MarketPing
शुभ दीपावलीDiwali offer: 3 months free on yearly plans · ends 11 NovSee plans
  1. Home
  2. Results news
  3. ATV Projects India
  4. Q2 FY27 results

ATV Projects India Q2 FY27 results: net profit ₹6.20 crore vs ₹1.47 crore, revenue up 14.7%

ATV Projects India Ltd reported standalone Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹16 crore, up 14.7% from Q2 FY26, while net profit rose to ₹6.20 crore from ₹1.47 crore. EBITDA increased to ₹2.36 crore and the margin expanded to 14.8% from 12.4%, although revenue declined 22.4% from Q1 FY27.

Key points

  • Standalone Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹16 crore, up 14.7% from ₹13.95 crore in Q2 FY26 but down 22.4% from ₹20.62 crore in Q1 FY27.
  • EBITDA was ₹2.36 crore, up 37.2% year on year, while the EBITDA margin increased to 14.8% from 12.4%.
  • Net profit was ₹6.20 crore, against ₹1.47 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹2.03 crore in Q1 FY27; basic EPS was ₹1.17.
  • The quarter included an exceptional gain of ₹4.07 crore from the sale of land under a consortium memorandum of understanding.
  • H1 FY27 revenue was ₹36.62 crore, up 25.4%, while net profit rose to ₹8.23 crore from ₹3.49 crore.

How did ATV Projects India perform in Q2 FY27?

ATV Projects India reported standalone revenue of ₹16 crore for Q2 FY27, up ₹2.05 crore or 14.7% from ₹13.95 crore in Q2 FY26. Revenue was lower by ₹4.62 crore or 22.4% from ₹20.62 crore in Q1 FY27. Total income was ₹16.04 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with ₹13.96 crore a year earlier and ₹20.64 crore in the previous quarter.

Standalone EBITDA was ₹2.36 crore, up ₹0.64 crore or 37.2% from ₹1.72 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.02 crore or 0.9% from ₹2.34 crore in Q1 FY27. The EBITDA margin was 14.8%, up 2.4 percentage points year on year and 3.4 percentage points from the previous quarter. These are standalone figures; the filing also describes the results as standalone.

ATV Projects India Q2 FY27 results, standalone (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q1 FY27Q2 FY26YoYQoQ
Revenue from operations1620.6213.95+14.7%−22.4%
Other income0.040.010.01+300.0%+300.0%
Total expenses13.9218.6212.49+11.4%−25.2%
EBITDA2.362.341.72+37.2%+0.9%
EBITDA margin14.8%11.4%12.4%+2.4 pp+3.4 pp
Profit before tax6.192.021.47+321.1%+206.4%
Tax−0.01−0.020
Net profit6.202.031.47+321.8%+205.4%
EPS (₹)1.170.380.28+317.9%+207.9%

EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What changed in ATV Projects India's costs and profit?

Total expenses were ₹13.92 crore in Q2 FY27, up ₹1.43 crore or 11.4% from ₹12.49 crore in Q2 FY26, but down ₹4.70 crore or 25.2% from ₹18.62 crore in Q1 FY27. Cost of materials rose ₹0.12 crore or 1.0% year on year to ₹11.58 crore, while employee cost rose ₹0.10 crore or 6.4% to ₹1.67 crore. Finance costs were ₹0.01 crore, depreciation was ₹0.28 crore, and other expenses were ₹3.11 crore, down ₹0.07 crore or 2.2% from the year-ago quarter.

Other income was ₹0.04 crore, up ₹0.03 crore from ₹0.01 crore in Q2 FY26. The quarter recorded an exceptional gain of ₹4.07 crore, which the company said arose from executing sale deeds for land under a consortium memorandum of understanding with Shri Vrinda Infracom Pvt. Ltd. Profit before tax was ₹6.19 crore, up ₹4.72 crore from ₹1.47 crore, and tax was ₹0.01 crore against no tax in Q2 FY26.

Against Q1 FY27, cost of materials fell ₹0.95 crore or 7.6%, finance costs fell ₹0.01 crore or 50.0%, depreciation fell ₹0.04 crore or 12.5%, and other expenses fell ₹0.05 crore or 1.6%. Employee cost rose ₹0.05 crore or 3.1%. Profit before tax rose ₹4.17 crore to ₹6.19 crore, while net profit rose ₹4.17 crore to ₹6.20 crore and basic EPS rose from ₹0.38 to ₹1.17.

Costs and other lines, Q2 FY27 against Q2 FY26 (₹ crore)
₹ croreQ2 FY27Q2 FY26ChangeChange %
Cost of materials11.5811.46+0.12+1.0%
Employee cost1.671.57+0.10+6.4%
Finance costs0.010+0.01
Depreciation0.280.26+0.02+7.7%
Other expenses3.113.18−0.07−2.2%
Total expenses13.9212.49+1.43+11.4%
Other income0.040.01+0.03+300.0%
Tax−0.010−0.01
Exceptional items+4.07 (gain)none

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How did the first half of FY27 go?

In H1 FY27, standalone revenue was ₹36.62 crore, up ₹7.41 crore or 25.4% from ₹29.21 crore in H1 FY26. Total income rose 25.3% to ₹36.67 crore from ₹29.26 crore. Profit before tax increased to ₹8.20 crore from ₹3.47 crore, while net profit rose 135.8% to ₹8.23 crore from ₹3.49 crore.

Basic EPS for the first half was ₹1.55, compared with ₹0.66 in H1 FY26. The filing states that the unaudited quarterly and half-year results were reviewed by the statutory auditors, and the board approved them on 27 October 2026. The auditor’s review report stated that nothing had come to its attention that caused it to believe the results were not disclosed as required or contained any material misstatement.

H1 FY27 against H1 FY26 (₹ crore unless stated)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26Change
Revenue from operations36.6229.21+25.4%
Profit before tax8.203.47+136.3%
Net profit8.233.49+135.8%
EPS (₹)1.550.66+134.8%

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?

At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹275.08 crore, compared with ₹269.8 crore at 31 March 2026. Total equity was ₹221.35 crore against ₹213.12 crore, while borrowings fell to ₹33.02 crore from ₹36.43 crore. Cash and cash equivalents declined to ₹3.85 crore from ₹6.65 crore. Inventories were ₹27.66 crore against ₹28.95 crore, trade receivables rose to ₹13.32 crore from ₹10.53 crore, and trade payables increased to ₹6.46 crore from ₹3.38 crore.

For H1 FY27, operating cash flow was ₹1.69 crore, compared with ₹7.12 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was negative ₹1.05 crore against negative ₹0.95 crore, and financing cash flow was negative ₹3.44 crore against negative ₹5.95 crore. Capital expenditure was ₹1.1 crore, compared with ₹1.01 crore in the year-ago period.

Balance sheet (₹ crore)
₹ croreAs of 30 September 2026As of 31 March 2026
Total assets275.08269.80
Total equity221.35213.12
Borrowings33.0236.43
Cash and equivalents3.856.65
Inventories27.6628.95
Trade receivables13.3210.53

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

Cash flow, year to date (₹ crore)
₹ croreH1 FY27H1 FY26
Cash from operations1.697.12
Cash from investing−1.05−0.95
Cash from financing−3.44−5.95
Capital expenditure1.101.01

Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).

How has ATV Projects India done over the last 8 quarters?

Revenue over the last eight quarters peaked at ₹20.62 crore in Q1 FY27 and fell to ₹16 crore in Q2 FY27, after reaching its lowest point of ₹13.95 crore in Q2 FY26. Revenue had risen year on year in each of the last four quarters, and the latest quarter continued that pattern despite the sequential decline.

Net profit reached its highest level in the period at ₹6.20 crore in Q2 FY27, compared with its lowest level of ₹1.47 crore in Q2 FY26. The EBITDA margin also peaked at 14.8% in Q2 FY27, while its lowest level was 10.2% in Q3 FY26. Profit had risen year on year in each of the last two quarters.

Revenue from operations (₹ crore)
15.67Q3 FY2517.78Q4 FY2515.26Q1 FY2613.95Q2 FY2618.35Q3 FY2620.10Q4 FY2620.62Q1 FY2716Q2 FY27
Net profit (₹ crore)
1.67Q3 FY252.57Q4 FY252.01Q1 FY261.47Q2 FY261.61Q3 FY262.06Q4 FY262.03Q1 FY276.20Q2 FY27

How did ATV Projects India shares react?

After the filing appeared in the market, the stock was up 4.5% after 5 minutes, 2.7% after 15 minutes and 6.7% after 30 minutes. From the previous close of ₹19.18, it closed the reaction day up 19.1%. By the next day’s close, it was up 25.3% from the pre-results close, and by the fifth session it was up 12.1%.

The median move for other Industrial Products stocks was 1.8% on the reaction day, 1.5% by the next close and 1.7% by five sessions. ATV Projects India’s excess moves were 17.3 percentage points, 23.8 percentage points and 10.4 percentage points, respectively. Earlier reaction-day moves were 9.7% on 12 August 2026, negative 3.0% on 20 May 2026 and 0.6% on 11 February 2026.

Share price after the results filing
After the filingStockIndustrial Products median
5 minutes+4.5%
15 minutes+2.7%
30 minutes+6.7%
Reaction day+19.1%+1.8%
Next day+25.3%+1.5%
5 days+12.1%+1.7%

Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

Reaction-day moves on earlier results
Results filed onStock on the reaction day
12 August 2026+9.7%
20 May 2026−3.0%
11 February 2026+0.6%
13 November 2025+10.0%
19 July 2025−9.4%
28 May 2025+2.0%
26 October 2024−3.0%
10 August 2024+5.0%

Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.

How did other Industrial Products companies do?

Among 38 Industrial Products companies compared for the quarter, the median revenue growth was 35.8%. Eleven peers grew more slowly than ATV Projects India, while 27 grew faster than the company. The company’s revenue growth of 14.7% was below the peer median.

Of the 32 peers for which profit was compared, 23 reported higher profit. The peer comparison was as of 4 November 2026.

Other Industrial Products companies that have filed Q2 FY27 results (as of 4 November 2026)
ATV Projects India revenue growth (YoY)+14.7%
Median of 38 other Industrial Products companies+35.8%
Companies with slower revenue growth than ATV Projects India11 of 38
Companies with faster revenue growth than ATV Projects India27 of 38
Companies whose net profit rose23 of 32

Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.

Quick answers

What was ATV Projects India's revenue in Q2 FY27?

Revenue from operations was ₹16 crore, up 14.7% from ₹13.95 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).

Did ATV Projects India make a profit in Q2 FY27?

Yes. Net profit was ₹6.20 crore, against a net profit of ₹1.47 crore in Q2 FY26.

What was ATV Projects India's EPS in Q2 FY27?

Basic earnings per share were ₹1.17, against ₹0.28 in Q2 FY26.

How did ATV Projects India shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?

On the reaction day the stock moved +19.1% from the previous close; the median Industrial Products stock moved +1.8%.

When did ATV Projects India announce its Q2 FY27 results?

On 27 October 2026, in a filing to the BSE.

Sources

How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.

This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.