ListedMainboardAutomobile Two & Three WheelersDHOOTTRANS

Dhoot Transmission IPO

Dhoot Transmission IPO is a mainboard IPO raising ₹3,067 Cr at ₹829 – ₹871 a share. It listed on 17 Aug 2026 at ₹1,200, +37.8% against its issue price of ₹871, and trades at ₹1,468 today (+68.5% since issue). It was subscribed 74× in total.

₹871
Issue price
₹1,468
Price now
+68.5%
Since issue price
17 Aug 2026
Listed on
74×Subscribed (final) · all exchanges

74.2 times more demand than shares on offer

populated partly populated we hold nothing here — the tab says why

Lead managers, and how their past issues have done

Median return since issue price across every IPO we hold this bank on. Not a forecast for this issue — a record.

Lead managerIPOs we hold them onOf which we can priceMedian return since issue
Axis Capital Limited123114+18.1%
Jefferies India Private Limited3229+12.8%
Kotak Mahindra Capital Company Limited8579+26.0%
Nomura Financial Advisory2724+29.1%
Securities (India) Private Limited2724+31.0%
SBI Capital Markets Limited6557+10.1%
360 ONE WAM Limited21+68.5%

A bank appears on an issue we can price only when the company is matched to our price history, so the two counts differ. See the full league table →

Registrar

Contact them about allotment, refunds or unblocking your application amount — not the company, and not the exchange.

NameKfin Technologies Limited
ContactM. Murali Krishna
Emaildhoot.ipo@kfintech.com
Phone+91-40 6716 2222 /18003 094001