MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. Trejhara Solutions
  4. Q2 FY27 results

Trejhara Solutions Q2 FY27 results: net profit down 93.7% to ₹0.22 crore, revenue up 11.6%

Trejhara Solutions Limited reported standalone revenue of ₹33.60 crore in Q2 FY27, up 11.6% from Q2 FY26, while net profit fell 93.7% to ₹0.22 crore. EBITDA was ₹0.86 crore at a 2.5% margin, and basic EPS was ₹0.09.

Key points

  • Standalone revenue rose 11.6% year on year to ₹33.60 crore and increased 25.1% from Q1 FY27.
  • EBITDA was ₹0.86 crore, down 10.4% from ₹0.96 crore in Q2 FY26, with margin at 2.5%.
  • Net profit fell 93.7% year on year to ₹0.22 crore but rose 10.0% from ₹0.20 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • Total expenses increased 15.5% year on year to ₹33.98 crore, while other income fell 87.0% to ₹0.51 crore.
  • For H1 FY27, revenue was ₹60.45 crore and net profit was ₹0.41 crore, against ₹59.94 crore and ₹3.73 crore in H1 FY26.

How did Trejhara Solutions perform in Q2 FY27?

Trejhara Solutions reported standalone revenue of ₹33.60 crore for Q2 FY27, up 11.6% from ₹30.11 crore in Q2 FY26 and 25.1% from ₹26.85 crore in Q1 FY27. Total income was ₹34.11 crore, against ₹34.04 crore a year earlier and ₹27.36 crore in the previous quarter. The board approved the unaudited standalone and consolidated results for the quarter and half year ended 30 September 2026.

EBITDA fell 10.4% year on year to ₹0.86 crore from ₹0.96 crore, while the EBITDA margin declined 0.7 percentage points to 2.5%. It rose 16.2% from ₹0.74 crore in Q1 FY27, but the margin was 0.3 percentage points lower at 2.8%. Profit before tax fell 97.4% year on year to ₹0.12 crore and was down 62.5% from ₹0.32 crore in the previous quarter.

Net profit was ₹0.22 crore, down 93.7% from ₹3.48 crore in Q2 FY26 but up 10.0% from ₹0.20 crore in Q1 FY27. Basic EPS was ₹0.09, compared with ₹1.48 in the year-ago quarter and ₹0.08 in the previous quarter. The filing covers both standalone and consolidated results, while the figures reported here are standalone.

Trejhara Solutions Q2 FY27 results, standalone (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations33.6026.8530.11+11.6%+25.1%
Other income0.510.523.93−87.0%−1.9%
Total expenses33.9827.0429.42+15.5%+25.7%
EBITDA0.860.740.96−10.4%+16.2%
EBITDA margin2.5%2.8%3.2%−0.7 pp−0.3 pp
Profit before tax0.120.324.62−97.4%−62.5%
Tax−0.090.131.15
Net profit0.220.203.48−93.7%+10.0%
EPS (₹)0.090.081.48−93.9%+12.5%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in Trejhara Solutions' costs and profit?

Total expenses increased 15.5% year on year to ₹33.98 crore from ₹29.42 crore, exceeding the rise in revenue. Other expenses were ₹28.69 crore, up 13.4% or ₹3.39 crore from ₹25.30 crore, while employee cost rose 5.5% or ₹0.21 crore to ₹4.06 crore. Finance costs increased 489.5% or ₹0.93 crore to ₹1.12 crore from ₹0.19 crore.

Other income fell 87.0% or ₹3.42 crore to ₹0.51 crore from ₹3.93 crore in Q2 FY26, while depreciation was ₹0.12 crore against ₹0.09 crore. There was no exceptional item. Tax moved to ₹0.09 crore from ₹1.15 crore, and profit before tax declined 97.4% to ₹0.12 crore.

Against Q1 FY27, total expenses rose 25.7% or ₹6.94 crore to ₹33.98 crore. Other expenses increased 27.2% or ₹6.14 crore to ₹28.69 crore, employee cost rose 14.4% or ₹0.51 crore to ₹4.06 crore, and finance costs rose 38.3% or ₹0.31 crore to ₹1.12 crore. Other income was ₹0.51 crore against ₹0.52 crore, and there was no exceptional item.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Cost of materials000
Employee cost4.063.85+0.21+5.5%
Finance costs1.120.19+0.93+489.5%
Depreciation0.120.09+0.03+33.3%
Other expenses28.6925.30+3.39+13.4%
Total expenses33.9829.42+4.56+15.5%
Other income0.513.93−3.42−87.0%
Tax−0.091.15−1.24

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

For H1 FY27, standalone revenue was ₹60.45 crore, up 0.9% from ₹59.94 crore in H1 FY26. Total income declined 4.0% to ₹61.47 crore from ₹64.01 crore, while profit before tax fell 91.3% to ₹0.45 crore from ₹5.15 crore.

Net profit for the first half was ₹0.41 crore, down 89.0% from ₹3.73 crore in H1 FY26. Basic EPS declined 89.3% to ₹0.17 from ₹1.59. The filing presents both standalone and consolidated results for the half year ended 30 September 2026.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations60.4559.94+0.9%
Profit before tax0.455.15−91.3%
Net profit0.413.73−89.0%
EPS (₹)0.171.59−89.3%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

At 30 September 2026, standalone total assets were ₹368.35 crore against ₹366.59 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹308.79 crore compared with ₹308.23 crore, borrowings were ₹21.66 crore against ₹21.60 crore, and cash was ₹2.4 crore against ₹3.24 crore. Trade receivables were ₹26.69 crore against ₹19.28 crore, while trade payables were ₹1.17 crore against ₹2.78 crore.

H1 FY27 operating cash flow was ₹8.9 crore, compared with ₹2.55 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was an outflow of ₹8.87 crore against an outflow of ₹1.63 crore, while financing cash flow was an outflow of ₹0.87 crore against an inflow of ₹0.81 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹0.01 crore compared with ₹0.03 crore.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets368.35366.59
Total equity308.79308.23
Borrowings21.6621.60
Cash and equivalents2.403.24
Inventories00
Trade receivables26.6919.28

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations8.902.55
Cash from investing−8.87−1.63
Cash from financing−0.870.81
Capital expenditure0.010.03

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has Trejhara Solutions done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue rose year on year in each of the last eight quarters. It reached its highest level in the eight-quarter series at ₹33.60 crore in Q2 FY27, after falling from ₹30.11 crore in Q2 FY26 to ₹26.85 crore in Q1 FY27. EBITDA margin bottomed at 0.6% in Q3 FY26 and was 2.5% in Q2 FY27.

Profit after tax reached its series peak of ₹9.31 crore in Q4 FY26 and fell to ₹0.20 crore in Q1 FY27 before rising to ₹0.22 crore in Q2 FY27. Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹33.60 crore was the highest in the series, while the 2.5% EBITDA margin was below the 3.2% recorded in Q2 FY26.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
3.03Q3 FY254.24Q4 FY255.83Q1 FY2630.11Q2 FY2628.67Q3 FY2627.94Q4 FY2626.85Q1 FY2733.60Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
0.47Q3 FY251.67Q4 FY250.26Q1 FY263.48Q2 FY261.98Q3 FY269.31Q4 FY260.20Q1 FY270.22Q2 FY27

How did other Logistics Solution Provider companies do?

Twenty-five other Logistics Solution Provider companies had filed results for the quarter by 6 November 2026. Their median revenue growth was 15.2%; 11 grew more slowly than Trejhara Solutions and 14 grew faster. Among the 22 peers for which profit was compared, 17 reported higher profit.

Other Logistics Solution Provider companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 6 November 2026)
Trejhara Solutions revenue growth (YoY)+11.6%
Median of 25 other Logistics Solution Provider companies+15.2%
Companies with slower revenue growth than Trejhara Solutions11 of 25
Companies with faster revenue growth than Trejhara Solutions14 of 25
Companies whose net profit rose17 of 22

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was Trejhara Solutions' revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹33.60 crore, up 11.6% from ₹30.11 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).

Did Trejhara Solutions make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹0.22 crore, against a net profit of ₹3.48 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was Trejhara Solutions' EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹0.09, against ₹1.48 in Q2 FY26.

When did Trejhara Solutions announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 6 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.