Pledges released
Promoters reducing the shares they have pledged, from the encumbrance disclosures filed under SEBI's takeover code inside the window. A release can be one tranche or the whole pledge — the disclosure on each row states how much. The mirror view holds the other direction: pledges invoked by lenders, and promoter pledges above half their holding.
| Company | Why it’s here — the filing | vs market · Next day / 1w / 1m | Price | Mcap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter Rahul Saraogi releases pledge over 1.625 million shares | pending | ₹275 | 1,445 Cr | |
| Promoter releases pledge over 10 lakh Royal Sense shares | +3.5% — —raw +5.3 — —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹67.7 | 36 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledges on 65 lakh Cineline India shares | +2.2% +5.2% —raw -1.1 +3.6 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹89.07 | 339 Cr | |
| Pledge on promoter group shares fully released - no shares left encumbered | -2.2% -1.8% —raw -5.6 -3.4 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹133 | 1,834 Cr | |
| Promoter group Fairpoint Tradecom churns share pledges | +0.2% +3.3% —raw -0.8 -1.4 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹144 | 3,848 Cr | |
| Websol Energy promoter group releases 4.65% pledged shares | -0.2% +2.8% —raw -1.1 -3.5 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹72 | 3,126 Cr | |
| Refex Industries promoter creates and releases share pledges | +4.4% -3.1% —raw +3.4 -10.3 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹232 | 3,184 Cr | |
| Promoter Navin Kumar Pansari releases 1,51,516 pledged shares | -0.4% +8.8% —raw -1.4 +1.5 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹26.5 | 16 Cr | |
| Annapurna Swadisht promoter releases pledge on 2.80% shares | +0.9% -2.3% —raw -0.0 -9.6 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹123 | 268 Cr | |
| VIP Clothing promoter Lalita Pathare pledge of 6 lakh shares released | -0.5% -6.5% —raw +0.4 -14.0 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹19.7 | 178 Cr | |
| Promoters fully release pledged shares across PAC group | -0.7% -6.0% —raw +0.3 -10.5 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹168 | 2,463 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledge on 59.12 lakh shares; debt cleared | -1.0% +4.4% —raw +0.3 +4.6 —vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹8.11 | 60 Cr | |
| NRB Bearings promoter sells shares and releases 9 lakh pledged shares | +2.8% -1.1% -4.0%raw +1.5 -2.9 -11.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹438 | 4,240 Cr | |
| Guild Builders revokes pledge on 77.31 lakh Omaxe shares (4.23%) | +1.2% -7.8% -8.5%raw -0.4 -9.9 -17.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹98.1 | 1,794 Cr | |
| Pledge on promoter shares fully released | +0.2% -5.1% -19.7%raw +1.0 -7.0 -25.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹249 | 506 Cr | |
| Promoter group member releases pledge of 15.4 lakh shares | -0.6% +2.4% +15.3%raw -1.2 -1.4 +7.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹11.78 | 58 Cr | |
| SBICAP Trustee releases pledge of 25,000 shares in UFO Moviez | +0.3% -3.3% +8.7%raw -1.0 -4.1 -0.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹62.98 | 244 Cr | |
| Promoter Malavika Hegde releases 18,745 invoked pledged shares | -0.8% -0.5% +0.5%raw -2.0 -2.6 -10.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹30.41 | 642 Cr | |
| Catalyst Trusteeship restructures pledge into NDU on Patel Engineering shares | +4.2% +2.6% -2.1%raw +5.9 +0.9 -9.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹25.76 | 2,556 Cr | |
| Promoter Mamatha P buys 20,400 shares, releases pledged shares | -0.1% -2.7% +19.7%raw +1.3 -1.3 +17.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹69.03 | 524 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledge on 1.5 crore shares after loan repayment | -1.8% -6.9% -8.2%raw -1.1 -4.2 -8.4vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹80.23 | 991 Cr | |
| Revised disclosure clarifies release of pledge on 21.7 lakh promoter shares | -0.8% -1.1% -2.5%raw -4.0 -0.5 -5.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹119 | 639 Cr | |
| Promoter Hemal Mehta's pledge of 20 lakh shares released | -2.5% +0.7% +0.1%raw -2.6 -0.1 -3.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹33.28 | 847 Cr | |
| Promoter G.T. Sandeep releases pledged shares in NCL Industries | +2.2% +0.9% -1.4%raw +1.8 -0.5 -5.8vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹165 | 745 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledged shares at Veefin Solutions | -0.3% +11.6% +10.0%raw +0.8 +9.5 +8.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹240 | 612 Cr | |
| Promoter pledge on 41.17% shares released after loan repayment | +2.3% -4.2% -13.1%raw +0.7 -3.8 -15.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹77.55 | 619 Cr | |
| Promoter Ajay Pungalia releases 5.05% pledged shares | -0.3% +8.0% -4.9%raw +0.3 +9.3 -6.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹28 | 349 Cr | |
| Centrum Capital promoter releases multiple share pledges, creates new one | -0.2% -3.7% -8.0%raw +0.4 -2.4 -9.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹18.72 | 911 Cr | |
| Promoter pledge of 1.09 crore shares released at Valor Estate | -0.5% -4.8% -8.5%raw -0.2 -4.1 -9.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹88.5 | 4,800 Cr | |
| Revised disclosure: promoter Setco Engineering releases 3.23 crore pledged shares | -3.2% -2.4% +2.8%raw -3.0 -2.8 +3.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹16.66 | 223 Cr | |
| Promoter Ramveer Singh releases 4,30,000 pledged shares after loan repayment | -3.0% -2.3% -9.2%raw -3.2 -3.1 -9.0vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹307 | 1,702 Cr | |
| Promoter Amit Goenka releases pledge on 3.1 lakh shares of Nisus Finance | -4.5% -8.3% -13.1%raw -4.0 -8.2 -12.8vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹186 | 444 Cr | |
| Pledge of 10,000 shares released by promoter J.K. Investors | -2.7% -13.3% -11.8%raw -2.2 -13.3 -11.5vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹542 | 3,300 Cr | |
| RMC releases pledge on shares held in IHSPL | +0.0% -7.3% -13.9%raw +0.5 -7.2 -13.6vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹183 | 194 Cr | |
| SBICAP Trustee releases pledge on 7,536,340 BCL Industries shares | -0.4% +2.2% -7.4%raw -0.2 +2.8 -8.7vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹29.38 | 867 Cr | |
| Promoter Seshagiri Rao Jasti releases pledge on 24 lakh shares of Keerthi Industries | +14.3% +2.6% +9.9%raw +14.8 +3.9 +9.1vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹40 | 32 Cr | |
| Pledge released on 2.6 crore promoter shares | -1.7% -2.3% -12.7%raw -1.5 -1.5 -10.3vs Nifty Microcap 250 | ₹2.05 | 92 Cr |
A company appears when an NSE/BSE filing inside the last 90 days carries one of these classifier signals (minimum importance: Medium): Pledge released. Each row shows the latest qualifying filing; the reaction columns are the stock’s measured move from the close before that filing to the close of the next day (one session after the reaction day), 1 week and 1 month later. vs market subtracts the move of the company’s size index (Nifty 100, Nifty Midcap 150, Nifty Smallcap 250, or Nifty Microcap 250 for smaller and SME companies) over the same two closes; for filings before June 2026 that is the index membership as recorded later (tracked since Jun 2026). vs sector subtracts the median move of its industry peers. Both are differences in percentage points, not a measure of what the filing did. A benchmark that has not landed yet reads “pending”: the index close arrives a session after the stock’s.
MarketPing publishes facts, filings and measured history only — nothing on this page is investment advice, a recommendation or a rating.