- Home
- Results news
- Atvo Enterprises
- Q2 FY27 results
Atvo Enterprises Q2 FY27 results: net profit up 33.3% to ₹0.04 crore, revenue up 28.8%
Atvo Enterprises Ltd reported standalone revenue of ₹1.70 crore in Q2 FY27, up 28.8% from ₹1.32 crore in Q2 FY26. Net profit was ₹0.04 crore, compared with ₹0.03 crore a year ago, while EBITDA remained at ₹0.14 crore and the EBITDA margin improved to -8.4% from -10.7%.
Key points
- Q2 FY27 revenue was ₹1.70 crore, up 28.8% from ₹1.32 crore in Q2 FY26.
- Q2 FY27 EBITDA was ₹0.14 crore, unchanged from Q2 FY26, with the margin at -8.4% versus -10.7%.
- Net profit was ₹0.04 crore in Q2 FY27 against ₹0.03 crore in Q2 FY26, while basic EPS was ₹0.00.
- Against Q1 FY27, revenue rose 142.9% to ₹1.70 crore, but net profit fell 20.0% to ₹0.04 crore.
- H1 FY27 revenue was ₹2.40 crore, up 23.7% from ₹1.94 crore in H1 FY26, while net profit fell 11.1% to ₹0.08 crore.
How did Atvo Enterprises perform in Q2 FY27?
Atvo Enterprises Ltd reported standalone revenue of ₹1.70 crore for Q2 FY27, compared with ₹1.32 crore in Q2 FY26 and ₹0.70 crore in Q1 FY27. Total income was ₹1.90 crore, up 25.8% year on year and 118.4% from the previous quarter. The figures relate to the standalone results for the quarter ended 30 September 2026.
EBITDA was ₹0.14 crore, unchanged from Q2 FY26 but lower than ₹0.11 crore in Q1 FY27. The EBITDA margin improved to -8.4% from -10.7% a year ago and -15.1% in the previous quarter. Profit before tax was ₹0.05 crore, unchanged year on year and down from ₹0.06 crore, while net profit rose to ₹0.04 crore from ₹0.03 crore and fell from ₹0.05 crore.
Basic EPS was ₹0.00 in Q2 FY27, unchanged from both Q2 FY26 and Q1 FY27. The results were approved by the board on 3 November 2026 and reviewed by the statutory auditors.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q1 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | YoY | QoQ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 1.70 | 0.70 | 1.32 | +28.8% | +142.9% |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.17 | 0.19 | +0.0% | +11.8% |
| Total expenses | 1.85 | 0.81 | 1.46 | +26.7% | +128.4% |
| EBITDA | −0.14 | −0.11 | −0.14 | ||
| EBITDA margin | -8.4% | -15.1% | -10.7% | +2.3 pp | +6.7 pp |
| Profit before tax | 0.05 | 0.06 | 0.05 | +0.0% | −16.7% |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0.01 | +0.0% | −50.0% |
| Net profit | 0.04 | 0.05 | 0.03 | +33.3% | −20.0% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 |
EBITDA here is revenue from operations less operating costs (total expenses excluding finance costs and depreciation): before other income and exceptional items. Growth is shown only when both figures are positive. Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What changed in Atvo Enterprises' costs and profit?
Total expenses rose to ₹1.85 crore in Q2 FY27 from ₹1.46 crore in Q2 FY26, an increase of ₹0.39 crore or 26.7%. Employee cost increased by ₹0.01 crore, or 12.5%, to ₹0.09 crore, while other expenses increased by ₹0.05 crore, or 250.0%, to ₹0.07 crore. Other income was unchanged at ₹0.19 crore, and there was no exceptional item.
Against Q1 FY27, total expenses increased by ₹1.04 crore, or 128.4%, from ₹0.81 crore to ₹1.85 crore. Other expenses were higher by ₹0.02 crore, or 40.0%, and employee cost was higher by ₹0.01 crore, or 12.5%; other income rose by ₹0.02 crore, or 11.8%, to ₹0.19 crore. Tax expense fell by ₹0.01 crore, or 50.0%, from ₹0.02 crore to ₹0.01 crore.
| ₹ crore | Q2 FY27 | Q2 FY26 | Change | Change % |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cost of materials | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Employee cost | 0.09 | 0.08 | +0.01 | +12.5% |
| Finance costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Depreciation | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| Other expenses | 0.07 | 0.02 | +0.05 | +250.0% |
| Total expenses | 1.85 | 1.46 | +0.39 | +26.7% |
| Other income | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0 | +0.0% |
| Tax | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0 | +0.0% |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How did the first half of FY27 go?
In H1 FY27, standalone revenue was ₹2.40 crore, compared with ₹1.94 crore in H1 FY26, while total income was ₹2.77 crore against ₹2.31 crore. Revenue rose 23.7% year on year and total income rose 19.9%. Profit before tax was ₹0.11 crore, compared with ₹0.12 crore, and net profit was ₹0.08 crore against ₹0.09 crore.
Basic EPS was ₹0.00 in H1 FY27, unchanged from H1 FY26. The results covered the six months ended 30 September 2026 and were presented on a standalone basis.
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from operations | 2.40 | 1.94 | +23.7% |
| Profit before tax | 0.11 | 0.12 | −8.3% |
| Net profit | 0.08 | 0.09 | −11.1% |
| EPS (₹) | 0.00 | 0.00 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
What do the balance sheet and cash flow show?
At 30 September 2026, total assets were ₹13.51 crore, compared with ₹14.51 crore at 31 March 2026, and total equity was ₹11.83 crore against ₹11.75 crore. Borrowings were ₹0.09 crore, while cash was ₹0.00 crore. Inventories were ₹0.27 crore, trade receivables ₹1.88 crore and trade payables ₹1.55 crore, against ₹0.29 crore, ₹1.59 crore and ₹0.26 crore respectively at the previous balance-sheet date.
Operating cash flow for H1 FY27 was -₹1.20 crore, compared with -₹0.39 crore in H1 FY26. Investing cash flow was ₹0.36 crore against ₹0.37 crore, financing cash flow was ₹0.08 crore against -₹0.07 crore, and capital expenditure was ₹0 crore in both periods.
| ₹ crore | As of 30 September 2026 | As of 31 March 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Total assets | 13.51 | 14.51 |
| Total equity | 11.83 | 11.75 |
| Borrowings | 0.09 | 0 |
| Cash and equivalents | 0 | 0.01 |
| Inventories | 0.27 | 0.29 |
| Trade receivables | 1.88 | 1.59 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
| ₹ crore | H1 FY27 | H1 FY26 |
|---|---|---|
| Cash from operations | −1.20 | −0.39 |
| Cash from investing | 0.36 | 0.37 |
| Cash from financing | 0.08 | −0.07 |
| Capital expenditure | 0 | 0 |
Source: Company's results filing (XBRL).
How has Atvo Enterprises done over the last 8 quarters?
Revenue reached ₹2.48 crore in Q4 FY26, its highest level in the listed quarterly sequence, before falling to ₹0.70 crore in Q1 FY27 and rising to ₹1.70 crore in Q2 FY27. Revenue rose year on year in each of the last five quarters. Net profit was highest at ₹0.07 crore in Q3 FY26 and lowest at ₹0.02 crore in Q3 FY25 and Q4 FY25; it was ₹0.04 crore in Q2 FY27.
The EBITDA margin bottomed at -20.9% in Q3 FY25 and reached its highest level in the listed sequence at -5.4% in Q4 FY26. It then moved to -15.1% in Q1 FY27 before improving to -8.4% in Q2 FY27.
How did Atvo Enterprises shares react?
The filing was released after market hours, and Atvo Enterprises recorded a reaction-day move of 4.2% from the previous close of ₹32.00. The Other Textile Products industry median rose 1.2% over the same session, leaving the stock 3.0 percentage points ahead of the sector move. No reaction figures were available for the next day or five days.
Earlier result-day moves were mixed. Atvo Enterprises fell 1.7% on 17 July 2026 and 1.7% on 4 June 2026, rose 4.8% on 9 February 2026, fell 0.1% on 13 November 2025, and fell 3.4% on 2 August 2025.
| After the filing | Stock | Other Textile Products median |
|---|---|---|
| Reaction day | +4.2% | +1.2% |
Minutes are measured from the price when the filing appeared; days from the previous close. Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
| Results filed on | Stock on the reaction day |
|---|---|
| 17 July 2026 | −1.7% |
| 4 June 2026 | −1.7% |
| 9 February 2026 | +4.8% |
| 13 November 2025 | −0.1% |
| 2 August 2025 | −3.4% |
| 21 May 2025 | −0.7% |
| 28 October 2024 | −2.0% |
| 5 August 2024 | +4.8% |
Source: MarketPing price-reaction measurement.
How did other Other Textile Products companies do?
Among 61 Other Textile Products companies with comparable revenue-growth data, the median revenue growth was 22.4% for the quarter. Atvo Enterprises’ 25 peers grew revenue faster than the company, while 36 peers grew more slowly. Among 64 peers with profit comparisons, 43 reported higher profit.
| Atvo Enterprises revenue growth (YoY) | +28.8% |
|---|---|
| Median of 61 other Other Textile Products companies | +22.4% |
| Companies with slower revenue growth than Atvo Enterprises | 36 of 61 |
| Companies with faster revenue growth than Atvo Enterprises | 25 of 61 |
| Companies whose net profit rose | 43 of 64 |
Source: Filed results (XBRL) of the industry's companies.
Quick answers
What was Atvo Enterprises' revenue in Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations was ₹1.70 crore, up 28.8% from ₹1.32 crore in Q2 FY26 (standalone).
Did Atvo Enterprises make a profit in Q2 FY27?
Yes. Net profit was ₹0.04 crore, against a net profit of ₹0.03 crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Atvo Enterprises' EPS in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share were ₹0.00, against ₹0.00 in Q2 FY26.
How did Atvo Enterprises shares react to the Q2 FY27 results?
On the reaction day the stock moved +4.2% from the previous close; the median Other Textile Products stock moved +1.2%.
When did Atvo Enterprises announce its Q2 FY27 results?
On 3 November 2026, in a filing to the BSE.
Sources
- Board Meeting Intimation for Consideration And Approval Of Un-Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended 30Th September 2026 (BSE, 29 October 2026) · PDF
- Board Meeting Outcome for Un-Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2026 And Business Expansion (BSE, 3 November 2026) · PDF
- Un-Audited Financial Results For The Quarter And Half Year Ended On 30Th September, 2026 (BSE, 3 November 2026) · PDF
How this was written: every figure in the tables and charts is calculated from the company’s filed results (XBRL) and MarketPing’s price measurements. The text is drafted with AI from those figures and the filings, and a checker removes any sentence carrying a number it cannot trace to them. How we write these.
This is information, not investment advice. MarketPing does not recommend buying or selling any security.