शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans

Pledges invoked or above 50%

The other half of “pledges released”: companies whose filings inside the window went the other way. Same rules, opposite direction.

CompanyWhy it’s here — the filingReaction Next day / 1w / 1mPriceMcapP/EROCERev YoY
Onix Solar EnergyONIXSOLARPromoter pledges 10.24% of Onix Solar shares to Transrail Lighting4 Nov 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-0.4% — —₹2971,095 Cr26.56.4%—
Refex IndustriesWaste ManagementPromoter creates pledge over 95,238 Refex shares30 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2-1.0% — —₹2263,103 Cr12.0vs 15.610.7%+78.4%
Camlin Fine SciencesSpecialty ChemicalsPromoter creates pledges over 1.36 million Camlin Fine shares29 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%+7.8% — —₹76.191,464 Cr—-5.5%+6.9%
Orient CementCement & Cement ProductsRefinancing continues pledge over 72.66% of Orient Cement shares24 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-2.1% +4.5% —₹1252,630 Cr13.4vs 29.45.7%-12.2%
Veefin SolutionsIT Enabled ServicesVeefin Solutions promoter Raja Debnath pledges shares as collateral for subsidiary debt21 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×12+1.5% -0.2% —₹233595 Cr15.3vs 17.6—+117.0%
Gensol EngineeringOther Electrical EquipmentPledged Gensol Engineering shares invoked and sold by lender15 Oct 2026Pledge invoked×3+2.8% +4.7% —₹9.7637 Cr0.4vs 22.53.7%+56.4%
Hindustan AppliancesTrading & DistributorsPromoter pledges 65.65% of total shares in Hindustan Appliances13 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2+10.2% +15.3% —₹83.183 Cr—-0.8%—
Raymond LifestyleOther Textile ProductsPromoter J.K. Investors creates new share pledge at Raymond Lifestyle9 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-3.9% -11.1% —₹5313,234 Cr90.6vs 14.70.5%+13.2%
Race ECO ChainRACEPromoters pledge entire 44.79 percent stake in Race Eco Chain5 Oct 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2-2.8% -5.3% -4.6%₹105181 Cr22.910.4%+21.9%
MOS UtilityMOSPledge on 1.99 crore Mos Utility promoter shares invoked30 Sept 2026Pledge invoked-8.7% -13.0% +20.3%₹8206 Cr8.421.2%-51.0%
SVC IndustriesDiversified Commercial ServicesPromoters encumber 46.43% shares with Sicpa India for ICD28 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%+8.1% -2.0% -20.7%₹2.5141 Cr—-0.6%+95.1%
Trualt BioenergyOther Agricultural ProductsPromoter Group Pledges 14 Lakh TruAlt Bioenergy Shares to Jio Credit24 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%+6.5% +4.3% -8.8%₹3543,036 Cr13.7vs 12.24.5%+606.2%
Swarnsarita Jewels IndGems, Jewellery And WatchesTwo promoters seek reclassification to Public category16 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%+1.0% +8.0% -1.0%₹41.687 Cr4.0vs 11.911.7%+49.9%
Stovec IndustriesIndustrial ProductsPromoter encumbrance of 71.06% stake disclosed under SEBI Takeover Regulations15 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3-3.3% -3.3% -9.3%₹1,220255 Cr—33.9%—
Burnpur CementBURNPURBSE clears reclassification of promoter Suchitra Agarwal to public12 Sept 2026Pledge invoked×2-0.2% -6.6% -23.5%₹11.5420 Cr———
Advance LifestylesOther Textile ProductsPromoter Prerna Agarwal pledges 72.32% stake with Motilal Oswal11 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%pending₹2616 Cr2.0vs 14.76.8%—
Easy Trip PlannersTour Travel Related ServicesNishant Pitti pledges 3.45 cr more EaseMyTrip shares, about 99 percent of holding now encumbered11 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-0.5% +1.0% -0.7%₹6.032,403 Cr23.2vs 26.3-5.4%+18.4%
Gem Enviro ManagementWaste ManagementGEM Enviro promoter pledges 26.71% of share capital11 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%+1.0% +5.2% +17.7%₹3886 Cr18.2vs 15.611.8%—
Kalyan CapitalsNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)Promoter pledges all 13.7 million shares, equal to 26.09 percent stake8 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2+2.2% -2.8% -7.4%₹6.3327 Cr3.8vs 17.6—+39.9%
Money Masters Leasing & FinancNon Banking Financial Company (NBFC)Promoters pledge 70.9 lakh shares (7.07% of equity) for personal loan7 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2+18.6% +16.9% +10.2%₹0.778 Cr12.8vs 17.61.6%-4.7%
Anmol IndiaTrading - CoalPromoter Chakshu Goyal pledges 32.95 lakh shares with SBI5 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×3+10.0% +45.7% +27.0%₹1163 Cr5.59.5%-21.1%
Emerald LeisuresHotels & ResortsPromoter pledges 25.5 percent shares as NCD security4 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4-5.9% -7.9% -9.7%₹285428 Cr49.5vs 25.558.6%-4.9%
AmpvoltsPower DistributionPromoter pledges additional 27.5 lakh Ampvolts shares with SBICAP Securities1 Sept 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2-1.7% -9.1% -9.5%₹2667 Cr22.62.7%+1173.0%
Intl ConveyorsIndustrial ProductsPromoters' revised pledge disclosure: 91 percent of promoter shares encumbered28 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×9+6.4% +3.4% +5.1%₹76.65489 Cr3.6vs 25.619.0%-0.4%
RMC SwitchgearsOther Electrical EquipmentBoard approves pledge of associate shares and new LLP investment27 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2-3.8% -9.3% -17.9%₹175185 Cr3.5vs 22.520.4%-64.5%
Advent Hotels InternatiHotels & ResortsPromoter group Neelkamal Tower releases pledge on 31.8 lakh shares19 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-0.2% +4.3% -3.8%₹119639 Cr49.6vs 25.50.8%-3.7%
Elpro InternationalResidential Commercial ProjectsRevised disclosure: Promoter IGE India pledges about 75% of Elpro International shares19 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×10+1.1% -0.7% -1.3%₹1702,879 Cr33.0vs 20.43.7%+165.4%
Vishnu Prakash R PungliVPRPLPromoter Vijay Punglia faces pledge invocation of 7 lakh shares19 Aug 2026Pledge invoked×2-3.2% -7.4% -2.4%₹27337 Cr—-25.4%-50.1%
MAC CharlesHotels & ResortsPromoter Embassy Property pledges 51% stake in Mac Charles for debentures7 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×4-0.0% -0.1% -0.1%₹666873 Cr11.7vs 25.5-8.0%—
Dev AcceleratorDiversified Commercial ServicesPromoters encumber 19.65% holding via non-disposal covenant for Rs 100 cr NCDs4 Aug 2026Promoter pledge above 50%0.0% -3.6% -2.9%₹40.57456 Cr25.5vs 14.61.3%+54.8%
Gujarat Themis BiosynPharmaceuticalsPromoter group creates indirect encumbrance on 47% GTBL shares21 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×6-2.0% -2.2% +12.3%₹3854,199 Cr377.8vs 29.3——
Sadbhav EngineeringRoad Assets - Toll Annuity Hybrid-AnnuityPledge of 10.70% Sadbhav Engineering shares invoked by debenture trustee21 Jul 2026Pledge invoked×2-1.6% +14.5% +2.3%₹7.18123 Cr2.4vs 12.16.8%-9.3%
Rikhav SecuritiesStockbroking & AlliedRikhav Securities: Promoters Release Pledged Shares15 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%+0.7% +0.9% -2.1%₹50191 Cr2.8vs 16.1——
Adishakti Loha and Ispat LimitIron & Steel ProductsAdishakti Loha: Promoter releases pledge on 14,12,525 shares14 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%×2+2.7% -2.1% -52.5%₹11.15 Cr8.6vs 15.80.0%-57.8%
AKG EximTrading & DistributorsPromoter Kalapi Nagada pledges 38 lakh shares of AKG Exim to Esaar India14 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-1.9% -13.8% -18.7%₹9.3930 Cr93.9vs 14.70.9%-27.4%
MSP Steel & PowerIron & Steel ProductsPromoter group discloses 28.66% pledged shares with SBICAP Trustee9 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-2.3% -9.4% -11.2%₹30.171,710 Cr45.0vs 15.8-2.3%+16.3%
Vardhman PolytexOther Textile ProductsPromoters pledge 100 percent of shares to secure company debentures8 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-1.9% -6.8% -1.3%₹4.95239 Cr——+84.0%
Coffee Day EnterpriseCOFFEEDAYPromoter group entity acquires shares via pledge invocation at Coffee Day2 Jul 2026Pledge invoked×20.0% -2.4% -2.3%₹31.2659 Cr3.01.3%-45.7%
Orient Green Power CoPower GenerationPromoter SVL declares no new pledges; existing 100 percent pledge on PAC stays1 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%+1.0% -2.6% -3.7%₹8.841,037 Cr16.1vs 21.34.5%-6.8%
Indo Tech TransformINDOTECHPromoter Shirdi Sai Electricals sells 3 lakh shares (2.82%) of Indo Tech Transformers1 Jul 2026Promoter pledge above 50%-0.5% +2.1% +9.1%₹2,7152,883 Cr29.032.4%+39.0%
Page 1 of 2Next
How this list is built

A company appears when an NSE/BSE filing inside the last 180 days carries one of these classifier signals (minimum importance: Medium): Pledge invoked, Promoter pledge above 50%. Each row shows the latest qualifying filing; the reaction columns are the stock’s measured move from the close before that filing to the close of the next day (one session after the reaction day), 1 week and 1 month later. vs market subtracts the move of the company’s size index (Nifty 100, Nifty Midcap 150, Nifty Smallcap 250, or Nifty Microcap 250 for smaller and SME companies) over the same two closes; for filings before June 2026 that is the index membership as recorded later (tracked since Jun 2026). vs sector subtracts the median move of its industry peers. Both are differences in percentage points, not a measure of what the filing did. A benchmark that has not landed yet reads “pending”: the index close arrives a session after the stock’s.

MarketPing publishes facts, filings and measured history only — nothing on this page is investment advice, a recommendation or a rating.