Pledges released
Promoters reducing the shares they have pledged, from the encumbrance disclosures filed under SEBI's takeover code inside the window. A release can be one tranche or the whole pledge — the disclosure on each row states how much. The mirror view holds the other direction: pledges invoked by lenders, and promoter pledges above half their holding.
| Company | Why it’s here — the filing | vs sector · Next day / 1w / 1m | Price | Mcap |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoter releases 2 million pledged shares | pending | ₹161 | 681 Cr | |
| Promoter group releases pledge over 999,970 shares | pendingraw -0.9% reaction day | ₹138 | 3,691 Cr | |
| Promoter Rahul Saraogi releases pledge over 1.625 million shares | pendingraw -0.5% reaction day | ₹272 | 1,430 Cr | |
| Promoter releases pledge over 10 lakh Royal Sense shares | +3.9% — —raw +5.3 — —vs Medical Equipment & Supplies peers | ₹67.7 | 36 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledges on 65 lakh Cineline India shares | -0.3% -2.9% —raw -1.1 +3.6 —vs Film Production Distribution & Exhibition peers | ₹86.8 | 331 Cr | |
| Pledge on promoter group shares fully released - no shares left encumbered | -1.4% -1.3% —raw -5.6 -3.4 —vs Specialty Chemicals peers | ₹130 | 1,804 Cr | |
| Websol Energy promoter group releases 4.65% pledged shares | +0.7% +4.2% —raw -1.1 -3.5 —vs Other Electrical Equipment peers | ₹71.59 | 3,108 Cr | |
| Refex Industries promoter creates and releases share pledges | +2.8% -6.7% —raw +3.4 -10.3 —vs Waste Management peers | ₹226 | 3,103 Cr | |
| Promoter Navin Kumar Pansari releases 1,51,516 pledged shares | -1.3% +6.5% —raw -1.4 +1.5 —vs Internet & Catalogue Retail peers | ₹26.7 | 16 Cr | |
| Annapurna Swadisht promoter releases pledge on 2.80% shares | — — —raw -0.0 -9.6 —no sector peer group | ₹125 | 272 Cr | |
| VIP Clothing promoter Lalita Pathare pledge of 6 lakh shares released | — — —raw +0.4 -14.0 —no sector peer group | ₹18.13 | 163 Cr | |
| Promoters fully release pledged shares across PAC group | +1.4% -5.9% —raw +0.3 -10.5 —vs Tea & Coffee peers | ₹161 | 2,356 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledge on 59.12 lakh shares; debt cleared | -4.0% -3.6% +13.5%raw +0.3 +4.6 +12.6vs Sugar peers | ₹8.1 | 60 Cr | |
| NRB Bearings promoter sells shares and releases 9 lakh pledged shares | +4.2% +0.7% -4.2%raw +1.5 -2.9 -11.6vs Auto Components & Equipments peers | ₹430 | 4,163 Cr | |
| Guild Builders revokes pledge on 77.31 lakh Omaxe shares (4.23%) | +0.6% -6.5% -10.7%raw -0.4 -9.9 -17.7vs Residential Commercial Projects peers | ₹103 | 1,889 Cr | |
| Pledge on promoter shares fully released | — — —raw +1.0 -7.0 -25.6no sector peer group | ₹238 | 484 Cr | |
| Promoter group member releases pledge of 15.4 lakh shares | -0.1% +1.7% +12.5%raw -1.2 -1.4 +7.3vs Non Banking Financial Company (NBFC) peers | ₹12 | 59 Cr | |
| SBICAP Trustee releases pledge of 25,000 shares in UFO Moviez | -0.3% -9.7% -2.1%raw -1.0 -4.1 -0.7vs Film Production Distribution & Exhibition peers | ₹61.5 | 239 Cr | |
| Promoter Malavika Hegde releases 18,745 invoked pledged shares | — — —raw -2.0 -2.6 -10.3no sector peer group | ₹31.2 | 659 Cr | |
| Catalyst Trusteeship restructures pledge into NDU on Patel Engineering shares | +5.4% +5.6% +0.5%raw +5.9 +0.9 -9.5vs Civil Construction peers | ₹24.95 | 2,475 Cr | |
| Promoter Mamatha P buys 20,400 shares, releases pledged shares | +0.5% +0.5% +21.0%raw +1.3 -1.3 +17.1vs Civil Construction peers | ₹67 | 509 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledge on 1.5 crore shares after loan repayment | -1.2% -5.0% -9.2%raw -1.1 -4.2 -8.4vs Stockbroking & Allied peers | ₹78.2 | 966 Cr | |
| Revised disclosure clarifies release of pledge on 21.7 lakh promoter shares | -2.5% -2.2% -2.6%raw -4.0 -0.5 -5.7vs Hotels & Resorts peers | ₹119 | 639 Cr | |
| Promoter Hemal Mehta's pledge of 20 lakh shares released | -1.3% +0.8% +0.3%raw -2.6 -0.1 -3.3vs Specialty Chemicals peers | ₹32 | 814 Cr | |
| Promoter G.T. Sandeep releases pledged shares in NCL Industries | +2.5% +1.2% +1.3%raw +1.8 -0.5 -5.8vs Cement & Cement Products peers | ₹164 | 742 Cr | |
| Promoters release pledged shares at Veefin Solutions | +0.8% +12.3% +13.8%raw +0.8 +9.5 +8.6vs IT Enabled Services peers | ₹233 | 595 Cr | |
| Promoter pledge on 41.17% shares released after loan repayment | — — —raw +0.7 -3.8 -15.5no sector peer group | ₹77.29 | 617 Cr | |
| Promoter Ajay Pungalia releases 5.05% pledged shares | — — —raw +0.3 +9.3 -6.1no sector peer group | ₹27 | 337 Cr | |
| Centrum Capital promoter releases multiple share pledges, creates new one | +0.4% -1.3% -6.7%raw +0.4 -2.4 -9.3vs Other Financial Services peers | ₹19.04 | 927 Cr | |
| Promoter pledge of 1.09 crore shares released at Valor Estate | — — —raw -0.2 -4.1 -9.3no sector peer group | ₹83.75 | 4,543 Cr | |
| Revised disclosure: promoter Setco Engineering releases 3.23 crore pledged shares | — — —raw -3.0 -2.8 +3.1no sector peer group | ₹17.4 | 233 Cr | |
| Promoter Ramveer Singh releases 4,30,000 pledged shares after loan repayment | -3.3% -4.0% -11.4%raw -3.2 -3.1 -9.0vs Waste Management peers | ₹305 | 1,692 Cr | |
| Promoter Amit Goenka releases pledge on 3.1 lakh shares of Nisus Finance | -3.5% -7.3% -11.9%raw -4.0 -8.2 -12.8vs Holding Company peers | ₹180 | 430 Cr | |
| Pledge of 10,000 shares released by promoter J.K. Investors | -1.8% -13.1% -9.4%raw -2.2 -13.3 -11.5vs Other Textile Products peers | ₹531 | 3,234 Cr | |
| RMC releases pledge on shares held in IHSPL | +1.3% -4.4% -9.4%raw +0.5 -7.2 -13.6vs Other Electrical Equipment peers | ₹175 | 185 Cr | |
| SBICAP Trustee releases pledge on 7,536,340 BCL Industries shares | +0.1% +3.4% -0.9%raw -0.2 +2.8 -8.7vs Breweries & Distilleries peers | ₹29 | 856 Cr | |
| Promoter Seshagiri Rao Jasti releases pledge on 24 lakh shares of Keerthi Industries | +15.5% +6.1% +17.4%raw +14.8 +3.9 +9.1vs Cement & Cement Products peers | ₹40.1 | 32 Cr | |
| Pledge released on 2.6 crore promoter shares | -1.0% -0.4% -10.3%raw -1.5 -1.5 -10.3vs Other Textile Products peers | ₹2.1 | 95 Cr |
A company appears when an NSE/BSE filing inside the last 90 days carries one of these classifier signals (minimum importance: Medium): Pledge released. Each row shows the latest qualifying filing; the reaction columns are the stock’s measured move from the close before that filing to the close of the next day (one session after the reaction day), 1 week and 1 month later. vs market subtracts the move of the company’s size index (Nifty 100, Nifty Midcap 150, Nifty Smallcap 250, or Nifty Microcap 250 for smaller and SME companies) over the same two closes; for filings before June 2026 that is the index membership as recorded later (tracked since Jun 2026). vs sector subtracts the median move of its industry peers. Both are differences in percentage points, not a measure of what the filing did. A benchmark that has not landed yet reads “pending”: the index close arrives a session after the stock’s.
MarketPing publishes facts, filings and measured history only — nothing on this page is investment advice, a recommendation or a rating.