.7% in Q1 FY27.
The company reported a net profit of ₹8.56 crore for the quarter, against a net loss of ₹0.09 crore in Q2 FY26 and a net profit of ₹0.21 crore in Q1 FY27. Basic EPS was ₹0.56, compared with ₹0.01 in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.01 in Q1 FY27. On a standalone basis, revenue was ₹0.21 crore and profit attributable to owners was ₹0.12 crore.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 10.45 | 0.21 | 0.32 | +3165.6% | +4876.2% |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.19 | 0.04 | +325.0% | −10.5% |
| Total expenses | 2.05 | 0.19 | 0.45 | +355.6% | +978.9% |
| EBITDA | 8.41 | 0.03 | −0.13 | turned to profit | +27933.3% |
| EBITDA margin | 80.5% | 16.7% | -39.7% | +120.2 pp | +63.8 pp |
| Profit before tax | 8.56 | 0.21 | −0.09 | turned to profit | +3976.2% |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| Net profit | 8.56 | 0.21 | −0.09 | turned to profit | +3976.2% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.56 | 0.01 | 0.01 | +5500.0% | +5500.0% |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Tatia Global Vennture's costs and profit?
Total expenses were ₹2.05 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹0.45 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.19 crore in Q1 FY27. Other expenses fell to ₹0.06 crore from ₹0.39 crore a year earlier, while employee benefits expense was ₹0.07 crore, up from ₹0.06 crore. Depreciation was ₹0.01 crore, and finance costs were ₹0 crore. The filing does not state why the cost lines changed.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of materials | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Employee cost | 0.07 | 0.06 | +0.01 | +16.7% |
| Finance costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Depreciation | 0.01 | 0 | +0.01 | |
| Other expenses | 0.06 | 0.39 | −0.33 | −84.6% |
| Total expenses | 2.05 | 0.45 | +1.60 | +355.6% |
| Other income | 0.17 | 0.04 | +0.13 | +325.0% |
| Tax | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
For H1 FY27, consolidated revenue was ₹10.65 crore, compared with ₹0.63 crore in H1 FY26, an increase of ₹10.02 crore or 1590.5%. Total income was ₹11.02 crore, compared with ₹0.73 crore, an increase of ₹10.29 crore or 1409.6%.
Profit before tax and net profit were each ₹8.78 crore in H1 FY27, compared with ₹0.11 crore in H1 FY26, an increase of ₹8.67 crore or 7881.8%. Basic EPS was ₹0.58, compared with ₹0.01 in H1 FY26, up ₹0.57 or 5700.0%.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 10.65 | 0.63 | +1590.5% |
| Profit before tax | 8.78 | 0.11 | +7881.8% |
| Net profit | 8.78 | 0.11 | +7881.8% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.58 | 0.01 | +5700.0% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
Total assets were ₹58.48 crore at 30 September 2026, compared with ₹37.81 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹56.36 crore, compared with ₹37.43 crore, while borrowings were ₹0.05 crore, compared with ₹0 crore. Cash was ₹0.35 crore, compared with ₹0.55 crore; inventories were ₹6.14 crore, compared with ₹8.05 crore.
H1 FY27 operating cash flow was ₹5.65 crore, compared with an operating cash outflow of ₹2.69 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was ₹0 crore and financing cash flow was ₹0.05 crore in H1 FY27. Capital expenditure was ₹0 crore, and the company did not declare an interim dividend for the quarter.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 58.48 | 37.81 |
| Total equity | 56.36 | 37.43 |
| Borrowings | 0.05 | 0 |
| Cash and equivalents | 0.35 | 0.55 |
| Inventories | 6.14 | 8.05 |
| Trade receivables | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | 5.65 | −2.69 |
| Cash from investing | 0 | |
| Cash from financing | 0.05 | |
| Capital expenditure | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Tatia Global Vennture done over the last 8 quarters?
Tatia Global Vennture’s quarterly results were uneven over the reported period. Revenue reached ₹7.8 crore in Q3 FY25 and fell to ₹0.38 crore in Q4 FY25, before recording ₹5.64 crore in Q3 FY26 and ₹0.2 crore in Q4 FY26. Revenue then rose to ₹10.45 crore in Q2 FY27 after ₹0.21 crore in Q1 FY27.
Profit followed a similar pattern. Net profit was ₹7.69 crore in Q3 FY25, fell to a loss of ₹0.09 crore in Q2 FY26, and reached ₹8.56 crore in Q2 FY27. The EBITDA margin bottomed at -39.7% in Q2 FY26, recovered to 16.7% in Q1 FY27 and reached 80.5% in Q2 FY27.
How did other Residential, Commercial Projects companies do?
Among 22 other Residential, Commercial Projects companies that filed for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 22.3%. Of the companies with comparable revenue growth, 21 grew more slowly than Tatia Global Vennture and one grew faster. Of 24 peers with comparable profit data, 10 reported higher profit.
| Tatia Global Vennture revenue growth (YoY) | +3165.6% |
|---|---|
| Median of 22 other Residential, Commercial Projects companies | +22.3% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Tatia Global Vennture | 21 of 22 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Tatia Global Vennture | 1 of 22 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 10 of 24 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Tatia Global Vennture's revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹10.45 crore, up 3165.6% from ₹0.32 crore in Q2 FY26 (consolidated).
Did Tatia Global Vennture make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹8.56 crore, against a net loss of ₹0.09 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Tatia Global Vennture's EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.56, against ₹0.01 in Q2 FY26.
When did Tatia Global Vennture announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 5 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.